| Merchas DoskiFull-back | Plzen | 🇮🇶Iraq | 26 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 25 | 2 |
| S. DelevAttacking midfielder | Lokomotiv Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 36 | 5 | 5 | 0.6 | 25 | 10 |
| M. HeisterFull-back | NK Osijek | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 | 25 | 11 |
| K. LondoñoCentral midfielder | Bucaramanga | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 2 | 6 | 0.6 | 25 | 13 |
| S. WalkerGoalkeeper | Watford | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 25▼21.3%↩ | 21▲10.2%↩ |
| A. GholizadehWinger | Lech Poznan | 🇮🇷Iran | 30 | 6 | 4 | 2.9 | 25▼17.1% | 21▼27.8% |
| S. KurtCentral midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 25±0% | 21±0% |
| J. DükerCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 1 | 6 | 4.4 | 25 | 22▼35.5%↩ |
| A. WibergCentre-forward | IFK Goteborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 1 | 3 | 2.7 | 25▼48%↩ | 25▼11.5%↩ |
| K. SpadanudaDefensive midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 6 | 2 | 4.4 | 25▲79.7%↩ | 26▼56.7%↩ |
| J. DeanFull-back | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 25▲34.1% | 27▼3.6% |
| R. GalčíkCentre-forward | Podbrezová | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 6 | 4 | 4.8 | 25 | 30 |
| J. AnguloCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 2 | 0 | 9.7 | 25▼46.7% | 33▼34.1% |
| Hesham HafezCentral midfielder | Smouha SC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 25 | 0 | 2 | 5.4 | 25 | 36 |
| Z. SmajlovićFull-back | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 25▼34.4%↩ | 37▼19%↩ |
| T. ConechnyCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 3 | 2 | 6.3 | 25▲202.4% | 38▲11.9% |
| N. OmerovićAttacking midfielder | NK Osijek | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 6 | 1 | 5.7 | 25 | 38 |
| K. GunnarssonWinger | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 25▲74.6% | 39▲34.7% |
| C. GarcésFull-back | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 25▲22.8% | 39▲2.1% |
| S. OttesenFull-back | Lillestrom | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 25▼3.9%↩ | 39▼26.2%↩ |
| V. ĐurđevićFull-back | FK Partizan | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 3 | 1 | 6.2 | 25 | 40 |
| M. GinterFull-back | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 25±0% | 42±0% |
| T. SolheimFull-back | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 25▲490.5%↩ | 42▲44.8%↩ |
| M. MulandCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 4 | 4 | 15.2 | 25 | 44 |
| J. CampazWinger | Rosario Central | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 3 | 4 | 12.2 | 25▼28.9% | 45▼5.9% |
| T. SantamaríaFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 25▼46%↩ | 49▼6.5%↩ |
| R. FloruczCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 25±0% | 53▼1.5% |
| R. MatthysGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 25±0% | 53±0% |
| A. PinotCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 25±0% | 56±0% |
| A. ThomasCentral midfielder | RB Leipzig | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 2 | 34.5 | 25▲155.7%↩ | 59▲15.9%↩ |
| M. KarbownikCentre-back | Başakşehir | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 25▼8.1%↩ | 63▲6.4%↩ |
| Reno MünzCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 25▼3.5%↩ | 64▲5.4%↩ |
| D. StrelecCentre-forward | Middlesbrough | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 8 | 1 | 31.5 | 25▲83.7%↩ | 64▲5.9%↩ |
| S. EbonogDefensive midfielder | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 25±0% | 72±0% |
| D. SeimenGoalkeeper | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 25▲490.5%↩ | 73▲72.4%↩ |
| E. ElmasDefensive midfielder | Atalanta | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 25▼1.2%↩ | 74▲2.8%↩ |
| Z. SuzukiGoalkeeper | Aston Villa | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 99.8 | 25▲86.5%↩ | 74▼13%↩ |
| J. BahoyaAttacking midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 4 | 44.5 | 25▲42.5% | 80±0% |
| S. NebylaDefensive midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 4 | 3 | 12.7 | 25 | 2 |
| J. AlcócerCentral midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 22 | 3 | 4 | 12.8 | 25▲201.2%↩ | 2▼96.4%↩ |
| M. BarriosAttacking midfielder | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 8 | 3 | 0.3 | 25▲36.5%↩ | 9▼42.9%↩ |
| Islam MoharebCentral midfielder | El Geish | 🇪🇬Egypt | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0.7 | 25 | 10 |
| A. PejovićDefensive midfielder | Radnik Surdulica | 🇷🇸Serbia | 35 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 25 | 11 |
| I. NestorovskiCentre-forward | NK Slaven Belupo | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 36 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 25▲180.7%↩ | 11▼31.8%↩ |
| CassianoWinger | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 25±0% | 13±0% |
| F. HormazábalFull-back | Universidad de Chile | 🇨🇱Chile | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0.7 | 25 | 15 |
| K. HashimotoCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 25±0% | 18±0% |
| T. HadebeCentre-back | FC Cincinnati | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 25±0% | 18▼14.2% |
