| E. SaliCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼28.9%↩ |
| E. MensahDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 6 | 55 |
| E. LoiodiceCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 27±0% | 64±0% |
| E. HanssonCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 9▲20.3%↩ | 45▲19.5%↩ |
| E. GularteCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 4▼85.3%↩ | 38▼13.5%↩ |
| E. GarciaAttacking midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 22.9 | 0 | 54▼18.6%↩ |
| E. Eto'o PinedaCentre-forward | Mirandes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 48 |
| E. CedeñoDefensive midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇵🇦Panama | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 1 | 53 |
| E. AkmanCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 17±0% | 61±0% |
| E. AghamaWinger | Cadiz | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 1 | 0 | 23.2 | 4 | 55 |
| DukCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 26 | 4 | 5 | 29.5 | 37±0% | 59±0% |
| Douglas AurélioWinger | Castellón | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 2▼82.2% | 45▼19.6% |
| Diego VillaresDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 32±0% | 38±0% |
| Diego SánchezCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 30±0% | 67±0% |
| Diego PampínCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 5▼85.3%↩ | 61▼12%↩ |
| Diego MurilloCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 58.6 | 44▲290.3% | 67▲19.6% |
| Diego MariñoGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 21±0% | 17±0% |
| Diego HormigoCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 27.6 | 11▲11200%↩ | 56▼12.8%↩ |
| Diego GonzálezCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 35▲208.8%↩ | 54▼6.6%↩ |
| Diego GonzálezGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 55 |
| Diego DíazCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 0 | 55 |
| Diego ColladoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 1 | 23.1 | 14▲75%↩ | 54▼3.4%↩ |
| Diego BriFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 1 | 23.9 | 17±0% | 62±0% |
| Diego AznarCentre-forward | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 49▼6.5% |
| Diego AlendeCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 15±0% | 43▲13.3% |
| David TorresCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 33±0% | 66±0% |
| David MellaCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 20±0% | 67±0% |
| David LarrubiaDefensive midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 41±0% | 72±0% |
| David GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 23.4 | 49±0% | 72±0% |
| David GilGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 4▼85% | 19▼52.1% |
| Dario RamirezCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 52 |
| Daniel BudescaCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 70 |
| Daniel BernabéuCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 54 |
| Dani TasendeCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15±0% | 54▲6.5%↩ |
| Dani SánchezFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 1 | 42.6 | 7▼77.7% | 52▼15.7% |
| Dani RodríguezCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 13±0% | 9±0% |
| Dani QueipoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 1 | 24.4 | 3 | 55▼5.7%↩ |
| Dani PérezDefensive midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 68±0% |
| Dani OjedaWinger | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 12▲42.2%↩ | 30▼18.4%↩ |
| Dani LorenzoDefensive midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 35±0% | 69±0% |
| Dani JiménezGoalkeeper | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19▲5.6% | 24▲5.7% |
| Dani GómezWinger | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 12.5 | 30▲103.4% | 44▼12.8% |
| Dani GarcíaCentre-back | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 54 |
| Dani BarciaCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 1 | 56.6 | 23▲92.6% | 64▲7.2% |
| Dani AlbueraCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 55 |
| Damián RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 9▲2.2%↩ | 54▼7.8%↩ |
| D. SiaWinger | Mirandes | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 53 |
| D. RodriguezCentral midfielder | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 24 |
| D. RamirezCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 53 |
| D. PaulCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 24 |
| D. MidonCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 0 | 55 |
| D. MasCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 24 |
| D. HorkašGoalkeeper | Las Palmas | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 35▲3390% | 60▼6.9% |
| D. HamansenyaCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇿🇲Zambia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 56 |
| D. GueyeCentre-back | Leganes | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 1 | 53 |
| D. GonzalezGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 55 |
| D. FuentesWinger | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 44.4 | 2 | 59 |
| D. DiazCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 37.9 | 0±0% | 57±0% |
| D. ChirinoCentre-back | Almeria | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 24 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 24±0% | 66±0% |
| D. CaceresDefensive midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 2▼9.1%↩ | 70▲1.5%↩ |
| D. BernabeuCentre-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 5±0% | 60±0% |
| D. A. Zarate HidalgoCentral midfielder | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 1 | 54 |
| Curro SánchezAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| Cristian GutiérrezFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| Cristian CarracedoWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 41±0% | 41±0% |
| ClercFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 14±0% | 14±0% |
| ChupeCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 64±0% | 77▲1.7% |
| ChumiCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 3▼89.5% | 43▼30.7% |
| César GelabertCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| Cedric TeguiaWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 7 | 56▲4.7%↩ |
| Carlos PomaresCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 13▼39.9%↩ | 16▼43.5%↩ |
| Carlos NevaCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 39±0% | 38±0% |
| Carlos MarínGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 5▼72.4%↩ | 37▼35.5%↩ |
| Carlos LópezGoalkeeper | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 0 | 52 |
| Carlos HernándezCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 46±0% | 25±0% |
| Carlos de MiguelCentre-forward | Leganes | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 54 |
| Carlos CalaviaGoalkeeper | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 48 |
| Carlos AlbarránFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 21±0% | 29±0% |
| CapiCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 8 | 60 |
| CanteroCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 3▼84.3%↩ | 45▼22.6%↩ |
| CampañaAttacking midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 7▼64.2%↩ | 14▼55.4%↩ |
| C. SeguraCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53 |
| C. SanchezCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 0 | 56 |
| C. Redruello NimoFull-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| C. PatinoDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 46.6 | 9▲309.5% | 59▲9% |
| C. OnouhaWinger | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 58 |
| C. NavarroCentre-back | Mirandes | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 25 |
| C. MichelinFull-back | Valladolid | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 8▼71.2%↩ | 33▼35.7%↩ |
| C. LuengoCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 51 |
| C. FerreresCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 55 |
| C. DominguezCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 52 |
| C. DiazCentre-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 53 |
| Bruno IribarneGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 54 |
| Brais MartínezCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 8±0% | 54±0% |
| Brain ChineduCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 52 |
| Borja VazquezWinger | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 52▼2.8% |
| BichoCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 1 | 3 | 10.2 | 29 | 35 |
| BarriCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 10 | 30 |
| BarriDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 36±0% | 38±0% |
| B. PauwelsWinger | Leganes | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 4▼8.3%↩ | 48▼16.5%↩ |