| H. AbaidaWinger | Malaga | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| E. EbosseFull-back | Torino | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 27 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 39.4 | 16±0% | 62▲9.7% |
| PrimoGoalkeeper | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 0 | 63 |
| A. AouchicheCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39.4 | 24▲25.5%↩ | 63▲44.9%↩ |
| Iker LuqueWinger | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 66▼17.5%↩ |
| L. SyFull-back | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39.4 | 30±0% | 68±0% |
| N. FutkeuCentre-forward | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 39.4 | 79▲9.3%↩ | 68±0% |
| A. JashariCentral midfielder | AC Milan | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 12▲26.4% | 71±0% |
| D. Møller WolfeCentral midfielder | Hamburger SV | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 13±0% | 71±0% |
| T. GomisWinger | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 39.4 | 5±0% | 72±0% |
| N. FagioliCentral midfielder | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 39.4 | 38±0% | 74±0% |
| P. TreuCentre-back | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 20±0% | 74±0% |
| M. FrendrupDefensive midfielder | Genoa | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 41±0% | 77±0% |
| M. MorenoFull-back | Venezia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 28▼9.7%↩ | 79▲1.7%↩ |
| Omar FayedCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇪🇬Egypt | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 10▼8.6%↩ | 56▲6.1%↩ |
| F. TomoriFull-back | AC Milan | 🏴England | 28 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 39.3 | 55±0% | 61±0% |
| Pere GarcíaGoalkeeper | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 0 | 63 |
| Roque JúniorCentre-back | Inter | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 0 | 64 |
| Ali HouaryCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 4±0% | 66▲16.3%↩ |
| Matia Barzic GutiérrezCentre-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 20±0% | 66▲4.9%↩ |
| M. LozanoCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 39.3 | 6 | 67 |
| F. Dele-BashiruCentral midfielder | Lazio | 🏴England | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 12±0% | 68±0% |
| A. FaderaWinger | Cagliari | 🇬🇲Gambia | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 15±0% | 72▲1.3%↩ |
| R. KönigsdörfferWinger | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39.3 | 27±0% | 78▲2.6%↩ |
| C. JonesCentral midfielder | Inter | 🏴England | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 29±0% | 80±0% |
| L. AvdullahuCentral midfielder | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 39.3 | 30±0% | 85±0% |
| M. BidstrupDefensive midfielder | Lyon | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 31▲21.7%↩ | 46▲6%↩ |
| R. HalhalCentre-back | Venezia | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 32▲4.5%↩ | 56▲2.6%↩ |
| Santiago FrancoWinger | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 0 | 56 |
| R. MajeckiGoalkeeper | Monaco | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 15▼21.4% | 60▼17.6% |
| G. GuliashviliWinger | Racing Santander | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 21±0% | 64▲3.1% |
| P. KatserisFull-back | Lorient | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 39.2 | 10±0% | 68±0% |
| E. CorviGoalkeeper | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 22±0% | 69±0% |
| E. LulliCentral midfielder | AS Roma | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39.2 | 0 | 69 |
| Izan MerinoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 15±0% | 69±0% |
| A. SbaïCentral midfielder | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 39.2 | 29▲2.9% | 72▲0.6% |
| S. SohmCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 39.2 | 13▼8.6%↩ | 73▲4.9%↩ |
| J. ChotardCentral midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 39.2 | 48±0% | 78▲2.5% |
| A. GiménezGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 6 | 59▼6.1% |
| M. KumbullaCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 3▼91.3%↩ | 59▼27.8%↩ |
| Z. El OuahdiCentral midfielder | Hamburger SV | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 39.1 | 27▲11.7%↩ | 61▼0.8%↩ |
| JuanpeGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 0 | 61 |
| Jonathan DubasinCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 54±0% | 68▲3.4%↩ |
| S. El-FaouziDefensive midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 53±0% | 72±0% |
| J. MorcilloCentral midfielder | Elche | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 2±0% | 73±0% |
| F. NmechaAttacking midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 39.1 | 40±0% | 80▲7.8% |
| L. QuerfeldFull-back | Union Berlin | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 39.1 | 38±0% | 81±0% |
| J. DasilvaFull-back | Coventry | 🏴England | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 51±0% | 56±0% |
| Marcos NavarroCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 7 | 59 |