| T. BingölCentre-forward | Kocaelispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 25±0% | 18±0% |
| L. PasseriniWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 1 | 7 | 3.6 | 25▲137.5% | 20▲5.8% |
| A. SaloCentre-back | Falkenbergs FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 25±0% | 21▼12.2% |
| Alan EmpereurCentre-back | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 25▼35.2%↩ | 23▼51.1%↩ |
| A. CiobanuDefensive midfielder | Oţelul | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 25 |
| D. UlloaFull-back | Colo Colo | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 25 | 26 |
| K. GutiérrezDefensive midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 25±0% | 26▼24.9%↩ |
| D. AbelsFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 3 | 1 | 4.4 | 25▼6.4%↩ | 28▼55.9%↩ |
| Liao JintaoCentral midfielder | Dalian Zhixing | 🏳️China PR | 26 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 25 | 28 |
| Marcos SilvaAttacking midfielder | Sarıyer | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 25±0% | 29±0% |
| E. MarkovićWinger | GKS Katowice | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 25±0% | 30±0% |
| P. O'ConnorCentre-back | Reading | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 25±0% | 32±0% |
| D. da CostaCentre-back | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 25±0% | 32±0% |
| J. BickerstaffWinger | Wrexham | 🏴Wales | 24 | 4 | 4 | 15.4 | 25▲25.4%↩ | 33±0% |
| D. PinesCentre-back | Grazer AK | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 25▲94.5%↩ | 33▼10%↩ |
| A. BabacanDefensive midfielder | Ümraniyespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 25±0% | 33±0% |
| R. JurišićFull-back | NK Osijek | 🇭🇷Croatia | 24 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 25 | 34 |
| Enric FranquesaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 17.6 | 25▲160% | 37▼30.3% |
| S. AkgünCentral midfielder | Erzurumspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 25±0% | 37±0% |
| D. HallCentre-back | Rotherham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 25±0% | 42±0% |
| Javi GalánCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 25±0% | 42▲17.1%↩ |
| S. EarleyFull-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 25±0% | 44±0% |
| R. KohonCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 25±0% | 45±0% |
| W. FalconeGoalkeeper | Lecce | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 25±0% | 45±0% |
| N. MadsenCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 25▲180.7%↩ | 46▼0.6%↩ |
| Wagner LeonardoCentre-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 25±0% | 47▼15.2% |
| M. ValjentCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 25±0% | 51±0% |
| A. McCannCentral midfielder | Preston | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 25±0% | 54±0% |
| M. DelgadoDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 25▲18.7% | 55▲2.6% |
| D. PugnoCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 25 | 56▼18.9%↩ |
| Eduardo QuaresmaFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 25±0% | 59±0% |
| F. SchmahlCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 3 | 1 | 43.8 | 25▲76.4% | 61▲1.3% |
| P. MasiniDefensive midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 25±0% | 67▲0.5%↩ |
| A. IbrahimovićWinger | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 2 | 4 | 39.7 | 25 | 78 |
| A. MemićFull-back | Plzen | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 25 | 3 | 8 | 12.6 | 25 | 2 |
| Shokry NaguibCentre-forward | El Mokawloon | 🇪🇬Egypt | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1.2 | 25 | 14 |
| N. KomlichenkoCentre-forward | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 25▼33.2%↩ | 16▼32.5%↩ |
| B. UphoffGoalkeeper | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 25▼2%↩ | 16▼34.6%↩ |
| A. ChachuaCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 3 | 2 | 1.9 | 25▼33.3% | 17▼33.7% |
| J. EspínolaGoalkeeper | Barracas Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 25±0% | 20▼22%↩ |
| J. KayembeCentre-back | Genk | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 25▲13.9% | 22▼0.9% |
| K. CasteelsGoalkeeper | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 25±0% | 22±0% |
| S. GülerCentre-back | Kayserispor | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 25±0% | 23±0% |
| H. TadesseCentral midfielder | Egersund | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2.8 | 25▲3414.3% | 24▼16.5% |
| D. MichalskiCentre-back | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25±0% | 27±0% |
| M. OkugawaAttacking midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 25±0% | 29±0% |
| Mostafa IbrahimCentre-back | Al Ittihad | 🇪🇬Egypt | 26 | 2 | 0 | 5.3 | 25 | 32 |
| Lucas VeríssimoCentre-back | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 25▲50%↩ | 32▼25.8%↩ |
| Zhu ChenjieCentre-back | Shanghai Shenhua | 🏳️China PR | 26 | 1 | 2 | 4.1 | 25 | 33 |
| J. CarrilloCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 25±0% | 42▼21.6%↩ |
| S. RosanéDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 25▲15%↩ | 42▼4.1%↩ |
| L. De FougerollesCentre-back | Fulham | 🇨🇦Canada | 20 | 0 | 1 | 48.6 | 25 | 44 |