| A. EzzalzouliWinger | Real Betis | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 53±0% | 87±0% |
| H. AhanorCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 27▲568.3%↩ | 78▲14.4%↩ |
| Y. BisseckCentre-back | Inter | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 0 | 42.1 | 42±0% | 79±0% |
| Harrison BettoniCentre-forward | Chelsea | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 10 | 44 |
| B. BaloghCentre-back | Parma | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 30▲23.8% | 45▼39.2% |
| Flávio NazinhoFull-back | Monaco | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 41▲13.9%↩ | 59▼3.1%↩ |
| Manu BuenoDefensive midfielder | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 1±0% | 66±0% |
| H. NicolussiCentral midfielder | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 4 | 42 | 23▼65.2%↩ | 67▼17.8%↩ |
| Y. MusahCentral midfielder | AC Milan | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 9±0% | 72▲1.6%↩ |
| T. AdarabioyoCentre-back | Chelsea | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 41.9 | 11▼46.7% | 51▼28.2% |
| Ángel FortuñoGoalkeeper | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.9 | 0 | 63 |
| Miguel ÁngelCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 41.9 | 0 | 64 |
| A. CostaCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 41.9 | 0 | 64 |
| A. RaimondoCentre-forward | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 11 | 1 | 41.9 | 48▲20.4%↩ | 70±0% |
| Nico WilliamsCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.9 | 31±0% | 80±0% |
| Adrià AltiDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 22±0% | 64±0% |
| W. OmariCentre-back | Hamburger SV | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 1 | 41.8 | 19 | 65▲12.3%↩ |
| H. TraorèAttacking midfielder | Genoa | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 26 | 2 | 1 | 41.8 | 12▼74.4%↩ | 65▼15.6%↩ |
| Endika BujanCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 0 | 66 |
| Matia Barzic GutiérrezCentre-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 41.8 | 20▲26.6%↩ | 66▲9.8%↩ |
| L. LasoCentre-back | Getafe | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 1 | 68 |
| N. TörnqvistGoalkeeper | Como | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.7 | 78▲699%↩ | 40▲2.3%↩ |
| S. ErikssonGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 0 | 0 | 41.7 | 9 | 61 |
| P. OsterhageCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 41.7 | 18▼34.1% | 62▼20.9% |
| Ruben MüllerCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 2 | 41.7 | 16 | 62 |
| S. GoglichidzeCentre-back | Udinese | 🇬🇪Georgia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 41.7 | 6▼78.9%↩ | 67▼15%↩ |
| Germán GarcíaGoalkeeper | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 41.7 | 0 | 67 |
| Berkay YilmazCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 7 | 41.7 | 51▲193.6%↩ | 71▲16.3%↩ |
| G. KvernadzeWinger | Frosinone | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 0 | 1 | 41.7 | 32±0% | 71±0% |
| N. Aséko NkiliCentral midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 5 | 41.7 | 51▲2104.3%↩ | 72▲93.8%↩ |
| N. SanguiFull-back | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 41.7 | 22▲86.6%↩ | 76▲3.7%↩ |
| K. De WinterCentre-back | AC Milan | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.7 | 33±0% | 76±0% |
| Javi RuedaCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.7 | 18±0% | 82±0% |
| R. ReitzAttacking midfielder | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 1 | 0 | 41.7 | 47±0% | 83▲2.3%↩ |
| T. BobčekCentre-forward | Frosinone | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 20 | 6 | 41.6 | 64▲317.8%↩ | 40▲13.5%↩ |
| F. LeysenFull-back | Sassuolo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 1 | 41.6 | 37±0% | 54▼1.6%↩ |
| C. MandasGoalkeeper | Lazio | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.6 | 0▼100% | 61▼14.6% |
| D. MokwaCentre-forward | SV Elversberg | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 41.6 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| Peio CanalesCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 41.6 | 40±0% | 80▲4.1%↩ |
| Hugo ÁlvarezCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 41.6 | 22±0% | 82±0% |
| N. PisilliAttacking midfielder | AS Roma | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 1 | 0 | 41.6 | 19±0% | 82±0% |
| Enrique TeijoCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 0 | 55 |
| D. MidonCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 0 | 55 |
| Hugo RíosGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 0 | 55 |
| Enrique FernándezCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 0 | 55 |
| Pablo RamónCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 17±0% | 61±0% |
| G. GuliashviliCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇬🇪Georgia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 21±0% | 64±0% |
| A. OchoaAttacking midfielder | Malaga | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 19 | 2 | 3 | 41.5 | 12▲143.8% | 66▲12.6% |
