| O. DiaoFull-back | FC Midtjylland | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 1 | 2 | 12.1 | 28▲4.9% | 44▼9% |
| T. CastagneFull-back | Fulham | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 28±0% | 45±0% |
| F. SurmanCentre-back | Portland Timbers | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 22 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 28▼1.4% | 46±0% |
| R. GonzálezFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 28▲10.7% | 46▲11.7% |
| N. AsiimweCentre-back | Charlton | 🇺🇬Uganda | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 28▲13.8%↩ | 48▲5%↩ |
| N. BroadheadCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴Wales | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 28±0% | 49±0% |
| B. AmioneCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 28▲95.8% | 49▲8.4% |
| Guilherme Henriques da Silva CarvalhoWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 1 | 16.4 | 28±0% | 55▼4.3% |
| M. de HaanCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 28±0% | 60±0% |
| I. El KadiriWinger | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 28▲4.9%↩ | 63▲12.9%↩ |
| M. van BergenWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 28±0% | 64▲9.2% |
| L. GeertruidaCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 28▼4.1%↩ | 73▲2%↩ |
| Samuel KleinCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 28▲47.4%↩ | 82▲296.1%↩ |
| D. CardosoCentre-back | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 28 | 1 |
| Y. GómezCentre-back | Seattle Sounders | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 28±0% | 7▼48.9% |
| J. TumbasevićCentral midfielder | Mladost Lucani | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 41 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 | 28 | 9 |
| D. GonzálezCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 28▲1643.7%↩ | 10▲20%↩ |
| Yasser IbrahimCentre-back | Al Ahly | 🇪🇬Egypt | 33 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 28 | 14 |
| J. AllanssonCentral midfielder | Halmstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 28▼5.7% | 15▼3.2% |
| D. KunCentral midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 0 | 4 | 1.3 | 28▲28%↩ | 16▼21.2%↩ |
| A. MartínezCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 4 | 1 | 2.3 | 28▼30.9% | 18▼6.4% |
| O. VerdonCentre-back | Ludogorets | 🇧🇯Benin | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 28 | 19 |
| A. BorgmannFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 28±0% | 20±0% |
| S. KaikaiWinger | Cambridge United | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 28±0% | 21▲13% |
| RodrigãoCentre-back | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 28▲1228.6%↩ | 23▲24.6%↩ |
| A. DozzellCentral midfielder | DC United | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 28±0% | 29▼47.1%↩ |
| R. SweeneyCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 28±0% | 29±0% |
| L. SpinazzolaFull-back | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 28±0% | 29±0% |
| A. SmithCentre-back | Gillingham | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 28±0% | 32±0% |
| Pedro PereiraCentre-back | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 28±0% | 36±0% |
| N. PalacioDefensive midfielder | Toronto FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 28▲134.5%↩ | 42▲5%↩ |
| D. De RoeveFull-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 28▲16.2%↩ | 44▼2.9%↩ |
| V. RosierCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 1 | 22.6 | 28▼43.4%↩ | 46▼28.7%↩ |
| M. RossCentre-back | Plymouth | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 28±0% | 48±0% |
| R. VargasDefensive midfielder | Sevilla | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| S. KottoCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 28±0% | 59±0% |
| Juanmi LatasaCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| L. de LeónCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 8 | 0 | 26.9 | 28▲520%↩ | 62▲10.4%↩ |
| VieryCentre-back | Fiorentina | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 28▲4550%↩ | 63▲10.6%↩ |
| M. DiazCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 28▼8.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| M. MorenoCentre-back | Venezia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 49.6 | 28▼28.3%↩ | 79▲50.2%↩ |
| V. StránskýCentral midfielder | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 2 | 3 | 14.3 | 28 | 2 |
| F. ManojlovićGoalkeeper | Start | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 28±0% | 14▼35.5%↩ |
| W. ZimmermanCentre-back | Toronto FC | 🇺🇸USA | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 28▲39.7%↩ | 17▲17%↩ |
| P. MpanzuCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 28±0% | 17±0% |
| C. WilsonCentre-forward | Brentford | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 28±0% | 20▲1%↩ |
| J. ValadonDefensive midfielder | Melbourne Victory | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 28 | 21 |
| K. AdamsCentre-back | Louisville City | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 28 | 22 |
| J. WilliamsDefensive midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 28▲445.1% | 31▼22.1% |
| E. KaplanCentre-back | Bodrum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 28±0% | 38▲6.4%↩ |
