| I. PakholyukGoalkeeper | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 32±0% | 39±0% |
| I. OlkhovyiCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 32±0% |
| I. NesterenkoCentre-forward | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 8±0% | 36▲2.6%↩ |
| I. MedynskyiCentre-forward | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5±0% | 10±0% |
| I. MamrosenkoCentre-back | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1▼92.5%↩ | 26▼8.7%↩ |
| I. KyryukhantsevFull-back | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 10±0% | 19±0% |
| I. KvasnytsyaCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7▼5.3%↩ | 35▲3%↩ |
| I. KrupskyiCentre-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 31±0% | 41▲1.8% |
| I. KrasnopirCentre-forward | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 22±0% | 39±0% |
| I. KrasniqiCentre-back | Polessya | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 26±0% | 34▲2.4%↩ |
| I. KovalenkoCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🏳️ | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5▼88.2% | 27▼28.3% |
| I. KotsyumakaCentre-back | SK Poltava | 🏳️ | 30 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 5 | 18 |
| I. KogutCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 4±0% | 17±0% |
| I. KharatinCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 10±0% | 16±0% |
| I. KasallaCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇦🇱Albania | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 31 |
| I. KaravashchenkoGoalkeeper | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼13.3%↩ |
| I. KaneCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇲🇱Mali | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 9±0% | 32±0% |
| I. KalyuzhnyiAttacking midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 16±0% | 28±0% |
| I. GorbachAttacking midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 5±0% | 35±0% |
| I. GolovkinCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▲1.1%↩ |
| I. DenysovCentre-forward | Ruh Lviv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 32 |
| I. BenderaCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100% | 31▼13.4% |
| I. AzaroviCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇬🇪Georgia | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 12±0% | 37±0% |
| H. TouatiWinger | Oleksandria | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 6 | 33 |
| H. SavchukCentre-back | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼8%↩ |
| H. PasichCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 47±0% | 14±0% |
| H. ErmakovGoalkeeper | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 14▼1.4%↩ | 42▲5.1%↩ |
| H. BushchanCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 5±0% | 11±0% |
| Gustavo PradoCentral midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 7▲4.2%↩ | 57▼10.5%↩ |
| Guilherme BahiaCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 34▲3% |
| GoulartCentre-back | Oleksandria | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2 | 32 |
| GeovaneCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 5▲300%↩ | 27▼40.8%↩ |
| Gabriel CarvalhoCentre-forward | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 6±0% | 52±0% |
| G. MendozaAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 32±0% | 40▲1.8%↩ |
| G. MaisuradzeCentre-back | Polessya | 🇬🇪Georgia | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 8±0% | 35±0% |
| G. KutsiaCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇬🇪Georgia | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 1▼78.1% | 27▼23.7% |
| G. HerbertCentral midfielder | Kryvbas KR | 🏳️ | 20 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 5 | 36 |
| G. EskinjaCentre-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8±0% | 36▲2% |
| Fernando HenriqueCentral midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 4▲230.8%↩ | 31▼45%↩ |
| Fellipe VieiraAttacking midfielder | Karpaty | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 7 | 38 |
| Fabrício YanCentre-forward | Veres Rivne | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 1 | 32 |
| F. ZadorozhnyiCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 34▲1.2%↩ |
| Eynel SoaresCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0▼100% | 27▼19.9% |
| ErikiCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1±0% | 33±0% |
| Elias TellesCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 20±0% | 32▲11.7% |
| EguinaldoWinger | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 18▼5.2% | 40▼5.7% |
| E. TverdokhlibCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 22±0% | 39▲2.1%↩ |
| E. SarapiyCentre-back | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 44±0% | 34±0% |
| E. RashicaCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 6±0% | 37±0% |
| E. ProkopenkoCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6 | 24▼9.4% |
| E. NazarynaAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9±0% | 22±0% |
| E. KozikFull-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 24±0% | 39▲2.1%↩ |
| E. GuerreroCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇵🇦Panama | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 4±0% | 31±0% |
| E. DemchenkoCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 6 | 20▼1.5% |
| Dmytro MatkivskyiCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 14 |
| DiegoCentral midfielder | Livyi Bereh | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100% | 27▼20.9% |
| Denys TvardovskyiGoalkeeper | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 33 |
| Denys ShostakCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3±0% | 31±0% |
| David NiyoCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 15▼0.7% |
| Daniil DenysenkoCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1±0% | 35±0% |
| D. YesinCentral midfielder | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 32 |
| D. VlasyukCentral midfielder | Oleksandria | 🏳️ | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 | 31 |
| D. VashchenkoCentre-forward | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 6±0% | 34▲1.2%↩ |
| D. VarakutaGoalkeeper | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 46▲43.9%↩ | 39▲17.4%↩ |
| D. UstymenkoCentre-forward | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 16±0% | 29±0% |
| D. TeslyukCentre-forward | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 31±0% |
| D. SydorenkoCentre-back | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🏳️ | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 5 | 24 |
| D. SvityukhaCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 5±0% | 33±0% |
| D. SukhoruchkoCentre-forward | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 4▼88.9%↩ | 28▼19.9%↩ |
| D. SukhonosCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 33 |
| D. SlyusarCentral midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 4▼7.3%↩ | 32▼5.3%↩ |
| D. SkorkoCentre-back | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2▼46.9% | 31▼10% |
| D. ShastalCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1▼88.2% | 13▼37% |
| D. SemenovCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 15±0% | 32±0% |
| D. SebroCentral midfielder | Ruh Lviv | 🏳️ | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 32 |
| D. RiznykGoalkeeper | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 28±0% | 30±0% |
| D. PopovCentre-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 8▼72.3% | 27▼29.7% |
| D. PoparaCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 12±0% | 37±0% |
| D. PidgurskyiCentral midfielder | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9±0% | 35▲1.7%↩ |
| D. NdukweCentre-forward | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 30▲3.8%↩ |
| D. NagnoynyiCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 12 | 33▲29.6%↩ |
| D. MyshnovCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7±0% | 14▲3%↩ |
| D. MurashkoCentre-forward | Veres Rivne | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 33 |
| D. MiroshnichenkoCentre-back | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 19±0% | 16▲17.4% |
| D. MarchenkoGoalkeeper | Karpaty | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 6±0% | 39▲7.2%↩ |
| D. LedviiGoalkeeper | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 5±0% | 35▲2.3% |
| D. KuzykCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 24±0% | 43▲1.6% |
| D. KryskivCentre-forward | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 2±0% | 33▲9.7% |
| D. KremchaninCentre-forward | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 2 | 33 |
| D. KhrypchukFull-back | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 0±0% | 33±0% |
| D. KhmelovskyiGoalkeeper | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 5 | 21▼14.1% |
| D. KapinusCentre-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0±0% | 32▲0.6%↩ |
| D. JelavićCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1±0% | 32▲3.2% |
| D. IgnatenkoGoalkeeper | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 30 |
| D. GryshkevychCentre-forward | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 34 |
| D. GodyaCentre-forward | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 2±0% | 34±0% |
| D. GalenkovCentral midfielder | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 13▲17.5% | 18▼21% |
| D. ErmolovGoalkeeper | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼21.8%↩ |
| D. ChernyshDefensive midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 | 31▼5.6%↩ |
| D. ChecherCentre-back | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1±0% | 32±0% |