| Germán ValeraFull-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 34±0% | 84±0% |
| J. BelocianCentre-back | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 1 | 41.5 | 17▲17100% | 86▲27.5% |
| Hugo SoteloDefensive midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 20±0% | 88▲10.9%↩ |
| Isaac MabayaCentre-back | Liverpool | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 41.4 | 0 | 38 |
| N. ValentiniCentre-back | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 41.4 | 15±0% | 65±0% |
| Y. EbnoutalibCentre-forward | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 41.4 | 5▼86.5%↩ | 69▲5.2%↩ |
| Luiz FilipeCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 0 | 50▼16.1%↩ |
| S. SazonovCentre-back | Getafe | 🇬🇪Georgia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 0 | 60▼4.3%↩ |
| A. FurlanettoGoalkeeper | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 5 | 64 |
| F. RedondoCentre-back | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 9±0% | 65▲74.2%↩ |
| Marc VilaplanaCentre-back | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 0 | 65 |
| Dani LorenzoDefensive midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 35±0% | 69±0% |
| Ramón TerratsCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 21±0% | 71±0% |
| K. DoumbiaAttacking midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 2 | 1 | 41.3 | 33±0% | 78±0% |
| A. PavlovićAttacking midfielder | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 41.3 | 30±0% | 80±0% |
| Mikel JauregizarDefensive midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 40±0% | 84±0% |
| R. SatoCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 1 | 1 | 41.2 | 10±0% | 50±0% |
| T. EyoumCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 4▼25% | 54▲52.1% |
| S. TanakaDefensive midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 1 | 41.2 | 33▼38%↩ | 57±0% |
| PrimoGoalkeeper | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 0 | 63 |
| Francho SerranoDefensive midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 32±0% | 63±0% |
| J. Louis-JeanFull-back | Athletic Club | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 4▼60.2%↩ | 66▲14.7%↩ |
| T. NianzouCentre-back | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 5▼39.5%↩ | 66▼1.2%↩ |
| E. BitshiabuCentre-back | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 11▼62.5% | 72▼4.7% |
| Sergio CarreiraCentre-back | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 30±0% | 82±0% |
| A. El AzzouziDefensive midfielder | Frosinone | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 1 | 1 | 41.1 | 37▼7.6%↩ | 58▼19.2%↩ |
| Pol TristánGoalkeeper | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 0 | 62 |
| P. RatkovCentre-forward | Lazio | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 0 | 64 |
| SamuWinger | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 12 | 1 | 41.1 | 40▼39.1% | 67▼11.5% |
| A. BoiroCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 9±0% | 68±0% |
| D. CisséDefensive midfielder | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 11▼42.7% | 71±0% |
| C. VolpatoWinger | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 41.1 | 19±0% | 76±0% |
| Julio Díaz del RomoFull-back | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 6±0% | 77▲3.1%↩ |
| F. RiederAttacking midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 1 | 41.1 | 51▲37.6% | 84▲2.3% |
| A. JimenezGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 55 |
| Paco SanzCentre-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 63 |
| Hugo GonzálezCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 65±0% |
| S. BoeyFull-back | Bayern München | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 9▼38.2% | 65▼10.5% |
| Rubén MonteroGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 66 |
| YusiFull-back | Alaves | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 8±0% | 75±0% |
| Fran PérezWinger | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 18±0% | 77±0% |
| Unai EguíluzCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 27 | 62 |
| Pelayo FernándezCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 11±0% | 65▲16.8%↩ |
| Álex CalatravaAttacking midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 40.9 | 57±0% | 68±0% |
| D. BakwaCentre-forward | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 40.9 | 8▲21.2%↩ | 71▲3.3%↩ |
| David LarrubiaDefensive midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 41±0% | 72±0% |
| Antonio BlancoDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 55±0% | 75±0% |
| Martim NetoCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 22±0% | 77±0% |
| G. ScalviniCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 41±0% | 80±0% |
| RafaGoalkeeper | Osasuna | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 40.8 | 0 | 64 |
| Mauro EchegoyenCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 40.8 | 0 | 64 |
| Alex AlmansaCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 40.8 | 0 | 65 |