| V. GorokhGoalkeeper | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 14±0% | 34±0% |
| J. LonwijkCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 14▼16.1%↩ | 60▲11%↩ |
| A. MatturroCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 14▼1.5%↩ | 72▲2%↩ |
| D. GalenkovCentral midfielder | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 13▲17.5% | 18▼21% |
| R. LyakhCentre-back | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 13±0% | 35▲0.6%↩ |
| B. KushnirenkoCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 13±0% | 20±0% |
| V. KholodCentre-back | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 13±0% | 36▲1.7%↩ |
| Y. MorozkoCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 13±0% | 13▲14.5%↩ |
| A. JanjiÄCentre-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 13±0% | 35±0% |
| IsaqueWinger | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 5.3 | 13 | 41▼27.4%↩ |
| I. PerdutaCentre-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 13±0% | 9±0% |
| R. GoncharenkoCentre-back | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 13±0% | 15▲14.1%↩ |
| Iván CaleroCentre-back | Karpaty | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13▼14.6%↩ | 35▲7.5%↩ |
| V. BondarenkoCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 13▲36.6%↩ | 10▼14.9%↩ |
| O. BilykGoalkeeper | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13±0% | 26±0% |
| O. SaputinGoalkeeper | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 13±0% | 38±0% |
| V. BoykoCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 12▲113.8%↩ | 25▼17%↩ |
| N. GagnidzeCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 12±0% | 35±0% |
| O. PikhalyonokCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 12±0% | 23±0% |
| MarlonCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12▲174.4%↩ | 18▼52.2%↩ |
| D. NagnoynyiCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 12 | 33▲29.6%↩ |
| B. RedushkoWinger | Dynamo Kyiv | 🏳️ | 18 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 12 | 40 |
| Marlon GomesCentral midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 12±0% | 40±0% |
| O. DemchenkoAttacking midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 12±0% | 20±0% |
| D. PoparaCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 12±0% | 37±0% |
| I. AzaroviCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇬🇪Georgia | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 12±0% | 37±0% |
| M. SmiyanCentre-back | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 11±0% | 34±0% |
| Y. ShevchenkoAttacking midfielder | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 11±0% | 40▲0.8% |
| K. AdedoyinCentre-forward | LNZ Cherkasy | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 11▲4.8%↩ | 30▲2.4%↩ |
| O. PrytulaCentral midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 11▼15.4%↩ | 31▼16.8%↩ |
| M. ShaparenkoCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 11±0% | 29▲13.1% |
| J. JonesCentre-back | Kryvbas KR | 🏳️ | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 11 | 37 |
| S. NonikashviliCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 11▼10.7% | 35▼2.2% |
| A. MykytyshynCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11±0% | 37▲2.2%↩ |
| S. GrygorashchukCentre-back | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 11±0% | 32±0% |
| Y. ZaporozhetsAttacking midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 11±0% | 16▲18.4% |
| O. YatsykCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 10±0% | 37±0% |
| I. KyryukhantsevFull-back | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 10±0% | 19±0% |
| L. TraoréCentre-forward | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10±0% | 36±0% |
| V. SupryagaCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 32▼0.9%↩ |
| R. MysakGoalkeeper | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 10 | 7▼31%↩ |
| I. KharatinCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10±0% | 16±0% |
| Artem MachelyukCentre-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 10±0% | 33▲2.2%↩ |
| S. VovchenkoCentre-back | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 9±0% | 26±0% |
| V. BrazhkoCentral midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 9±0% | 35±0% |
| A. RrapajCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 9±0% | 34±0% |
| M. MyronyukCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 9±0% | 35±0% |
| V. VeletenAttacking midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 9±0% | 37▲2.2% |
| I. KaneCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇲🇱Mali | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 9±0% | 32±0% |
| MohaCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 9▼6.5%↩ | 40▲0.8%↩ |