| C. AraújoDefensive midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 28±0% | 38▼6.8%↩ |
| J. MertensFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 28▲87.8%↩ | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| V. EgeliFull-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 2 | 9.1 | 28▲58% | 47▲14.2% |
| J. ColwillCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 28±0% | 50±0% |
| N. LonwijkDefensive midfielder | Maccabi Haifa | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 10.7 | 28▲22.5%↩ | 51▲11.6%↩ |
| S. van der PlasCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 28±0% | 58▲0.5%↩ |
| A. BernedeCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 2 | 12.8 | 28▼19.2%↩ | 62▲3.7%↩ |
| G. VersiniWinger | PAU | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 28±0% | 64±0% |
| F. SerikiFull-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 28±0% | 68±0% |
| M. PedersenFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 1 | 2 | 33.2 | 28±0% | 72▲6.4%↩ |
| O. ProvstgaardCentre-back | Lazio | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 28±0% | 74±0% |
| Francisco ConceiçãoWinger | Juventus | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 1 | 42.5 | 28±0% | 82±0% |
| V. JemelkaCentre-back | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 2 | 0 | 3.6 | 28▲4.9%↩ | 1▼98.5%↩ |
| A. EspinoCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 28±0% | 7▼68.1%↩ |
| K. PappCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 33 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 28 | 12 |
| Cheng JinDefensive midfielder | Hangzhou Greentown | 🏳️China PR | 31 | 0 | 4 | 1.3 | 28 | 17 |
| R. NajjarineCentral midfielder | Wellington Phoenix | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 2 | 3 | 1.1 | 28 | 18 |
| M. CollaoCentral midfielder | A. Italiano | 🇨🇱Chile | 28 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 28 | 19 |
| L. KlemenzCentre-back | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 28±0% | 24±0% |
| L. DíazCentral midfielder | Envigado | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 3 | 3 | 3.1 | 28 | 27 |
| A. RodríguezGoalkeeper | Deportivo Pereira | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 28 | 28 |
| M. SchuhenGoalkeeper | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 28±0% | 29±0% |
| N. TsaroullaFull-back | Notts County | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 27 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 28±0% | 30±0% |
| T. KamijimaCentre-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 28▲24.2%↩ | 32▼25.1%↩ |
| J. MitrovićWinger | NK Slaven Belupo | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 7 | 2 | 6.3 | 28▲174.3%↩ | 34▼44.4%↩ |
| I. SkotheimCentre-forward | hodd | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 4 | 1 | 5.3 | 28▲214.8% | 34▲7.7% |
| T. MiettinenFull-back | Mjallby AIF | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 28▲559.5% | 36▲16.6% |
| LyancoCentre-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 28±0% | 37▼6.1% |
| David CostasCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 28±0% | 37±0% |
| M. TarónCentre-back | Ferro Carril Oeste | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 28 | 37 |
| S. SolariWinger | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 4 | 6.8 | 28▲24.2% | 39▲1.8% |
| L. MamicAttacking midfielder | NK Varazdin | 🏳️ | 23 | 8 | 1 | 6.3 | 28 | 39 |
| C. NiyukuriFull-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 1 | 4 | 10.4 | 28▲53%↩ | 39▲11%↩ |
| Olof Matteo Perez VinlöfFull-back | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 0 | 3 | 5.4 | 28▲13750%↩ | 40▼40.2%↩ |
| B. SambaGoalkeeper | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 28±0% | 41±0% |
| V. SvenssonAttacking midfielder | Sirius | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 2 | 3 | 4.6 | 28▲158.9% | 41▲20.2% |
| W. NowakCentral midfielder | Slavia Praha | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 4 | 1 | 12.1 | 28 | 43 |
| F. BurnsCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 28▲24.8%↩ | 44±0% |
| V. ByskovAttacking midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 1 | 2 | 7.4 | 28±0% | 46▼0.9% |
| M. KjærgaardCentral midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 28 | 46 |
| M. WelsAttacking midfielder | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 5 | 2 | 8.5 | 28 | 48 |
| O. TannerCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 28±0% | 49±0% |
| B. Peacock-FarrellGoalkeeper | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 28▲13.5% | 49▲44.8% |
| J. MolumbyCentral midfielder | West Brom | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 28±0% | 52±0% |
| T. HataCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 28▲18.9% | 55▼4.7% |
| C. VanhoutteDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| M. TalbiCentre-back | Lorient | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 28±0% | 59±0% |
| Á. CsongvaiFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 1 | 1 | 19.2 | 28▼30.7%↩ | 60▲65.2%↩ |
| N. KristofGoalkeeper | SV Elversberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 32.3 | 28±0% | 63±0% |
| Eom Ji-SungCentre-forward | Swansea | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 1 | 1 | 29.1 | 28±0% | 64±0% |