| Sam de LaatDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 59 |
| D. MinWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| Robin van CruijsenWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 21.7 | 2 | 59 |
| Alhaji BahCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 59 |
| M. MuzunguCentre-back | Ajax | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 23±0% | 59▲13%↩ |
| G. ReizigerDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 4±0% | 59±0% |
| G. VianelloCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 5 | 59 |
| K. ParedesCentral midfielder | Utrecht | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 2±0% | 59±0% |
| Dani TijmanCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 0 | 59 |
| T. BaetenWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 11±0% | 59±0% |
| W. KuhnCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 10▲92.3%↩ | 60▲23.4%↩ |
| N. FichtingerDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| Yénio HolderCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 60 |
| I. GrootfaamDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 60 |
| D. NejašmićCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 46±0% | 60±0% |
| J. SchuldesCentre-back | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 2 | 60 |
| M. BenitaFull-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 15▼54.8% | 60▼11% |
| C. TerhoCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 6 | 60▲28.2%↩ |
| S. CarrilloCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 15 | 60▲42.1%↩ |
| M. de HaanCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 28±0% | 60±0% |
| F. PohlDefensive midfielder | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 3 | 60 |
| E. WaayersCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 5±0% | 60▲25.3%↩ |
| Y. RahmouniCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 7±0% | 60±0% |
| N. HoplandCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 5±0% | 61±0% |
| S. HetliCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 18±0% | 61±0% |
| Gonçalo BorgesWinger | Feyenoord | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 10±0% | 61±0% |
| I. Hansen-AarøenDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 0±0% | 61▲7.8% |
| J. BaasCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| Tyrique MerceraCentre-back | Groningen | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 16±0% | 61±0% |
| R. PaulaCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| Wouter PrinsFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 12±0% | 62±0% |
| W. BouzianeWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 1 | 23.8 | 20▲586.2%↩ | 62▲23.4%↩ |
| L. HartjesCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| M. EgbringCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 2±0% | 62±0% |
| Jan FaberskiDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 2 | 24.4 | 7▼72.8%↩ | 62▲9.9%↩ |
| Lucas RosaCentre-back | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 51±0% | 62±0% |
| M. BrunsCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 11±0% | 63±0% |
| R. HillenFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 27±0% | 63±0% |
| I. BabadiCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 4▼71.4%↩ | 63▲27.2%↩ |
| T. OostingCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 55±0% | 63±0% |
| B. PereiraFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 16±0% | 63±0% |
| M. van BergenWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 28±0% | 64▲9.2% |
| L. MartesCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 18±0% | 64±0% |
| M. HilgersCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 32▼11.2% | 64▼10.9% |
| D. ProperCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 21±0% | 64±0% |
| T. BeelenCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 29▼11.7% | 64▼3.7% |
| J. VeermanCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 61±0% | 64±0% |
| J. DahlhausFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 27.3 | 24±0% | 64±0% |
| Tomas GalvezFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇫🇮Finland | 21 | 0 | 4 | 26.7 | 32▲82.2%↩ | 65▲17.1%↩ |
| M. BalardDefensive midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 31±0% | 65±0% |
| Justin Quincy HubnerCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 14±0% | 65±0% |
| T. van den ElshoutCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 1 | 24.7 | 6 | 65 |
| M. LahdoWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 8▼46.9% | 65▼1.1% |
| O. AertssenCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 30±0% | 65±0% |
| M. NassohCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 37±0% | 65±0% |
| T. KraaijeveldCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 8±0% | 65±0% |
| J. De BusserGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 24±0% | 65±0% |
| S. van PersieCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 4±0% | 65±0% |
| Cherrion ValeriusFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 25±0% | 66±0% |
| Mario DomínguezCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 0 | 66▼3.9%↩ |
| J. OndrejkaWinger | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 0 | 66±0% |
| A. SantosCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 27±0% | 66±0% |
| E. DijkstraFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 23±0% | 66±0% |
| Ángel AlarcónWinger | Utrecht | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 19±0% | 67±0% |
| G. CrettazGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 9±0% | 67±0% |
| Almugera Raouf Mohammed KabarCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 0±0% | 67±0% |
| A. AdelgaardCentre-back | Twente | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| Y. RegeerDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 33±0% | 67±0% |
| Mika MàrmolCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| L. MachineCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 5±0% | 67±0% |
| G. OfferhausCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| T. ErnstGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 41±0% | 68±0% |
| M. KovářGoalkeeper | PSV Eindhoven | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 26 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 13±0% | 68±0% |
| Deveron FonvilleCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 20±0% | 68±0% |
| S. SteijnAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 27.6 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| M. LindayCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 39±0% | 69±0% |
| V. ZagaritisCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 32±0% | 69±0% |
| S. LemkinCentre-back | Twente | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 0 | 1 | 33.2 | 22▲538.2%↩ | 69▲89.8%↩ |
| G. ReadFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 14±0% | 69±0% |
| K. SildilliaCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| R. MeissenCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 31±0% | 69±0% |
| T. de JongeDefensive midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 37±0% | 70±0% |
| S. MitoAttacking midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 2 | 27.2 | 36±0% | 70±0% |
| R. Owusu-OduroGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 1 | 34.5 | 17▼48.7% | 70▼7.8% |
| T. van den BeltCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 45±0% | 70±0% |
| O. TarghallineAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 1 | 27.2 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| N. KasanwirjoFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 2 | 32.4 | 20±0% | 70▲13.6%↩ |
| M. WillemsenCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 22±0% | 71±0% |
| A. GaaeiCentre-back | Ajax | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 29±0% | 71±0% |
| O. GloukhAttacking midfielder | Ajax | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 35±0% | 71±0% |
| N. RossenCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 37±0% | 71±0% |
| Y. CathlineWinger | Utrecht | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 2 | 25.3 | 35±0% | 72±0% |
| Jofre TorrentsCentre-back | Ajax | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0±0% | 72±0% |
| N. LebretonCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 30±0% | 72±0% |
| L. GeertruidaCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 28▼4.1%↩ | 73▲2%↩ |
| R. MeerveldCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 44±0% | 73±0% |
| T. de GraaffGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 10▲444.4%↩ | 73▲42%↩ |
| A. EngwandaDefensive midfielder | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 1 | 31.7 | 39▲139.6% | 73▲10.1% |
| W. GoesCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 39±0% | 74±0% |
| J. SchreudersFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 25.7 | 33±0% | 74±0% |