| Marcos SilvaCentre-forward | Sarıyer | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 12▼49.8% | 29±0% |
| A. LiasosDefensive midfielder | Panserraikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 12▼12.1% | 30▼15.4% |
| J. SimpsonCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12▼41.2%↩ | 30▲8.2%↩ |
| F. VeraCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 12▼74.7%↩ | 30▼19.8%↩ |
| R. SanusiCentral midfielder | AS Trencin | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 12 | 31 |
| Caio VidalWinger | Ludogorets | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 3.3 | 12 | 31▼48.1%↩ |
| G. NevesDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 12▼46.3% | 31▲3.3% |
| FernandinhoCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 12±0% | 31▼11.3%↩ |
| C. HegardtAttacking midfielder | Orange County SC | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 12 | 32▲15.7%↩ |
| M. TomásAttacking midfielder | Puebla | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 11.3 | 12▼2.4%↩ | 34▼10.5%↩ |
| M. KartalCentre-back | Ümraniyespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 12 | 35 |
| A. GajdošAttacking midfielder | Slovan Bratislava | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 22 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 3.8 | 12 | 35 |
| D. LiçoDefensive midfielder | Bandırmaspor | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 12▼60.5%↩ | 35▲4.1%↩ |
| N. GagnidzeCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 12±0% | 35±0% |
| D. BarreaCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 12▼54.4% | 37▼29.4% |
| D. YearwoodDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🏴England | 26 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 12▼29.5%↩ | 38±0% |
| E. CerrilloCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 12▼25.7%↩ | 38▲0.8%↩ |
| N. MucheCentral midfielder | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 39 |
| H. RorigCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 12±0% | 39±0% |
| S. MathisenCentre-forward | Sandefjord | 🏳️ | 20 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 39 |
| J. PérezDefensive midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 12±0% | 40▲2.6%↩ |
| N. FernandezAttacking midfielder | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | 12▲785.7% | 40▲21.5% |
| Samuel SarverCentre-forward | FC Dallas | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 7.9 | 12▲202.4% | 41▲13.3% |
| Z. MonlouisCentre-back | Toronto FC | 🏴England | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 12▲287.5% | 41▲13.8% |
| A. HezarkhaniWinger | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 12 | 42▲17% |
| D. KhudyakovGoalkeeper | Sturm Graz | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 12▲79.7%↩ | 42▲28.4%↩ |
| E. MašovićCentre-back | Vojvodina | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 12▲36.3%↩ | 42▼29.7%↩ |
| E. TavşanWinger | Samsunspor | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 12▼10.1%↩ | 43▼17.2%↩ |
| B. ÇalışkanCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 12▼31.9% | 44▼4.1% |
| Cláudio Vítor Rodrigues AraújoCentral midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 10.8 | 12 | 45 |
| T. NasifCentre-forward | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 11.7 | 12▼3.1%↩ | 47▼3.1%↩ |
| A. NordinCentre-forward | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 12±0% | 49±0% |
| Facundo GulliCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 12▼0.8% | 50▼1.4% |
| V. Lunddal FriðrikssonFull-back | Viborg | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 12▲100%↩ | 54▲10%↩ |
| R. BurneteCentre-forward | Sudtirol | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| Rafael Pinto PedrosaCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 12±0% | 61▲1% |
| LuanFull-back | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 29.1 | 12 | 61 |
| V. LetsoaloCentre-forward | TS Galaxy | 🇿🇦South Africa | 33 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0.3 | 12 | 1 |
| K. MfecaneDefensive midfielder | Chippa United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1.4 | 12 | 2 |
| F. SlavíčekCentral midfielder | Sigma Olomouc | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 12 | 2 |
| I. PękalskiCentral midfielder | Utsikten | 🇸🇪Sweden | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 12 | 4▼63.9% |
| Y. CandeloFull-back | America de Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 12▲1437.5%↩ | 6▼63.6%↩ |
| S. VokesCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🏴Wales | 37 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 12▲339.3%↩ | 7▼5.5%↩ |
| M. JacobsWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 35 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | 12▲215.4%↩ | 8▼15.3%↩ |
| J. DammCentral midfielder | Oakland Roots | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 12▲4000%↩ | 9▼42.7%↩ |
| I. HadžićCentre-forward | Mladost Lucani | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 33 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 12 | 10▼32.9%↩ |
| ArsénioAttacking midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 12 | 11▲35.9%↩ |
| D. MichaAttacking midfielder | Ashdod | 🇮🇱Israel | 34 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 11 |
| G. TapiaAttacking midfielder | Palestino | 🇨🇱Chile | 30 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0.6 | 12 | 13 |
| S. MichelCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 12▼44.1% | 14▼23.3% |
