| GorosabelFull-back | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.7 | 14▼60.5%↩ | 39▼39.3%↩ |
| R. Al HajjWinger | Silkeborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 14▲100% | 40▲8.5% |
| Skima TogbeCentral midfielder | Novi Pazar | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 14 | 40 |
| T. JanottaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 14±0% | 40▲1.8% |
| M. MeléndezCentral midfielder | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 14 | 40 |
| David VujevićCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 14 | 41 |
| F. OnyekaCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 34.5 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| Iker Jareth Fimbres OchoaDefensive midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 14±0% | 44▼7.6% |
| João GuilhermeWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 14±0% | 45±0% |
| O. McEnteeCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 14▼54.3% | 45▼5.4% |
| B. MuldersAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 12.4 | 14▲961.5% | 47±0% |
| Adedire Emmanuel Awokoya-MebudeCentral midfielder | Rizespor | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14±0% | 47▲1.7% |
| J. MoralesCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 12.8 | 14▼4.8%↩ | 48▼1.8%↩ |
| T. BloxhamCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 9.6 | 14▼47.9% | 49±0% |
| R. FageCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 14▲16.9% | 52±0% |
| F. PottsCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 14▼15.3%↩ | 53▼26.2%↩ |
| Hevertton SantosFull-back | Levski Sofia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 14▲273%↩ | 53▼3.3%↩ |
| Y. HirakawaCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 26.9 | 14▲40.8% | 57±0% |
| Y. Borges SanchesWinger | Heracles | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 14 | 57▼3.4%↩ |
| M. LambourdeWinger | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 9.5 | 14 | 58 |
| Gabriel MeninoDefensive midfielder | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 27.5 | 14±0% | 58▲10.9%↩ |
| J. OrtegaCentre-forward | Strasbourg | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 33.1 | 14 | 71 |
| L. KoleoshoCentral midfielder | Paris FC | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 41.1 | 14±0% | 71▲2% |
| Pablo TorreCentre-forward | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 26.3 | 14▼48.9% | 78±0% |
| Hugo BuenoFull-back | Wolves | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 14▼48.5% | 79▲1.7% |
| I. OgbuCentre-back | Slavia Praha | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 14▼65.7%↩ | 1▼97.1%↩ |
| H. FujiharuCentre-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 14▲4466.7%↩ | 6▼17.6%↩ |
| H. HataoCentre-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 14 | 6 |
| R. KirilovAttacking midfielder | Levski Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 34 | 32 | 2 | 4 | 0.5 | 14 | 8 |
| L. PicoCentral midfielder | Fortaleza FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 14 | 9 |
| S. PapagiannopoulosCentre-back | AIK Stockholm | 🇸🇪Sweden | 36 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 14▼73.3% | 9▼34.5% |
| V. BuyalskyiAttacking midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14▼42.7% | 10▼46.1% |
| K. BohmCentre-forward | Sandviken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 14±0% | 11▼1.7%↩ |
| Wang JiananFull-back | Meizhou Kejia | 🏳️China PR | 33 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 14 | 12 |
| B. KatsarovCentre-back | Lokomotiv Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 32 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 13 |
| J. MartinDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 14±0% | 13±0% |
| Mahmoud ShabanaCentre-back | El Geish | 🇪🇬Egypt | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 14 | 15 |
| Alan RuschelCentre-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 14▼53.6% | 15▼27.6% |
| O. Iglicar BerntssonAttacking midfielder | Oddevold | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 14▼8.1% | 16▼27.6% |
| T. YoshidaCentre-back | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 14 | 17 |
| M. GrzybekCentral midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 14▲45.7% | 19±0% |
| S. YehezkelFull-back | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 31 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 14▲95.7%↩ | 19▼41.3%↩ |
| R. YamanakaCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 14 | 20 |
| R. JamesFull-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14▼46.7%↩ | 21±0% |
| Borja GonzálezFull-back | OFI | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 14±0% | 21±0% |
| Mohamed AdelAttacking midfielder | Smouha SC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 31 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 1.6 | 14 | 21 |
| R. ZiegeleDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 14▲3.8% | 22▼49.7% |
| A. YusufCentre-forward | Norrby IF | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 14▼2.8%↩ | 22▼18.8%↩ |
| E. ZubakCentre-forward | Orange County SC | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2.7 | 14 | 23▼31.2%↩ |
| S. HarunCentre-forward | Al Riyadh | 🏳️ | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 3.7 | 14 | 24 |
| Ma ZhenGoalkeeper | Shanghai Shenhua | 🏳️China PR | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 14 | 25 |
| Koh Seung-JinCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 25 |
| G. BruzeliusFull-back | Landskrona BoIS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 14±0% | 25▼7.7% |
