| M. AyhanCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31.4 | 41±0% | 69▲3.7% |
| M. AblineWinger | Monaco | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 41.7 | 41±0% | 80±0% |
| G. PioviCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 41±0% | 17▼33.1% |
| Liu YangDefensive midfielder | Shandong Luneng | 🏳️China PR | 31 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 1.4 | 41 | 18 |
| R. KitaCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 2.1 | 41 | 20 |
| Domingos DuarteCentre-back | Sao Paulo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 41±0% | 21▼55.2%↩ |
| I. AnguloAttacking midfielder | Orlando City SC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 30 | 6 | 5 | 11.3 | 41▲193.6% | 39▲9.7% |
| G. LarsonneurGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 41▼12.7% | 45±0% |
| F. TongyaCentral midfielder | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 41±0% | 51±0% |
| K. KozłowskiWinger | Gaziantep FK | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 10.6 | 41±0% | 52▲1.7% |
| I. BouraFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇰🇲Comoros | 26 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 53.9 | 41▼13.7% | 58▼12.3% |
| M. MuheimFull-back | Hamburger SV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16.9 | 41±0% | 59±0% |
| J. O'BrienCentre-back | Everton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 76.9 | 41±0% | 85±0% |
| D. HottoFull-back | Orlando Pirates | 🇳🇦Namibia | 36 | 24 | 1 | 8 | 0.3 | 41 | 1 |
| K. SebelebeleFull-back | Orlando Pirates | 🇿🇦South Africa | 24 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 2.5 | 41 | 2 |
| S. SáezCentre-forward | Union La Calera | 🇦🇷Argentina | 41 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 0.2 | 41 | 8 |
| R. KawakamiCentre-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 41 | 14 |
| A. RomanAttacking midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 37 | 6 | 13 | 1.5 | 41 | 18 |
| Marwan DawoudFull-back | Enppi | 🇪🇬Egypt | 29 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 41 | 28 |
| P. SilvaFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 8.7 | 41▼24.8% | 39▲6.8% |
| B. ChardonnetFull-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 19.4 | 41▼7.4% | 41▼20.8% |
| J. KramerCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 41±0% | 44±0% |
| Y. AkgünCentral midfielder | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 41±0% | 47±0% |
| T. OwusuDefensive midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 37 | 2 | 6 | 13.3 | 41 | 49 |
| W. Ould-ChikhCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 20.2 | 41▲2177.8%↩ | 54▲14.4%↩ |
| T. PorraCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 15.6 | 41▲195% | 57▲16.7% |
| J. VásquezCentre-back | Genoa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17.6 | 41±0% | 67±0% |
| M. FrendrupDefensive midfielder | Genoa | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 41±0% | 77±0% |
| K. NagasawaCentral midfielder | Wellington Phoenix | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0.1 | 41▲1414.8%↩ | 8▼54.7%↩ |
| J. AbrigoAttacking midfielder | Palestino | 🇨🇱Chile | 31 | 28 | 10 | 4 | 0.7 | 41 | 15 |
| A. AlievCentre-forward | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1.5 | 41 | 18▼35.2%↩ |
| E. MuñozCentre-back | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 41▲48.2%↩ | 19▲37.8%↩ |
| Ahmed Yasser RayanCentre-forward | National Bank of Egypt | 🇪🇬Egypt | 28 | 28 | 13 | 2 | 3.6 | 41▲152.5%↩ | 28▼36.1%↩ |
| S. HaugenWinger | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 41▲12.7%↩ | 28±0% |
| F. AursnesAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 41±0% | 40±0% |
| K. AktürkoğluWinger | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 41±0% | 43▲1.9% |
| R. AmanéDefensive midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 41±0% | 47±0% |
| R. TouzgharCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 41▼3.1%↩ | 59▼7.5%↩ |
| Flávio NazinhoFull-back | Monaco | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 44.8 | 41▲13.9%↩ | 59▼3.1%↩ |
| E. CamaraDefensive midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 41▼10.1%↩ | 61▲3.4%↩ |
| Y. EduardoCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 20 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 26.1 | 41±0% | 65▲10.7%↩ |
| C. LukebaCentre-back | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.8 | 41±0% | 80±0% |
| S. EspositoCentre-forward | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 40.9 | 41▼5.1%↩ | 84▼1.2%↩ |
| N. BesaraAttacking midfielder | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 35 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 41▼29.9% | 13▼19.9% |
| T. AkiyamaCentre-back | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 41 | 14 |
| Y. SatoCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 41 | 22 |
| L. GörtlerAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 33 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 41 | 23 |
| RômuloCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 41±0% | 36▼24.8% |
| O. DrambaevFull-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 41±0% | 38±0% |
| A. PoturAttacking midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 8.8 | 41 | 44▲34.7%↩ |
