| A. AnelloAttacking midfielder | Philadelphia Union | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 9▲172.7%↩ | 39▼17%↩ |
| Marko MladenovicAttacking midfielder | Vojvodina | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 5.6 | 9 | 39▼41%↩ |
| I. JamesCentre-back | Sporting Kansas City | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 9▲66.7% | 39▲7.4% |
| R. Ruíz RodríguezWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 11.3 | 9▼53.8% | 40▼8.2% |
| F. GebhardtGoalkeeper | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9▼20.4%↩ | 41▼31.2%↩ |
| T. TsuchiyaCentral midfielder | Imabari | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 9▼18.9%↩ | 41▼11%↩ |
| DaniloWinger | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 9±0% | 41▲21.1%↩ |
| B. IsufiAttacking midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 6.4 | 9▼29.1%↩ | 42▲33.7%↩ |
| T. ZoukrouCentre-back | Kocaelispor | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 9▲2.3%↩ | 42▲8.9%↩ |
| D. MurrayFull-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 9▲16.9% | 42▲2.7% |
| R. AlokoWinger | Charlotte | 🏳️ | 16 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 9 | 42 |
| T. DrexlerFull-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 9▼30.8%↩ | 43▼27%↩ |
| N. MunstersAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9▲246.2% | 43±0% |
| Samuel JustoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 9▲800%↩ | 44▼11.7%↩ |
| Yoram\t ZagueFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9▲309.1%↩ | 45▼34.3%↩ |
| W. AlarcónCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 9▲3.4% | 45▼2.6% |
| D. JeanCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇭🇹Haiti | 23 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 10.6 | 9▲20%↩ | 47▼14.8%↩ |
| J. GomezCentre-back | Liverpool | 🏴England | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| J. RivasCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9±0% | 47▲10.1%↩ |
| H. HayashuCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🏳️ | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 9 | 48 |
| J. SonCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🏳️ | 18 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 9 | 49 |
| A. BarišićCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 9▲3.4%↩ | 51▲34%↩ |
| B. KoneAttacking midfielder | Como | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 26 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 34.8 | 9▼11.8%↩ | 52▼4.9%↩ |
| J. StoreyCentre-back | Preston | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9▼73.1% | 53▲10.9% |
| I. SadiqWinger | Colorado Rapids | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 9±0% | 53±0% |
| Dani TasendeFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 9▼39.2%↩ | 54▲6.5%↩ |
| J. Do MarcolinoCentre-back | Annecy | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 9 | 57 |
| A. GilbertAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 9▲47.5%↩ | 58±0% |
| F. RedondoCentre-back | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 44.4 | 9±0% | 65▲74.2%↩ |
| M. StamenićCentral midfielder | Swansea | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 9▼74.4% | 68±0% |
| Rodrigo MunizWinger | Fulham | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 73.1 | 9±0% | 70±0% |
| Angel PérezAttacking midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 49.5 | 9▲21.6% | 75▲1.9% |
| GaviCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 75.2 | 9±0% | 77±0% |
| Nkosingiphile NgcoboDefensive midfielder | Kaizer Chiefs | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 1 |
| S. NzamaCentral midfielder | Richards Bay | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 |
| K. ChibaCentre-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 41 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 9▲85.4%↩ | 5▲8.3%↩ |
| R. ParajFull-back | Podbrezová | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 34 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 9 | 7 |
| M. ZeitzDefensive midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 9▼20.5% | 7▼18.9% |
| J. JønssonAttacking midfielder | Aarhus | 🇩🇰Denmark | 33 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9▼18.3%↩ | 9▼39.6%↩ |
| L. HinterseerCentre-forward | WSG Wattens | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 9▲493.3%↩ | 10▼36%↩ |
| R. ColpaCentre-back | Union Magdalena | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 9 | 10 |
| K. VogtCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 9▼44.4%↩ | 12▼59.2%↩ |
| Cristian PondeAttacking midfielder | Unirea Slobozia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0.8 | 9▼26.4%↩ | 14▼51.1%↩ |
| Sergio EscuderoFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 37 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 9▲21.9%↩ | 14▲19.8%↩ |
| L. ScepanikAttacking midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 9▲11.3% | 14±0% |
| A. ZaniniCentre-back | D. La Serena | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 9 | 15 |
| G. HurstCentre-forward | New Mexico United | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1.9 | 9 | 18 |
| B. GurtsievCentre-forward | FK Sokol Saratov | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 9▲97.8%↩ | 19▼11.8%↩ |
| C. PatersonCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 9▼79.3% | 19▲13.1% |
