| RobinhoCentre-forward | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 18▼19.9%↩ | 33▼26.4%↩ |
| EwertonGoalkeeper | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 34 |
| D. CostaDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 41 |
| ManelCentre-forward | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 41 |
| Diogo CasimiroFull-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 4▼72.1%↩ | 31▼32.2%↩ |
| A. HristovCentre-back | Vizela | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 4▼58%↩ | 32▼38.5%↩ |
| D. SoaresCentre-back | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 42 |
| F. ColettaCentral midfielder | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 42 |
| J. AfonsoWinger | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 42 |
| M. FigueiredoCentral midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100% | 43▼7% |
| Rúben PereiraCentre-back | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 6±0% | 30±0% |
| João OliveiraWinger | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 6▲152.2%↩ | 33▼13.4%↩ |
| B. RupanovCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 33 |
| Pedro PelágioDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼92% | 34▼30.1% |
| T. SilvaCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 40▼26.6%↩ |
| Anhá CandéCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100% | 42▼7.6% |
| G. SilvaGoalkeeper | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 42 |
| Guilherme SoaresCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▼34.9%↩ | 29▼39.3%↩ |
| AdrielCentre-forward | Feirense | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 42 |
| M. SanogoCentral midfielder | Vizela | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 43 |
| GustavoCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 1 | 29 |
| SabinoDefensive midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 6▲29.5% | 31▼21.6% |
| Marcos LavínGoalkeeper | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2 | 31 |
| DuduGoalkeeper | Portimonense | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 8▲12%↩ | 43▲43.9%↩ |
| Hélder SukerCentre-forward | Penafiel | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0▼100% | 29▼30% |
| Duarte CunhaCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| Bernardo LimaCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 4±0% | 55▲10.9% |
| Madi QuetaCentre-forward | Penafiel | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 29▼26.2%↩ |
| Miguel SousaDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 30▼42.1%↩ |
| Nuha JattaWinger | Torreense | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 35▼47.3%↩ |
| A. BaradjiCentre-forward | Torreense | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 43 |
| Y. PereiraCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4 | 45 |
| Paulo HenriqueFull-back | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 23±0% | 29±0% |
| João SérgioFull-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 16 | 29 |
| E. FerreiraCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 43 |
| João CaiadoCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼99% | 28▼36.8% |
| G. CarvalhoCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 43 |
| Francisco FernandesCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 43 |
| Gabriel CoelhoCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 40 |
| G. GuerraCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 43 |
| J. BritoCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 43 |
| Diogo BatistaCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼98.9%↩ | 24▼51.8%↩ |
| Cardoso VarelaWinger | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |
| Igor MilioransaFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 4±0% | 25±0% |
| Gabriel BarbosaCentre-forward | Farense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼13.1%↩ |
| A. CassamaCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 43 |
| Joel RomeroDefensive midfielder | Torreense | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 7 | 27 |
| S. CiboisGoalkeeper | Portimonense | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2 | 28▼32.9%↩ |
| Pedro BarcelosCentre-back | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 8±0% | 22±0% |
| DanielDefensive midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 5 | 28 |
| H. MörschelCentre-forward | Vizela | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 6 | 1 | 4.5 | 18▲490.3% | 34▼12.5% |
| M. DominguezCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 17±0% | 24▲10.5%↩ |
| Rodrigo BorgesCentre-back | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 3▼65.6%↩ | 27▼41.9%↩ |
| Alex PintoCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 2▼78.9%↩ | 27▼44.9%↩ |
| Alexandre FernandoCentre-back | Portimonense | 🇦🇴Angola | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 27 |
| Raphael GuzzoCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 13±0% | 20±0% |
| Nuno NamoraDefensive midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 14▼7.5% | 29▼31% |
| André RodriguesCentre-forward | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 4▼23.2%↩ | 29▼19.1%↩ |
| Bruno SilvaCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 2 | 0 | 4.3 | 11▲19.1% | 29▼22% |
| Jair da SilvaCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🏳️ | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 6 | 30 |
| Juan MuñozCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 2 | 4.2 | 20▼51% | 25▼33.2% |
| Àlex CarbonellDefensive midfielder | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 2▼37%↩ | 26▼42%↩ |
| E. KouassiDefensive midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 2▼50% | 28▼26% |
| PaulinhoAttacking midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 2▼79.8% | 29▼26.3% |
| Lucas PaesGoalkeeper | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 12▲11.1% | 31▼31.6% |
| Ricardo SchutteWinger | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼28.1%↩ |
| JaimeCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1▼81.7%↩ | 26▼28.9%↩ |
| Miguel TavaresCentral midfielder | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1▼72.5% | 32▼23.4% |
| Mimito BiaiCentral midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 26▼44%↩ |
| Henrique MartinsCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 26 |
| Y. KitalaWinger | Vizela | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼51.1%↩ |
| D. LoppyWinger | Vizela | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0▼100% | 28▼36.7% |
| Matheus MartinsWinger | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 1 | 26 |
| Simão MartinsCentre-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 4▲37.9% | 26▼26.9% |
| João BravimGoalkeeper | União de Leiria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 26▼44.7%↩ |
| L. PierreDefensive midfielder | Vizela | 🇭🇹Haiti | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼98.7%↩ | 27▼26%↩ |
| Pablo FernándezCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 3 | 25 |
| André CeitilCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 2±0% | 18▲7% |
| P. FernandezCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🏳️ | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 4 | 26 |
| Jair da SilvaCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2▼86.5% | 24▼50% |
| K. ZohiCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇲🇱Mali | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 3▼77.2%↩ | 26▼44.7%↩ |
| Gabriel SouzaGoalkeeper | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 22 |
| N. GjorgjevDefensive midfielder | Farense | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 25 |
| RicardinhoFull-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 37 | 18 |
| Igor JuliãoCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11±0% | 19▲20.1% |
| FabinhoAttacking midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12▲101.7%↩ | 20▼35.9%↩ |
| A. ZangreCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 22 |
| SilvérioCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8▲50.9%↩ | 22▼38.4%↩ |
| Fernando FonsecaCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼51.3%↩ |
| Cláudio FalcãoFull-back | Farense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 15▼68.3% | 15▼59.6% |
| Chico RamosDefensive midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 15▲403.3%↩ | 20▲6.6%↩ |
| RanielCentre-back | Oliveirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 21▼35.7% |
| B. RochezCentre-forward | Leixoes | 🏳️ | 30 | 4 | 0 | 2.8 | 11 | 23 |
| Joan FemeníasGoalkeeper | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▲159.5%↩ | 26▼39.9%↩ |
| Dani MolinaDefensive midfielder | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3 | 20 |
| João MiguelCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 12▼9.2% | 15▼51.4% |
| J. RhynerCentre-back | Vizela | 🇵🇪Peru | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 6▼75.2% | 21▼42.7% |
| R. SilvaCentre-back | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1 | 21 |
| Rafael BarbosaDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1▲27.3%↩ | 19▼41.8%↩ |
| Diogo PereiraCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6 | 20 |