| Mamadi CamaráAttacking midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 8▲186.2%↩ | 41±0% |
| Alexander VandeperreCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 8±0% | 41±0% |
| T. CoulibalyCentre-forward | Samsunspor | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 8±0% | 42±0% |
| Killian CahillGoalkeeper | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 8 | 42 |
| F. KastenmeierGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 8▼63.3%↩ | 43▼24.9%↩ |
| Sulyman KruballyAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8▲186.2% | 43±0% |
| J. CoenenWinger | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 8±0% | 43±0% |
| C. KonietzkeCentral midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 8 | 43 |
| J. CórdobaCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▼13.5%↩ | 43▲100%↩ |
| T. AlmadaAttacking midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 13.2 | 8▼67.5%↩ | 44▼42.3%↩ |
| A. BambaCentre-back | PAU | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 8▼71.2%↩ | 44▼25.5%↩ |
| R. MitoDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 8▼44.7% | 46±0% |
| KauêCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 8▲151.5%↩ | 46▼30.3%↩ |
| L. LynchWinger | Oxford United | 🏴England | 19 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8.5 | 8 | 48 |
| Abdulaziz Al OthmanCentre-forward | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 8▼42.8%↩ | 48▼11.3%↩ |
| L. SibleyCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8▲591.7%↩ | 50▲31.5%↩ |
| S. TelalovićAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 8▼9.8%↩ | 50▲5.3%↩ |
| T. ChongAttacking midfielder | Sheffield Utd | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 24.4 | 8▲36.1% | 52▲1.2% |
| A. BouhamdiWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 20.9 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| L. BajramiCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 8▼68% | 53±0% |
| F. HagmannCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 8±0% | 54±0% |
| J. Diazongua NfiniguiCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 8▲207.4%↩ | 56±0% |
| E. van de BlaakCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 8▼63.6% | 56±0% |
| C. MisztaGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 8▲20.3% | 59▼7.3% |
| Raf van de RietFull-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 8▼50.3%↩ | 59±0% |
| E. AkmanCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 8▼50% | 61±0% |
| LandersonWinger | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 8±0% | 61±0% |
| Cameron BraggCentral midfielder | Southampton | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 8▲43.1% | 62±0% |
| C. Egan-RileyCentre-back | Marseille | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 8±0% | 67±0% |
| S. LuthuliCentre-forward | Magesi | 🏳️ | 24 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 |
| S. MannsverkCentral midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 8▼21.9%↩ | 2▼97.3%↩ |
| M. NáprstekCentral midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 8 | 2 |
| Filip LehkýAttacking midfielder | Mlada Boleslav | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 9.4 | 8 | 2 |
| S. HlangabezaCentral midfielder | Amazulu | 🇿🇦South Africa | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 8 | 2 |
| Kim Kee-HeeCentre-back | Seattle Sounders | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 37 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 8▼30.5% | 4▼34.5% |
| Shin Kwang-HoonCentre-back | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 39 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 8▼7.9% | 5▼26.2% |
| A. NwakaemeCentral midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 37 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 8▼44.2% | 5▼56.1% |
| H. UrregoCentre-back | Union Magdalena | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 8 | 7 |
| L. JacksonCentre-back | Perth Glory | 🇦🇺Australia | 31 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 8▲20.6%↩ | 8▼70.1%↩ |
| R. KabouCentre-forward | Enppi | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 34 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 8 | 9 |
| J. ImaseCentre-back | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 8 | 9 |
| I. GonzálezGoalkeeper | Everton de Vina | 🇨🇱Chile | 36 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 8 | 9 |
| M. LeguizaGoalkeeper | Club Atlético Güemes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 8 | 10 |
| L. KettererGoalkeeper | Lexington | 🇺🇸USA | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8▲203.7%↩ | 12▼55.3%↩ |
| K. NessøCentre-back | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 8▲32.3% | 14▲40.6% |
| M. HanousekCentre-back | Dukla Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 8▲203.7%↩ | 14±0% |
| L. MasoeroFull-back | Nieciecza | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8▲121.6%↩ | 15▼14.6%↩ |
| D. WardGoalkeeper | Wrexham | 🏴Wales | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 15▼39.6%↩ |
| R. LeszczyńskiGoalkeeper | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 8▼35.4% | 16±0% |
| K. OkudaCentre-forward | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 8 | 16 |
