| M. NouraniCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 2▲200%↩ | 47▲27.7%↩ |
| D. LukebakioWinger | Benfica | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 9±0% | 47▲37.1% |
| R. RochaCentral midfielder | Vitória SC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 47 |
| BarberoCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 12.1 | 36±0% | 47±0% |
| WeversonFull-back | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 4±0% | 47±0% |
| Daniel BorgesCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 9±0% | 46±0% |
| M. El BoukammiriCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 19±0% | 46±0% |
| R. VitaCentre-back | Tondela | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4▼91.5%↩ | 46▼28.9%↩ |
| M. VrousaiCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15±0% | 46±0% |
| Diogo BezerraCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 46 |
| H. DraméCentre-back | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 46 |
| M. MoudjatovicWinger | Tondela | 🏳️ | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 46 |
| Hugo NunesCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 46 |
| G. KoutsiasCentre-forward | Famalicao | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 23▼2.9%↩ | 45±0% |
| S. NiakatéCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇲🇱Mali | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 16▼64.3% | 45▼25.7% |
| Lucas CañizaresGoalkeeper | Tondela | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 12 | 45 |
| RaulGoalkeeper | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 5±0% | 45▲32.4%↩ |
| Xabi HuarteCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 1 | 44▼31.6%↩ |
| A. BajramiCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇦🇱Albania | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 29±0% | 44±0% |
| João Pedro Seno Luís RêgoDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 5▼44.2%↩ | 44▼1.6%↩ |
| RoniDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 17.5 | 23▲23.9%↩ | 44▼21.7%↩ |
| Felipe SilvaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 15▲32.7%↩ | 44▲2.1%↩ |
| S. SitholeCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 19▲3016.7%↩ | 44▼2.2%↩ |
| Telmo ArcanjoDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 14±0% | 44▼17.6%↩ |
| Fran NavarroCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 25±0% | 44±0% |
| Samuel JustoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 9▲800%↩ | 44▼11.7%↩ |
| Matchoi DjalóCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19.7 | 7▲100%↩ | 44▲32.8%↩ |
| K. ChamorroGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3▼35.8%↩ | 44▼18.2%↩ |
| David MoreiraFull-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 13±0% | 43±0% |
| Pedro AmaralCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11±0% | 43▲12.2%↩ |
| P. SalasWinger | Famalicao | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 14±0% | 43▼10.2%↩ |
| F. PumpidoCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 0 | 43 |
| Pedro FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 21±0% | 43±0% |
| Manuel Ascenção Bebiano MendonçaCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 4▼40.7%↩ | 43▼1.4%↩ |
| UlissesCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 6▼86.1% | 43▼30.2% |
| Emanuel FernandesCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 7±0% | 43±0% |
| CascavelCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 43▲3.1% |
| Vitor HugoGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| Filipe SoaresDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 11±0% | 42±0% |
| Jefferson EncadaFull-back | Estrela | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| A. VoitinoviÄiusGoalkeeper | Benfica | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 0 | 42 |
| João PalhinhaDefensive midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 55▼4%↩ | 42±0% |
| L. ZvonarekCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 13▼2.9%↩ | 42±0% |
| J. BednarekCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 81±0% | 41±0% |
| G. RodriguesCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 1 | 41 |
| SararáAttacking midfielder | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 10.9 | 7▲737.5%↩ | 41▼2.6%↩ |
| Eirik GranaasWinger | FC Porto | 🇳🇴Norway | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 1±0% | 41▲13.9%↩ |
| L. MeyerFull-back | Famalicao | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| Talles WanderCentre-forward | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 41▼28.4%↩ |
| Tiago RibeiroCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| Kiko Vilas BoasCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 14▲32.1% | 41▼21.3% |
| Abdu ContéCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 14±0% | 41±0% |
| Y. BojangCentre-back | Alverca | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 19±0% | 41±0% |
| A. RogelCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 4▼69.5%↩ | 40▼26.3%↩ |
| O. LebedenkoFull-back | Arouca | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 5±0% | 40▲13.2%↩ |
| A. ObandoCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 3 | 40▲28.3%↩ |
| Guilherme LiberatoDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 3 | 40 |
| F. AursnesAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 41±0% | 40±0% |
| M. TanlongoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 1▼95%↩ | 39▼31.6%↩ |
| Víctor RofinoCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼4.2%↩ |
| G. MartirenaCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 11▼71.2%↩ | 39▼24.2%↩ |
| Diogo NascimentoCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| Guilherme RomãoCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 12±0% | 38▲14.7% |
| FerroCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 24±0% | 38±0% |
| Gabi PereiraDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 10±0% | 38±0% |
| João LimaCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 3▼74.6%↩ | 38▼19%↩ |
| José GomesFull-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 27±0% | 38±0% |
| SamuCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 32±0% | 37±0% |
| Tamás SzücsDefensive midfielder | Famalicao | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 30▲1092%↩ | 37▲21.5%↩ |
| I. de ArruabarrenaGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 6±0% | 37±0% |
| I. ZlobinGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 24 | 37 |
| S. DiarraWinger | Alverca | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 37▼22.9%↩ |
| Matheus PivôCentre-back | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 14 | 37 |
| D. KerrWinger | AVS | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▼10.5%↩ |
| MuriloWinger | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 48±0% | 36±0% |
| Z. SanusiFull-back | FC Porto | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 32±0% | 36±0% |
| Tiago EsgaioCentre-back | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 28±0% | 36±0% |
| C. LengletCentre-back | Benfica | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 27±0% | 36±0% |
| Bruno LangaCentral midfielder | Estrela Calheta | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 13▼17.1%↩ | 36▼32.3%↩ |
| Ricardo HortaCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 55±0% | 36▲13.3% |
| S. AndersenCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23.7 | 26▼40.1%↩ | 36▼3%↩ |
| Javi SánchezCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 16±0% | 36±0% |
| F. van BreemenCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 1▲33.3%↩ | 36±0% |
| André FerreiraGoalkeeper | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 17±0% | 36±0% |
| Ruly GarcíaGoalkeeper | Tondela | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼32.7%↩ |
| R. N'doWinger | AVS | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 34▼11%↩ |
| R. JurišićCentre-back | Estoril | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 25▲16.5%↩ | 34▲1.8%↩ |
| D. DongmoDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 20▲12.8%↩ | 34▲2.7%↩ |
| Rui SilvaGoalkeeper | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 63±0% | 33±0% |
| Daniel AzevedoGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 4 | 33▼21.6% |
| Zé RicardoFull-back | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 5▼47.3%↩ | 33▼21.6%↩ |
| G. RukavinaWinger | Arouca | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 2±0% | 32±0% |
| S. AndreouCentre-back | Estoril | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 10±0% | 32±0% |
| T. VerónWinger | Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 32 |
| MaracásCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 36±0% | 32±0% |
| Ivanildo FernandesFull-back | Nacional | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 21±0% | 32▼37.5%↩ |
| Jonathan BuatuCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇦🇴Angola | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 39±0% | 31▲18.1% |
| A. PicornellGoalkeeper | GIL Vicente | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 4 | 31 |
| Sergio BermejoCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼100% | 31▼33% |
| S. FofanaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 7▼15.5%↩ | 30▲2%↩ |