| S. ArakiCentral midfielder | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 9 | 19 |
| DerlanCentre-back | Suwon City FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 9▲23.6%↩ | 19▼64.7%↩ |
| H. SatoGoalkeeper | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 20 |
| A. DonisWinger | Radomiak Radom | 🇬🇷Greece | 30 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 9 | 21▼66%↩ |
| J. ValenciaCentre-forward | Deportes Tolima | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 9 | 21 |
| L. HensWinger | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 9▼55.1%↩ | 21▼40.6%↩ |
| Agustín LagosCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 23 |
| A. TanahashiCentre-forward | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 23 |
| Choe Byeong-ChanCentre-forward | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 9 | 23 |
| J. MicoltaAttacking midfielder | Deportivo Pasto | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 9 | 23 |
| E. SadikuCentral midfielder | Varbergs BoIS FC | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 24 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 9▲12.7%↩ | 24▼16%↩ |
| F. JagiełłoCentral midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 9▼42.6% | 25±0% |
| R. FishchenkoDefensive midfielder | Rodina Moskva | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 9 | 25 |
| Tareq Abdullah A MohammedCentre-back | Damac | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 31 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 9▼59% | 25▼31% |
| C. SimonCentral midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 25±0% |
| J. LindsethAttacking midfielder | Manisa F.K. | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 9▼78.3% | 25±0% |
| Na Sang-HoCentre-forward | Fagiano Okayama | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 9▼62.8%↩ | 27▼3.9%↩ |
| Walid MostafaCentral midfielder | Future FC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 9 | 28 |
| Héctor HernándezCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 6.9 | 9±0% | 28▲20.3% |
| T. RossiCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 29 |
| Y. BaurenskiDefensive midfielder | Septemvri Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 9 | 29 |
| S. UtsumotoCentre-forward | Oita Trinita | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 9 | 31 |
| L. ThomasDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 9▲25.4%↩ | 31▲33.1%↩ |
| J. PerssonCentre-forward | Sirius | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 9▼75.9% | 32▼15.9% |
| Ahmed Abdel NabyFull-back | Masr | 🇪🇬Egypt | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 9 | 32 |
| Mohamed AbdelnasserAttacking midfielder | El Mokawloon | 🇪🇬Egypt | 20 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 3.7 | 9 | 34 |
| M. PrunierCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇭🇹Haiti | 26 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 9▼79.3% | 35▼26.3% |
| ErisonWinger | JEF United Chiba | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 9▼76.6%↩ | 36▼17.9%↩ |
| V. VeletenWinger | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 9±0% | 37▲2.2% |
| J. VervaqueWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 9▼45.1% | 37▼6.3% |
| D. GrayWinger | Birmingham | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 30 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 9▼66.7% | 40±0% |
| F. KolićGoalkeeper | Istra 1961 | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 9 | 40 |
| A. TripaldelliCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 9 | 40 |
| L. PennaAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 9▼4.3% | 40±0% |
| G. WessehAttacking midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5.8 | 9 | 41 |
| J. OnsteinCentre-back | Barcelona | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 9▲535.7%↩ | 42▲8.9%↩ |
| Fábio TavaresCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 9▼25.2%↩ | 42▲5.7%↩ |
| R. FrancoCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 9 | 43▲3.2% |
| J. EmefileAttacking midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 9▲196.7% | 43▲1.2% |
| Julius EmefileWinger | FC Midtjylland | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 9▲196.7% | 43▲1.2% |
| Matheus Dário Pinheiro da SilvaCentre-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 9 | 43 |
| T. AasgaardWinger | Anderlecht | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 9▼69.7%↩ | 44▼10.7%↩ |
| E. BulutWinger | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 10.3 | 9±0% | 44±0% |
| K. PeersmanGoalkeeper | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 9▲7.2%↩ | 46▲3.4%↩ |
| M. MissangaWinger | Oxford United | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 9 | 47 |
| Miguel BaezaCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| K. Van RafelghemWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| T. IwataCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 10.8 | 9▼76.6% | 49±0% |
| M. DelangheGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 9±0% | 49▼3.1%↩ |
| D. van den HeuvelGoalkeeper | OH Leuven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 9±0% | 50▼1.8%↩ |
| Z. FlemmingCentre-forward | Ipswich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29.2 | 9▼77.5%↩ | 51▼12.3%↩ |