| P. IzzoGoalkeeper | Randers FC | 🇦🇺Australia | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 8▼66.1% | 17▼27% |
| M. ZsigmundDefensive midfielder | FK Košice | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 18 |
| A. TshibolaCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8▲13.9% | 19▲8.7% |
| M. ŠataraCentre-back | TSC Backa Topola | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 31 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1.2 | 8▼4.7%↩ | 19▼3%↩ |
| F. HörbergFull-back | IK brage | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 8±0% | 20▲3.7%↩ |
| F. EspinozaFull-back | Deportes Iquique | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 8 | 20 |
| Óscar MelendoAttacking midfielder | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8▼62.9%↩ | 21▼63.9%↩ |
| A. MitranoFull-back | Indy Eleven | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 8 | 22 |
| K. MammarFull-back | Gangwon FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 8▲30.2%↩ | 23▲6.5%↩ |
| P. KrätschmerCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 8▼72.8%↩ | 23▼51.9%↩ |
| Bruno MotaCentre-forward | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 | 8▼62.4%↩ | 23▼7.1%↩ |
| P. NardiGoalkeeper | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 8▲5.1%↩ | 24±0% |
| C. BayemiAttacking midfielder | Komárno | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 27 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 2.8 | 8 | 24 |
| Vasco OliveiraCentre-back | Dobrudzha | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▲228%↩ | 25▼39.1%↩ |
| T. McCabeCentral midfielder | Oakland Roots | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 8 | 25 |
| S. TregarthenCentral midfielder | Birmingham Legion | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 8 | 25 |
| R. KawanaCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 8 | 26 |
| C. GlosterCentre-back | New Mexico United | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 8▲36.7%↩ | 27▼35.3%↩ |
| V. PaltsevCentre-back | FC Krasnodar | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▼50.9%↩ | 27▼2.5%↩ |
| G. VlijterWinger | Ujpest | 🇸🇷Suriname | 27 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3.2 | 8 | 27 |
| K. MiljanićCentre-forward | Podbrezová | 🇭🇷Croatia | 24 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 8 | 28 |
| L. AppéréCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 8▼62.7% | 28±0% |
| S. EliasCentral midfielder | Hapoel Haifa | 🇮🇱Israel | 27 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 8 | 29 |
| T. CaraAttacking midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 8±0% | 30±0% |
| L. McCowanAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8▼32.8% | 30▼2.9% |
| I. DmitrievWinger | Spartak Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 8▼52% | 30▼8.8% |
| M. KoskelaCentre-back | Haugesund | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 8▲2633.3%↩ | 31▼14.8%↩ |
| A. SidibeCentral midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 8▲2633.3%↩ | 32▼36.9%↩ |
| B. EdeCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 8±0% | 34±0% |
| R. InoueCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 8▲4000% | 34±0% |
| E. ArslanCentral midfielder | Bodrum FK | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 8 | 35 |
| K. VivcharenkoFull-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 6.2 | 8▲20.6% | 37▲3.3% |
| O. BondžulićCentral midfielder | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4.7 | 8 | 37 |
| P. SokoWinger | Leganes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8▲148.5%↩ | 38▼6.2%↩ |
| Luka IzdericAttacking midfielder | Radnicki NIS | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 5.1 | 8 | 38 |
| H. TeruyamaCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 8▲115.8%↩ | 38▼15.2%↩ |
| Y. YokoyamaWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 8▲57.7%↩ | 38±0% |
| R. KoemanGoalkeeper | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 8±0% | 39±0% |
| Y. ÖzerCentre-back | İstanbulspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 8▼61.9% | 39±0% |
| H. VoldenCentre-back | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 8▼37.4% | 39▼1.8% |
| K. OkpalaWinger | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 8▼22.6%↩ | 40▼2.5%↩ |
| D. NzokoCentral midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇫🇮Finland | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 8±0% | 40▲1% |
| T. MeyerAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 8 | 40 |
| M. HaentjensGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 8±0% | 41±0% |
| J. CeesayFull-back | Empoli | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 8±0% | 42±0% |
| J. JanitzekCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 8▼70% | 43±0% |
| K. GassamaCentral midfielder | Gaziantep FK | 🇬🇲Gambia | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 8±0% | 43±0% |
| F. BurnsCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 8▼63.1%↩ | 44±0% |
| Abdoulaye YoroAttacking midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 45 |
| G. VegaWinger | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 8 | 45▲1.1%↩ |