| M. NielsenFull-back | Stabaek | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 12▲21.8%↩ | 14▼22.1%↩ |
| D. WilsonCentre-back | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 12▼54.1%↩ | 16▼30.1%↩ |
| F. BohmanCentre-forward | Trelleborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0.9 | 12▼42.3% | 16▼35.1% |
| D. LoveCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 12▼48.7% | 16±0% |
| O. YıldırımFull-back | Ümraniyespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 12▼16.9% | 16±0% |
| M. CheukouaWinger | Meizhou Kejia | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 29 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1.1 | 12 | 17 |
| C. VillanuevaCentral midfielder | Union La Calera | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 12 | 18 |
| D. von BallmoosGoalkeeper | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 12 | 20 |
| C. EnemarkCentre-back | Ostersunds FK | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 12 | 21 |
| B. RiseAttacking midfielder | Skeid | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 12▲83.6% | 21▼33.3% |
| J. ScearceCentral midfielder | Phoenix Rising | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 12 | 21 |
| E. CalvilloCentral midfielder | El Paso Locomotive | 🇸🇻El Salvador | 28 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 12▲668.8%↩ | 22▼39.4%↩ |
| A. MojžišFull-back | Ružomberok | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 12 | 24 |
| M. RashicaCentral midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12±0% | 24±0% |
| D. KurminowskiCentre-forward | Lechia Gdansk | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 3.8 | 12±0% | 26±0% |
| A. BrönnerCentral midfielder | IFK Norrkoping | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 12±0% | 27▼17.1% |
| Mohamed AbdelrahimAttacking midfielder | Wadi Degla | 🇪🇬Egypt | 27 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 3.6 | 12 | 27 |
| B. HusseinDefensive midfielder | Degerfors IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 12▼28.1%↩ | 28▼15.6%↩ |
| O. GallagherDefensive midfielder | Barnet | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 12 | 28 |
| M. PjacaAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 12±0% | 29±0% |
| M. SamorodovCentral midfielder | Akhmat | 🇰🇿Kazakhstan | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 12▼59.9% | 30▼13.2% |
| L. MusondaCentre-forward | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇿🇲Zambia | 31 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 12▲0.8% | 30▼19.5% |
| Oriol BusquetsCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 12▲272.7%↩ | 31▼39.2%↩ |
| R. HatateAttacking midfielder | Burnley | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 11.4 | 12▼42%↩ | 33±0% |
| D. SchneggFull-back | Charlotte | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 3.7 | 12▼59.1%↩ | 33±0% |
| N. Åstrand JohnFull-back | Malmo FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 12▲310%↩ | 35▲38.1%↩ |
| Hong Seok-JuCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 12▲310%↩ | 38▲2.1%↩ |
| Marco PasalicCentre-forward | Orlando City SC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 12▼74.3% | 39▼9.6% |
| Alfa BaldéAttacking midfielder | Radnicki 1923 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 5.7 | 12 | 40▼0.7%↩ |
| J. BogereCentre-forward | Aarhus | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 12 | 41▲6.5% |
| C. Boyd-MunceCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 12▼54.4% | 41±0% |
| N. BajliczDefensive midfielder | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 12 | 42 |
| O. SzulcCentre-forward | Dender | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 12▲7.9%↩ | 44▲6.3%↩ |
| Y. DemirCentre-back | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 12 | 44 |
| M. PaesGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 12▲83.6%↩ | 45▲45.3%↩ |
| Ali Al HussainDefensive midfielder | Al-Fayha | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 12▲1018.2% | 45±0% |
| Y. ValeryFull-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 12▲21.8% | 47±0% |
| K. AziangbeDefensive midfielder | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🇹🇬Togo | 22 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 12▲1266.7%↩ | 48▲9.5%↩ |
| R. YamaneCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 12▼42.3% | 48±0% |
| I. CoulibalyDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 12▲7.9%↩ | 49▲24.2%↩ |
| Feras Al BrikanCentre-forward | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12▼46.3% | 49±0% |
| G. OttAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 21.6 | 12 | 54▲31.1%↩ |
| T. AhileCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 12±0% | 55▲1.9% |
| C. MetcalfeCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.9 | 12±0% | 56±0% |
| T. MaggioniCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 12±0% | 56±0% |
| M. WörlCentre-forward | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21.6 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| D. KwakmanCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 30.7 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| F. Dele-BashiruAttacking midfielder | Lazio | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 42.8 | 12±0% | 68±0% |
| I. SulemanaCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇬🇭Ghana | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.8 | 12±0% | 75▲12%↩ |
| L. TchaounaCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 12▼8.9%↩ | 76▲1.9%↩ |