| D. AvdijajAttacking midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 30 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 14▲522.7%↩ | 25▼52%↩ |
| L. CassCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 26 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 14▲2.2%↩ | 25▼12.8%↩ |
| M. MerghemWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 14 | 26▼9.6%↩ |
| Y. KondoCentre-forward | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2.5 | 14 | 27 |
| Á. NagyCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 31 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 14▲0.7%↩ | 27▼34.8%↩ |
| Arman TaranisCentre-forward | Degerfors IF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 14▲69.1% | 32▲11.2% |
| A. SanchezCentral midfielder | Rhode Island | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 14 | 32 |
| D. ĎurišCentral midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 27 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 14▼23.5% | 32▲2.5% |
| D. HümmetCentre-forward | Gamba Osaka | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3.3 | 14▼51.4% | 33▲14.9% |
| N. ChourakCentral midfielder | Kalmar FF | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14▼6.8%↩ | 33▼29.7%↩ |
| H. JohanssonFull-back | FC Dallas | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 14▼68.7%↩ | 34▲19.6%↩ |
| I. CanjugaDefensive midfielder | NK Varazdin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 4.9 | 14 | 35 |
| M. SissakoCentral midfielder | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 14▲226.2%↩ | 35▼28.7%↩ |
| Sergio HerreraGoalkeeper | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 14±0% | 35±0% |
| K. DonertasCentre-forward | Bandırmaspor | 🏳️ | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 14 | 35 |
| L. HienCentre-back | Tromso | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 14▼39.9%↩ | 36▲6.2%↩ |
| J. ŠljivićCentral midfielder | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 14 | 37 |
| Y. FerberAttacking midfielder | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 6.9 | 14 | 38 |
| O. OcheretkoAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 14±0% | 41±0% |
| T. GulliksenDefensive midfielder | Kocaelispor | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 14▼35.1%↩ | 42▲13.7%↩ |
| K. PiscopoWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14±0% | 42±0% |
| P. SalasWinger | Famalicao | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 14±0% | 43▼10.2%↩ |
| Telmo ArcanjoDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 14±0% | 44▼17.6%↩ |
| D. NeilDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 14▲153.7%↩ | 46▼22.4%↩ |
| Kaio HenriqueCentre-back | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 14▲197.8%↩ | 47▲3.7%↩ |
| L. WoolfendenCentre-back | Coventry | 🏴England | 28 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 43.8 | 14▲55.7%↩ | 49▼28.1%↩ |
| M. ŠevčíkAttacking midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 14▼59.8%↩ | 49▲1%↩ |
| J. ContreraWinger | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 13.8 | 14▼6.2% | 50▲4.6% |
| Diogo Ferreira PriosteCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 14±0% | 52▲9.6%↩ |
| J. KongoloCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15.7 | 14±0% | 52▼0.8% |
| T. De PercinGoalkeeper | Bastia | 🇲🇶Martinique | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 14▲153.7%↩ | 64▲2.2%↩ |
| J. MakengoFull-back | SC Freiburg | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 43.1 | 14±0% | 67±0% |
| O. KarafiátCentre-back | Mlada Boleslav | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 | 14▼55.7%↩ | 1▼98.2%↩ |
| M. SalengAttacking midfielder | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 28 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 0.5 | 14 | 1 |
| F. PrebslCentre-back | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 14▲4433.3%↩ | 2▼95.2%↩ |
| R. BerićWinger | Changchun Yatai | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 35 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | 14▼58.5%↩ | 8▼69.7%↩ |
| K. McFadzeanCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 39 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 14▼55.3% | 9±0% |
| Santi CazorlaCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 41 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 14▼39% | 9▼29.5% |
| M. OrlinovGoalkeeper | Botev Vratsa | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 32 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 14 | 13 |
| Rubén BlancoGoalkeeper | Yokohama FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 14 | 15▼62.9%↩ |
| S. ColakovskiCentre-forward | Perth Glory | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 26 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 14 | 15 |
| J. MorrisCentre-forward | Seattle Sounders | 🇺🇸USA | 32 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 2.1 | 14▼34.9% | 17▼7.4% |
| F. EspinalCentral midfielder | Llaneros | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 18 |
| Saleh Al AmriAttacking midfielder | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 33 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 14▼8.1% | 19▲28.9% |
| E. YcazaCentral midfielder | Charleston Battery | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 14 | 20 |
| M. AmevorCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇹🇬Togo | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 14▼40.9% | 21▼16.6% |
| M. RodinFull-back | Lechia Gdansk | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 1.6 | 14▼46.9%↩ | 22▼15.3%↩ |