| E. NazarynaAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 9±0% | 22±0% |
| R. VolokhatyiCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 9±0% | 32▲9.1% |
| D. PidgurskyiCentral midfielder | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9±0% | 35▲1.7%↩ |
| V. SadAttacking midfielder | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2.7 | 9▲193.1%↩ | 26▼20.7%↩ |
| B. VeklyakCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9±0% | 30▲10.7% |
| K. BarantsovGoalkeeper | Obolon'-Brovar | 🏳️ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 9 | 33 |
| T. CaraAttacking midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 8±0% | 30±0% |
| K. VivcharenkoFull-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 6.2 | 8▲20.6% | 37▲3.3% |
| J. BašićCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 8±0% | 21±0% |
| D. PopovCentre-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 8▼72.3% | 27▼29.7% |
| I. NesterenkoCentre-forward | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 8±0% | 36▲2.6%↩ |
| O. KaravaevCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 8±0% | 9▲11.1%↩ |
| R. OwusuCentre-forward | FC Kharkiv | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 8±0% | 33±0% |
| Alisson SantanaCentral midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 8±0% | 40▲1% |
| A. KitelaCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 8±0% | 37▲2.8%↩ |
| M. MelnychukCentre-back | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 8±0% | 30▲10.7% |
| O. KemkinGoalkeeper | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 8±0% | 36±0% |
| Carlos RojasCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8±0% | 34±0% |
| G. MaisuradzeCentre-back | Polessya | 🇬🇪Georgia | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 8±0% | 35±0% |
| Xeber AlkainCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 8▲134.4%↩ | 21▼36.8%↩ |
| G. EskinjaCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8▲19% | 36▼2.5% |
| A. GhramCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 7±0% | 35±0% |
| V. RomanCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 7±0% | 37▲5.4%↩ |
| Gustavo PradoCentral midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 7▲4.2%↩ | 57▼10.5%↩ |
| Assane SeckCentral midfielder | Kryvbas KR | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 7±0% | 36±0% |
| Vinícius TobiasCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 7±0% | 37±0% |
| R. NeshcheretGoalkeeper | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7▼70.1% | 37▼3.9% |
| M. TretyakovAttacking midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 7▼59.6%↩ | 19▼36.3%↩ |
| M. KravchenkoFull-back | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 7±0% | 21±0% |
| I. KvasnytsyaCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7▼5.3%↩ | 35▲3%↩ |
| Fellipe VieiraAttacking midfielder | Karpaty | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 7 | 38 |
| Miguel CamposCentre-back | Oleksandria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▼81.9% | 21▼41.9% |
| V. PidlepychCentre-back | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 7▼70% | 26▼11.9% |
| D. MyshnovCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7±0% | 14▲3%↩ |
| S. SukhanovCentre-forward | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 7±0% | 16±0% |
| L. EmërllahuCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 7▼52.7%↩ | 34▲1.2%↩ |
| A. SmolyakovCentre-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 7▼51.4%↩ | 38▼11.6%↩ |
| B. CastilloCentre-forward | Oleksandria | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 25 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 7 | 32 |
| V. ChurkoCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 7▼8.3%↩ | 9▼44%↩ |
| A. BolCentre-back | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 7▼2.9%↩ | 33▼6%↩ |
| V. DanylenkoCentral midfielder | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 7 | 26▼16.5% |
| P. TandaDefensive midfielder | Karpaty | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7▼1.5%↩ | 34▼27.3%↩ |
| E. ProkopenkoCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 6 | 24▼9.4% |
| TallesAttacking midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 6±0% | 26▲10.6%↩ |
| A. LomnytskyiCentre-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 6±0% | 34▲0.9% |
| Klayver GabrielCentral midfielder | Ruh Lviv | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 6▲32.6% | 35▼4.9% |
| E. RashicaCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6±0% | 37±0% |
| T. MykhavkoCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6±0% | 40±0% |
| E. DemchenkoCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 6 | 20▼1.5% |
| Roman SalenkoCentral midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 6 | 37▲6.6% |