| O. DiaoCentre-back | FC Midtjylland | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 41▲45.7% | 48▲8.9% |
| Víctor GómezCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 41±0% | 61±0% |
| A. ObertCentre-back | Cagliari | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 41±0% | 80▲1.7% |
| Y. YarmolyukAttacking midfielder | Brentford | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 92.7 | 41±0% | 89±0% |
| B. SakaAttacking midfielder | Arsenal | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 96.8 | 41±0% | 92▲2.7% |
| I. ChochevDefensive midfielder | Ludogorets | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 33 | 37 | 12 | 2 | 0.8 | 41 | 12 |
| A. RusnákAttacking midfielder | Seattle Sounders | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 32 | 29 | 4 | 11 | 2.9 | 41▼15.6% | 21▼3.6% |
| L. AcostaWinger | Fluminense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 9.6 | 41▲34.3%↩ | 31▲72.8%↩ |
| S. GnabryCentre-forward | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 41±0% | 38±0% |
| O. RosengrenCentral midfielder | Malmo FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 8.7 | 41▼10.9% | 39▲1% |
| G. EscobarFull-back | Santos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 15.2 | 41▲3.8% | 45▲4.2% |
| S. NúñezCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 41▼16.8% | 47▲0.9% |
| E. MuçiAttacking midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 10.8 | 41±0% | 51±0% |
| Francisco MouraCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 41±0% | 52±0% |
| M. de RitisFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 16.2 | 41▲149.7%↩ | 52▲12.3%↩ |
| Rafael LubachDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 41±0% | 67±0% |
| T. BlokzijlFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 28.9 | 41±0% | 76±0% |
| Victor Mow FroholdtCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.2 | 41±0% | 79±0% |
| M. KeitaWinger | Parma | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 41±0% | 80±0% |
| Á. RodríguezWinger | Bournemouth | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 75.8 | 41▲1.8%↩ | 84±0% |
| P. AránguizWinger | Union Espanola | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 26 | 11 | 3 | 0.9 | 41 | 17 |
| D. SounasCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 41±0% | 30±0% |
| A. PapadopoulosFull-back | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 41▲456.2%↩ | 44▲8.1%↩ |
| D. GiannoulisCentre-back | PAOK | 🇬🇷Greece | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41±0% | 47▲22%↩ |
| R. AuzmendiCentre-forward | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 17.7 | 41▲107.1%↩ | 54▲16.5%↩ |
| J. ChabotCentre-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 41±0% | 58▼3% |
| David LarrubiaDefensive midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 45.5 | 41±0% | 72±0% |
| G. ScalviniCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 41±0% | 80±0% |
| G. CanutoGoalkeeper | Chaco For Ever | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 41 | 9 |
| R. MilosavljevićDefensive midfielder | Radnicki NIS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 1.1 | 41▲4962.5%↩ | 15▲6.6%↩ |
| J. PuljićCentre-forward | HNK Rijeka | 🇭🇷Croatia | 33 | 31 | 14 | 0 | 1.2 | 41▲6%↩ | 15▼59.4%↩ |
| S. PeetersCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 41±0% | 16±0% |
| A. GogićFull-back | ST Mirren | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 32 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 41▲37.3% | 23▲1.8% |
| Lucas SashaDefensive midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 41▲147% | 23▲45.6% |
| L. Di YorioCentre-forward | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 41▲4.1%↩ | 25▲43.7%↩ |
| A. UgarrizaCentre-forward | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇵🇪Peru | 29 | 31 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 41 | 29 |
| M. BjekovićFull-back | Javor | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 33 | 1 | 5 | 10.2 | 41 | 41 |
| B. ÇelikCentre-forward | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 34 | 11 | 4 | 14.6 | 41 | 42 |
| A. KostićWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 41▲40.1%↩ | 43±0% |
| L. FerreyraAttacking midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 11.7 | 41▲2031.6%↩ | 45▼3.9%↩ |
| H. HeggheimFull-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 14.1 | 41▲18.8% | 47▲4.5% |
| Asier VillalibreCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 41±0% | 50▲13.9% |
| M. ForbesCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 41▲275%↩ | 50▲17.5%↩ |
| G. MagnéeDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 41±0% | 56▲5.1% |
| N. ZanioloWinger | Udinese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 41▲11.6% | 69▲1.8% |
| I. KonéCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇨🇦Canada | 24 | 35 | 6 | 0 | 51.6 | 41▲487%↩ | 82▲25.6%↩ |
| Gerard MartínCentre-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 83.1 | 41±0% | 83±0% |
| A. NajarFull-back | Nashville SC | 🇭🇳Honduras | 33 | 27 | 3 | 6 | 1.9 | 40▲22.1% | 17▼11.1% |
| G. Di LorenzoFull-back | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 40±0% | 30±0% |
| Khaled Mohamed AwadFull-back | Pyramids FC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 23 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 40 | 39 |