| J. Dacres-CogleyDefensive midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 2▼91.6% | 27±0% |
| P. GorelovDefensive midfielder | FC Orenburg | 🇦🇲Armenia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼89.5%↩ | 27▼7%↩ |
| V. DobrevCentral midfielder | Montana | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2 | 27 |
| T. PondecaDefensive midfielder | New Mexico United | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2▲433.3%↩ | 28▼21.1%↩ |
| KayqueCentral midfielder | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 2▼68.6%↩ | 28▼53.3%↩ |
| S. RobertsonDefensive midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 2▼90.2% | 29±0% |
| E. TasiourasFull-back | Volos NFC | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2▲77.8% | 31▼10% |
| A. FlipsCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 2▲6.7%↩ | 31▲2.6%↩ |
| Haydar KarataşCentral midfielder | Kocaelispor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 2 | 32 |
| S. ScuffetGoalkeeper | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2▼94.9%↩ | 32▼47.2%↩ |
| S. ŁyczkoDefensive midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 32 |
| B. CeballosCentre-back | CF Montreal | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2▼95.8%↩ | 33▼23.5%↩ |
| R. KoikeCentre-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2▼95.8% | 33▲13.4% |
| StênioWinger | Modena | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 2▲14.3%↩ | 33▲2.8%↩ |
| Dani SilvaDefensive midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 2▼70.9%↩ | 33±0% |
| A. BregouDefensive midfielder | Panetolikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 2±0% | 34▲2.8% |
| Maxwell MurrayCentre-back | New York City FC | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | 34 |
| J. MosqueraFull-back | Deportes Tolima | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 2▼81.2%↩ | 35▲51.3%↩ |
| J. GrundtCentral midfielder | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2▼88%↩ | 35▲7.7%↩ |
| K. TobersCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🇱🇻Latvia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2▼76.8% | 35▼14.5% |
| Julian Andreas PauliCentre-back | Odense | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2▼93.3%↩ | 35▼42%↩ |
| Alpha BarryFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 2 | 36 |
| A. BassGoalkeeper | Peterborough | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 2▼89.1% | 36±0% |
| Bop GueyeCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🏳️ | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 2 | 36 |
| Aleksandr GubogloFull-back | Reims | 🇭🇹Haiti | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 2▼85%↩ | 37▼8%↩ |
| V. BurletFull-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 2▼90.6%↩ | 37▼36.1%↩ |
| M. CarrizoDefensive midfielder | New York City FC | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 2▲166.7% | 37▲0.8% |
| Amìn-Elias GröllerCentre-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | 37 |
| N. BajramiCentral midfielder | Al Taawon | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 2▼69.2%↩ | 38▲11.9%↩ |
| J. LewisCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴Wales | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 2▼88.3%↩ | 38▲10.2%↩ |
| A. SaetherGoalkeeper | Kristiansund BK | 🏳️ | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | 39 |
| L. OpitzCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 2▼11.1%↩ | 39▼26%↩ |
| E. MartínezCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 2±0% | 40▲2% |
| L. AgbaireCentre-back | Rotherham | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 2▼81.6% | 40±0% |
| Jeon Jin-WooCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2▼72.4%↩ | 41▼3.1%↩ |
| Arnau CasasCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2▼85.7%↩ | 43▼15.1%↩ |
| C. GardnerCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 2▼23.8% | 43±0% |
| Mateo AguiarCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2▲100% | 43▲2.8% |
| R. OrquinDefensive midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2▼95%↩ | 44▼25%↩ |
| André OliveiraCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 2▼79.5% | 44▼4.6% |
| D. CostaCentral midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 2 | 44 |
| K. AppinCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇲🇶Martinique | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2▼93.2% | 44±0% |
| S. GodínezCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 2 | 44 |
| J. MedinaDefensive midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 2 | 45 |
| E .EgouliCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 2▼90.5% | 45▼17.7% |
| Denzel EijkenCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 2▼23.8% | 46▲2% |
| RyanCentre-back | Estrela Calheta | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 2▼27.3%↩ | 49▲50%↩ |
| CaikeCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 2 | 49 |
| Ziyad Al JariCentre-back | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 2▼91.9% | 51±0% |
| O. DiopWinger | Clermont Foot | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 2±0% | 51±0% |
