| N. BouchentoufWinger | Seraing United | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 4±0% | 38±0% |
| T. KasayanagiAttacking midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 3±0% | 38±0% |
| N. DodeigneFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 5▼78.4% | 38▼17.8% |
| Hong Seok-JuCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 12▲310%↩ | 38▲2.1%↩ |
| L. AudoorFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 9.7 | 11▼67.8% | 40▼16.2% |
| A. SpegelaereCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| J. TolinssonFull-back | Lommel United | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 16.3 | 11▼40.5% | 41▼11.2% |
| O. KébéCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 41±0% |
| R. Van Den BerghCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 12±0% | 41±0% |
| J. MazouzAttacking midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 8 | 41 |
| P. WydraCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 14±0% | 41±0% |
| V. BeniangbaCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 10.5 | 24▼41.7% | 42▼12.6% |
| N. OgbuehiWinger | Kortrijk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| N. IvezićGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 6▲416.7% | 43▲7.2% |
| J. NdjeungoueCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 21±0% | 44±0% |
| Ademola Oladipupo Ola-AdebomiCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 18±0% | 44±0% |
| A. CalutCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 4▼28.6%↩ | 47▼2.9%↩ |
| L. RousseauCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 6.9 | 47 | 50 |
| J. SchenkGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| R. ŠtormanCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 23▼30%↩ | 2▼96.4%↩ |
| L. LukanićCentral midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 34 |
| A. TunkadiCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 34 |
| M. BettingerFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | 35 |
| T. VanhoutteGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 35▼7.5% |
| Ilunga KitokoDefensive midfielder | Liège | 🏳️ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | 35 |
| N. WasbauerCentre-back | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 35 |
| G. AlalabangCentre-back | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 35 |
| E. TshimbalangaWinger | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼17.9%↩ |
| K. ShkurtiCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇦🇱Albania | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2▼81.4% | 35▼17.9% |
| Francisco MontoroCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 36▼19.4%↩ |
| L. ChavetCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 36 |
| Luan SimnicaDefensive midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5±0% | 36±0% |
| Olivier BenoitCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 36 |
| S. AppuahCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 0 | 37 |
| M. GovaersCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 37±0% |
| R. BerberiAttacking midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 22 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 7▼35.9%↩ | 39▼3.7%↩ |
| I. LefrancqCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 5▲2300%↩ | 39▼18.2%↩ |
| H. OwareCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 7±0% | 40±0% |
| J. WillemsCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| S. El TouileDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 6±0% | 40±0% |
| D. DoudaevCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 12±0% | 40±0% |
| S. VanderhallenCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 8±0% | 40±0% |
| M. MitrovićCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 12 | 40 |
| V. De VosFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 19±0% | 41±0% |
| R. AsanteWinger | Francs Borains | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7±0% | 41▲3.2%↩ |
| E. N'joCentre-back | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| N. Mayoka-TikaDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 17±0% | 42±0% |
| A. RaisCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 17 | 42 |
| E. BrahicCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| Liam De SmetDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 12±0% | 44±0% |
| M. MulandWinger | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 25▲78.4% | 44▲4.8% |
| J. LietaertCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 45 |
| A. MaurerAttacking midfielder | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 8.5 | 23▲150.5% | 45▲1.6% |
| R. KohonFull-back | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 25±0% | 45±0% |
| J. BangueraCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 17.7 | 19▲325% | 46▲18.3% |
| A. DonyCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 38▲932.4%↩ | 46▲7.5%↩ |
| M. RobberechtsWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8.8 | 28±0% | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| Lenn De SmetCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 26±0% | 47±0% |
| M. AndersonDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 30±0% | 48±0% |
| L. KuavitaCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 2▼89.5%↩ | 48▼16.7%↩ |
| S. de GrandFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 1▼97.2% | 51▲3.7% |
| P. DwomohCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 53±0% |
| C. KonatéFull-back | SK Beveren | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 13▼12.5%↩ | 54▲47.7%↩ |
| N. JaunyGoalkeeper | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 61 |
| T. GooijerFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 19±0% | 69▲8.2%↩ |
| B. YameogoCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100% | 35▼20.2% |
| R. OgamCentre-forward | Liège | 🇰🇪Kenya | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 35±0% |
| Đ. GordićCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 14▲6.3%↩ | 35±0% |
| S. NiouleWinger | Francs Borains | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 14▲14.8%↩ | 36▲4.1%↩ |
| Xavier PreijsCentre-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 36 |
| Yannis LawsonWinger | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 36▼20.4% |
| I. DigberekouCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 37 |
| Jaden MalhageCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 37 |
| Théo MaréchalDefensive midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 37▼16.6% |
| W. BahriWinger | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 37 |
| Josias LamaCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 38 |
| Cedric HatenboerCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 5▼71.7%↩ | 38▼29.6%↩ |
| Y. BaertGoalkeeper | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 38 |
| Elton YeboahDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2±0% | 38±0% |
| A. SulejmaniCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 38 |
| E. UzunCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼40%↩ | 38▼3.5%↩ |
| M. AnasWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 8.6 | 0 | 38±0% |
| Tristen AllietGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 38 |
| J. LusambaGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 38 |
| S. MagidigidiWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 39 |
| Stephen ReynaertsDefensive midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | 39 |
| A. TheaCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 39 |
| C. AkpanFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 10±0% | 39±0% |
| Y. ChaibCentre-back | RWDM | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 6 | 40 |
| L. YoundjeFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| H. VernemmenFull-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 11 | 41 |
| A. ArslanCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 7▼68%↩ | 42▼9%↩ |
| A. Van HimbeeckCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| S. CampbellCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 6±0% | 42▲9.9%↩ |
| W. AsselmanCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 20 | 43 |
| Alexandre StanicCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 15±0% | 43±0% |
| A. AyindéCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 8±0% | 43±0% |
| Matteo ScarpinatiCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 17 | 43 |
| K. ShkurtiCentral midfielder | Liège | 🏳️ | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 11 | 43 |
| B. ÇalışkanCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 12▼31.9% | 44▼4.1% |