| S. van PersieCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 4±0% | 65±0% |
| Shedrach EbiteWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 4 | 50▲12.3%↩ |
| O. SivertsenWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 4±0% | 57±0% |
| H. El DahriCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 4▼78.9% | 53±0% |
| F. KrastevWinger | PEC Zwolle | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 19.4 | 3▼90.7% | 43▼41.4% |
| M. BelfqihAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 3 | 51 |
| M. BrouwersFull-back | NAC Breda | 🏳️ | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 3 | 54 |
| D. van den BergAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24.5 | 3 | 51▲46.8%↩ |
| R. PasveerGoalkeeper | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 42 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 3▼94.1%↩ | 19▲7.4%↩ |
| M. WruschDefensive midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 3 | 44 |
| G. SilléCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 3 | 46 |
| J. KalisvaartDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 3▼76.7% | 53±0% |
| P. KuiperGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 3 | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| A. NoppertGoalkeeper | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3▼58.5% | 19▼43.6% |
| R. NelsonCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 3±0% | 61±0% |
| A. PléaCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3±0% | 13±0% |
| T. JukićCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 3 | 30 |
| F. PohlCentre-back | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 3 | 60 |
| D. TomićCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 2▼60.7%↩ | 32▼14.1%↩ |
| W. WillumssonAttacking midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 2±0% | 43±0% |
| N. PanagiotouCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 2 | 50 |
| I. NazihCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 48 |
| T. HernesCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 2±0% | 59±0% |
| Robin van CruijsenCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2±0% | 59▲0.9%↩ |
| D. SinkgravenCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 2▲61.5%↩ | 24▼31.6%↩ |
| M. VerripsGoalkeeper | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 2▼47.4%↩ | 24▼20.3%↩ |
| M. BranderhorstGoalkeeper | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 2±0% | 30±0% |
| Jadiel Pereira da GamaCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 2 | 56 |
| P. van de MerbelGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 2▼64.9% | 57±0% |
| L. SmansWinger | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 28.1 | 2±0% | 58±0% |
| J. SchuldesCentre-back | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 2 | 59 |
| K. ParedesCentral midfielder | Utrecht | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 2±0% | 59±0% |
| M. EgbringCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 2±0% | 62▲1.1% |
| N. FernandezCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 2▼92.5%↩ | 53±0% |
| A. BoushabaDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 46 |
| T. JansinkGoalkeeper | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 1 | 58 |
| S. MaikumaCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1±0% | 37▲16.4% |
| M. te WierikCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1▼87.5% | 16±0% |
| L. KoopmansGoalkeeper | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1▼83.1% | 22▼24.2% |
| G. DiarraWinger | Feyenoord | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 30.9 | 1±0% | 58±0% |
| S. BultmanCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 1▼90.8%↩ | 58▲5.9%↩ |
| Jan BürgerCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 1 | 63 |
| B. NuytinckCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1±0% | 11±0% |
| M. BenitaFull-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 1▼92.7% | 60±0% |
| E. van der LaanCentre-back | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 1±0% | 31±0% |
| V. SulzbacherAttacking midfielder | Excelsior | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25.6 | 1▲42.9%↩ | 38▲0.5%↩ |
| J. CandelariaFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 1 | 53 |
| R. van CruijsenCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 21 |
| Jordy de BeerCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1▲125%↩ | 43▲1.2%↩ |
| G. CaschiliCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1±0% | 44▼4.1%↩ |
| Sheddy BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 1▼92.5% | 48±0% |
| Moussa GbemouCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 1±0% | 57▲1.1% |
| J. Ritmeester van de KampCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1▼97.5%↩ | 71▲4.1%↩ |
| M. BouchouariCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 1▼78.1%↩ | 49±0% |
| O. TurayCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇩🇪Germany | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 1 | 58 |
| M. JengCentre-back | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 1▼95.8%↩ | 58▲48.6%↩ |
| J. Reine-AdélaïdeCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1 | 34±0% |
| N. Ogidi NwankwoFull-back | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 1 | 52 |
| N. ShenkmanAttacking midfielder | Telstar | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24.1 | 1 | 56 |
| N. CourtensCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 25.8 | 1±0% | 57±0% |
| M. EngelsCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1▼96.6% | 22±0% |
| G. HesselsCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1 | 45 |
| C. StengsWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 1±0% | 45±0% |
| K. van BurgstedenDefensive midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 1 | 58 |
| B. MillisDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| T. WesselsCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 26 |
| R. BouwCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 56 |
| Y. Jaber el MaftahiCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 56 |
| Jofre TorrentsCentre-back | Ajax | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0±0% | 72±0% |
| T. CodinhaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 44 |
| R. WeijenbergCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0▼93.6% | 55▼9.6% |
| Giulliano CairoDefensive midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0±0% | 55±0% |
| I. Hansen-AarøenCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0±0% | 61▲7.8% |
| Jaylan von SchooneveldCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 45 |
| D. van der HaarCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 0±0% | 52±0% |
| Isaiah AhmedCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0±0% | 56±0% |
| Sam de LaatDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 59 |
| I. GrootfaamDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 60 |
| Almugera Raouf Mohammed KabarCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0±0% | 67±0% |
| Abdelraffie BenzzineCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 46 |
| J. MosselaarCentre-back | Groningen | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 0 | 56 |
| K. LamprouGoalkeeper | NAC Breda | 🇬🇷Greece | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 9▼47.3% |
| M. ter StegenGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 11±0% |
| R. KortsmitGoalkeeper | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 12▼60% |
| H. VerhulstGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼37%↩ |
| M. BrouwerGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 13±0% |
| J. EratCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20 |
| T. GoosGoalkeeper | NAC Breda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20 |
| Pepijn ReulenCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20 |
| R. WoltersCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| J. KerkdijkCentre-back | Heracles | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 21 |
| R. HigginsWinger | Groningen | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 21 |
| D. BodoCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| N. OlijGoalkeeper | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 22▲26.9%↩ |
| V. PopplerCentre-forward | Heracles | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 23 |
| A. NordinCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 24 |
| S. CalderwoodCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 24 |
| M. de TroijeCentre-forward | PEC Zwolle | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 24 |
| Jayden HoltmanCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 24 |
| Jessy LobbesCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 25 |