| A. DizdarevićDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 2▼90.6% | 51±0% |
| N. FernandezCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 2▼92.5%↩ | 53±0% |
| S. FukudaFull-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 2▼92.2%↩ | 53▲8%↩ |
| N. PrevitaliFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 2 | 53 |
| Boris Manuzah LumCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 2 | 53 |
| T. ZidaneDefensive midfielder | Cordoba | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 2▼51.5% | 54±0% |
| JapaCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 25.9 | 2±0% | 56▼5.9%↩ |
| Rafael GonzagaCentre-back | Santos | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 57 |
| M. BaradjiDefensive midfielder | Blackburn | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 2▼92.5% | 57±0% |
| CleitonCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 2±0% | 58▲0.9%↩ |
| Z. RedmondWinger | Annecy | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 2▲6.7%↩ | 58▲28.4%↩ |
| K. de La FuenteCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 2▼88.6%↩ | 59▲0.9%↩ |
| WallaceFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.9 | 2 | 59 |
| JosuéCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 2 | 59 |
| A. FloreaCentral midfielder | Juventus | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.8 | 2 | 68 |
| Dominik MašekDefensive midfielder | Arsenal | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 2 | 69 |
| F. RealeDefensive midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 2▲14.3%↩ | 70▲28.9%↩ |
| S. CoulibalyCentre-back | Watford | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2▼91%↩ | 74▲7.5%↩ |
| Siyanda XuluCentre-back | TS Galaxy | 🇿🇦South Africa | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 0 |
| M. RikhotsoCentre-back | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 0 |
| S. MotsaCentre-back | Polokwane City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2 | 1 |
| Elione NetoDefensive midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇦🇴Angola | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 2▼44.4%↩ | 1▼97.5%↩ |
| F. ŠanclCentral midfielder | Baník Ostrava | 🇨🇿Czechia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 2 | 2 |
| S. MashininiCentral midfielder | Polokwane City | 🏳️ | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 |
| Dan KohoutCentre-forward | Slavia Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 2 | 2 |
| M. SissokoDefensive midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇫🇷France | 37 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▼96%↩ | 2▼89.5%↩ |
| A. BegovićGoalkeeper | Leicester | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 39 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 2▼94.6%↩ | 7▼74.9%↩ |
| W. MontoyaCentral midfielder | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼72.2%↩ | 11▼41.7%↩ |
| Lee Soon-MinDefensive midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2▼93% | 13▼33% |
| Y. SenDefensive midfielder | Sarıyer | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2 | 15 |
| I. KousoulosDefensive midfielder | Kifisia | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2 | 15 |
| W. KennedyCentre-back | Newcastle Jets | 🇦🇺Australia | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 16 |
| T. MølgaardFull-back | Aarhus | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 2▲275% | 16▼4.7% |
| R. TalCentre-back | Ashdod | 🏳️ | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 | 16 |
| Fran ManzanaraDefensive midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2▼90.6%↩ | 17▼63.5%↩ |
| P. BochniewiczCentre-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2▼71.2% | 17±0% |
| J. MatadiFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2 | 18 |
| A. RobinsonGoalkeeper | Macarthur | 🇦🇺Australia | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2 | 18 |
| A. DebonoCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18 |
| Aitor EmbelaGoalkeeper | Olympic Charleroi | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 2 | 19 |
| Rakan NajjarGoalkeeper | Al Okhdood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2▼62.5% | 19▼24.6% |
| Zhao JianfeiCentre-back | Sichuan Jiuniu | 🏳️China PR | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 20 |
| Y. TakiCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2▲50%↩ | 20▼50.1%↩ |
| Mehmet DemirözüCentre-back | Serik Spor | 🏳️ | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 2 | 20 |
| Nicolas ValenciaCentral midfielder | Union Espanola | 🏳️ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2 | 21 |
| M. WeiserFull-back | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 2▼96.3% | 21▼60.8% |
| A. MaierDefensive midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 2▼76.6% | 22▼64.9% |
| Liu JiahuiCentre-back | Henan Jianye | 🏳️China PR | 25 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 2 | 24 |
| A. KovalenkoAttacking midfielder | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2▼77.9%↩ | 26▼8.2%↩ |
| Pedro VictorGoalkeeper | Spartak Varna | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 26 |