| A. CarboniCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 47±0% | 63±0% |
| Javier Navarro GironaCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 66 |
| Yassin TallalCentre-back | Getafe | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 66 |
| L. CalodatFull-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| Alberto RiscoDefensive midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 1▲11.1% | 67▼2.1% |
| Llorenç SerredGoalkeeper | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 67 |
| A. SimaCentre-forward | Lens | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 14±0% | 69±0% |
| Rayane BelidCentre-forward | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 70±0% |
| B. LockoFull-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 25±0% | 71±0% |
| W. PachoCentre-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 56±0% | 78▲2.8% |
| Mario GilaCentre-back | AC Milan | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 49±0% | 81▲12.9%↩ |
| A. StillerAttacking midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 39 | 51±0% | 81▼3% |
| I. ZabarnyiCentre-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 64±0% | 83▲1.7% |
| B. BadiashileCentre-back | Napoli | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38.9 | 6±0% | 67±0% |
| E. AkinsanmiroCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 38.9 | 20▼8.8%↩ | 72▲1.1%↩ |
| Bruno GuimarãesAttacking midfielder | Arsenal | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 38.9 | 48±0% | 72▲8.7%↩ |
| Hugo DuroCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 38.9 | 38±0% | 74±0% |
| T. KristensenCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38.9 | 33±0% | 85▲5.5%↩ |
| A. AttaCentral midfielder | Fiorentina | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.9 | 43±0% | 85▲3.2%↩ |
| E. Kana-BiyikCentre-forward | Manchester United | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 38.8 | 6 | 39 |
| Ramón EnríquezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| Andrés CéspedesGoalkeeper | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 0 | 54 |
| Rafael GarridoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 1 | 56 |
| Filippo GrossoAttacking midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 38.8 | 4 | 59▲15.4% |
| S. FofanaCentral midfielder | Lecce | 🇹🇬Togo | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 1▼92.1%↩ | 60▼1%↩ |
| A. GrønbækWinger | Hamburger SV | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 38.8 | 10±0% | 64±0% |
| E. WahiCentre-forward | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38.8 | 5▼82.8% | 65▼6.3% |
| G. AmbrosinoWinger | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 66▲15.3%↩ |
| Ferran JutglàCentre-forward | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 38.8 | 38±0% | 67±0% |
| Adrián MolinaGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 0 | 67 |
| Jorge MontesFull-back | Getafe | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 1 | 68 |
| J. BurkardtCentre-forward | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 38.8 | 45±0% | 69±0% |
| P. BeachGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 38.7 | 39▲33.6%↩ | 21±0% |
| VandersonFull-back | Monaco | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38.7 | 14±0% | 65±0% |
| Eduardo Altozano AgudoCentral midfielder | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.7 | 0 | 67 |
| B. DomínguezWinger | Sassuolo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.7 | 8±0% | 71▲2.6%↩ |
| Rodrigo RibeiroWinger | FC Augsburg | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 38.7 | 17▲78.7% | 75▲5.2% |
| L. BernasconiCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38.7 | 25±0% | 79±0% |
| B. El KhannoussCentral midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 38.7 | 32±0% | 80▼3% |
| H. DaviesGoalkeeper | Liverpool | 🏴England | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 38.6 | 9▼41.4%↩ | 30▼12.8%↩ |
| Alejandro LozanoCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.6 | 0 | 54 |
| Y. MassolinDefensive midfielder | Cagliari | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38.6 | 28▲9.7%↩ | 65▲1.9%↩ |
| T. SchellerCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38.6 | 35±0% | 66±0% |
| A. ÖmürCentral midfielder | Hull City | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 38.5 | 17▲236.7% | 32▼39.8% |
| N. NarteyAttacking midfielder | Lyon | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38.5 | 9▼55.3%↩ | 46▲6.5%↩ |
| T. JørgensenAttacking midfielder | Toulouse | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 38.5 | 35±0% | 53▲8.4%↩ |
| A. PietrelliCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 1±0% | 54±0% |
| J. ter HorstCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| R. MonteroGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 0 | 66 |
| R. SatoCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 3▼75%↩ | 68▲37.9%↩ |
| I. JensenWinger | Lorient | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38.5 | 23±0% | 70±0% |