| B. SanhajiCentre-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 36 |
| G. TherssenCentre-back | RWDM | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 36 |
| R. MatetaCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 36 |
| E. FauconCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 36 |
| J. KanaCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1 | 37 |
| Lander VerbistCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 37 |
| Bryan EkmenCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | 37 |
| N. ThienpontCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 37 |
| B. Van HoorickCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 37 |
| Matti Van De GehuchteCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 37 |
| Andrea PironCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 37▼16.9% |
| M. FilorizzoCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 37 |
| R. Di MatteoCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 37 |
| Y. YoshinagaCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 3▼38% | 38▼15.5% |
| S. FayeCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | 38 |
| J. ArensCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 38 |
| Leon LalićCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼100% | 38▼16.6% |
| J. MpenzaGoalkeeper | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 38 |
| T. ElsuwegeCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 5 | 38 |
| C. KouamDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | 38 |
| K. MansouriCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇩🇿Algeria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 38 |
| Xander JoosenCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 38 |
| Kyan HimpeCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 39▼18.9%↩ |
| N. MaweteDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 39▼11.4%↩ |
| Mohamed FofanaCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 2 | 40 |
| Abdul OuedraogoCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 2 | 40 |
| J. Van BritsomCentre-forward | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 3 | 0 | 8.4 | 12 | 41 |
| M. HaentjensGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 8±0% | 41±0% |
| A. De CorteGoalkeeper | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 3▼69.8% | 41▼13% |
| Briek MorelCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 5 | 41 |
| V. Di CrescenzoWinger | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | 41 |
| E. De VlaeminckGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3▲13% | 41▼18.6% |
| Alejandro GranadosCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 19▼25% | 42▼13.4% |
| K. BarryFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 14▲44.9% | 43▼2.7% |
| Oscar VargasCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 5 | 43 |
| Matteo ScarpinatiCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 17 | 43 |
| A. AliWinger | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 2 | 7.9 | 19 | 44▲40.1%↩ |
| Harrison Murray-CampbellCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 44 |
| T. Lund JensenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 1 | 6 | 8.3 | 21▼27.2% | 44▼8.9% |
| S. Gomez van HoogenCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 23±0% | 44±0% |
| Hüseyin ErtürkCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 2 | 45▲13.4%↩ |
| Yoram\t ZagueFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 9▲309.1%↩ | 45▼34.3%↩ |
| F. Soelle SoelleCentre-forward | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 7 | 0 | 14.1 | 19 | 45▼2.8%↩ |
| I. Dada-MascollDefensive midfielder | Lommel United | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 1 | 47 |
| A. AbdullahiCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 9 | 3 | 15.1 | 39 | 48 |
| R. VydyshCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 7 | 3 | 14.8 | 37 | 49 |
| Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah KonaduWinger | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 16±0% | 51±0% |
| M. KaboréCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 7±0% | 32▼8%↩ |
| Pierre-Alexandre TchambaCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 35 |
| Saïdou Nourou TouréCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 36 |
| Lino DecressonCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 36 |
| E. DjondoCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 36 |
| Alpha BarryCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2 | 36 |
| Z. El KababriCentre-forward | RWDM | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 36 |
| N. DendaniWinger | Liège | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 37 |
| T. MooreCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1 | 37 |
| Vangelis CostoulasCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 37 |
| M. BisarreCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 37 |
| B. SanhajiFull-back | RWDM | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 37 |
| V. De ConinckGoalkeeper | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 37 |
| Eric SimporeCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 37 |
| Y. HidraouiCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 37 |
| Michiel CauwelCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2▲130% | 37▼1.8% |
| R. MazouzCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 38 |
| J. FliesCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2 | 38 |
| A. ChaidronCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 38 |
| V. TihonCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 38 |
| T. LockmanCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 38 |
| A. PanoGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 38 |
| M. KimDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 4 | 38 |
| D. OhakaCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 38 |
| A. ReumersCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 38 |
| Ludovick Wola-WetshayCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 7±0% | 38±0% |
| M. MocsnikDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 7 | 39 |
| Rayhan El GrafelFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 39 |
| B. VroninksFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 10▼20% | 40▼13.6% |
| W. VerlindenCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 9▼26.9% | 40▼6.5% |
| L. DelorgeCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 40 |
| E. DaoCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 7±0% | 40▼2.7% |
| Argus Vanden DriesscheGoalkeeper | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4±0% | 40±0% |
| N. Bohamdi-KamoniCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 41 |
| S. VervackeGoalkeeper | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 41 |
| E. SarfoCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 41 |
| E. SternalCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| D. De PeuterCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 7 | 41 |
| Alexander VandeperreFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 8 | 41 |
| Matthias PieklakGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| J. KanaCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 13 | 43 |
| A. DonnyCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 | 11 | 43 |
| M. DialloCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 43 |
| S. NypanCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 10▲2.1%↩ | 44▲7.1%↩ |
| G. De MeyerCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 16▲382.4%↩ | 45▼7.6%↩ |
| T. MunungaCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 1 | 46 |
| O. SorokaCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 21 | 46 |
| E. SeckCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 5 | 2 | 14.1 | 23 | 47 |
| Sandro VidigalCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 54▲0.7%↩ |
| Romain Jean-BaptisteGoalkeeper | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 60 |
| I. CisseCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 4±0% | 21▲8.4% |
| Adham KarimAttacking midfielder | Liège | 🇪🇬Egypt | 18 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 5 | 34 |
| J. Putu MatadiCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 36 |