| R. IchiharaCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 3▼50.7%↩ | 48▲22%↩ |
| J. HardemanCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 2▼32% | 49±0% |
| H. DeenenWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0▼100% | 50±0% |
| T. PollFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 6▼79.9% | 53▲2.7% |
| J. MeerstadtCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 6▼69.7% | 55±0% |
| Kayden WolffCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 8▼62.2%↩ | 57▲5.8%↩ |
| Guilherme Martinho PeixotoFull-back | Roda | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 8 | 58±0% |
| Antonio BaždarićWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 5▲11.6%↩ | 31±0% |
| P. DahboCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 3▼84.3%↩ | 32▼8.3%↩ |
| Marcel SchaapmanCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 1 | 43 |
| Khadim NgomGoalkeeper | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 46±0% |
| G. VerhulstCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 11▲2750% | 47±0% |
| J. PansaWinger | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 3 | 47 |
| H. IngasonCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇮🇸Iceland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 | 18▲165.7% | 48±0% |
| Y. M'BembaFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 1▼96.7% | 50±0% |
| S. van der HeijdenGoalkeeper | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 42 |
| A. LechkarCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 5▲38.9%↩ | 46▼14.6%↩ |
| B. MuldersAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.4 | 14▲961.5% | 47±0% |
| G. SilleWinger | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼100% | 47±0% |
| Xiamaro ThenuCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 4▼64.8% | 48±0% |
| Mert ErkanCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 5▼75% | 52±0% |
| M. BresserFull-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 9▼5.2% | 53±0% |
| Y. el MaftahiWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 11 | 53 |
| A. VerstraetenDefensive midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 4▼65.9%↩ | 53▲2.3%↩ |
| A. OuazaneWinger | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 16 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 12.4 | 37▲52.1% | 54±0% |
| P. KloosterboerCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 12▼46.5% | 55±0% |
| G. SpinaCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 9 | 69 |
| B. HardleyCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 4▲173.3%↩ | 35▼19.3%↩ |
| Thomas CoxCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 2▼78.2% | 41▼9.1% |
| M. BrüllGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 41 |
| E. ProbstCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 42 |
| M. Mau-AsamCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 44▼14.2% |
| D. van ZutphenCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 44▼8.6% |
| M. MateyoGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46 |
| I. GhogliWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46±0% |
| B. PennockCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46 |
| L. LenssenCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲0.7%↩ |
| M. MarschalkDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 8 | 49 |
| K. SIlvaWinger | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 6 | 49 |
| R. van HedelCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| T. SmolenaarsGoalkeeper | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| L. MolDefensive midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 3▼75.5% | 52▲2% |
| K. ZeggenGoalkeeper | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| Tijn den BoggendeCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 12.3 | 16▼11.4% | 53±0% |
| C. ØstergaardFull-back | Emmen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 1▼93.2% | 54±0% |
| I. MulderCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 56 |
| O. AgougilAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 4▼89.6% | 57±0% |
| B. KovacsWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12.3 | 24▲24.2% | 58▲10.4% |
| Bjorn HardleyCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 4 | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| M. DriezenCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼6%↩ |
| N. BischofWinger | Dordrecht | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0 | 43 |
| A. OuarghiAttacking midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 12.2 | 26 | 46▼23.3%↩ |
| Denzel EijkenCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 2▼23.8% | 46±0% |
| O. ZimuanganaWinger | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 5▲35.3%↩ | 46▼5.9%↩ |
| J. NisbetCentre-forward | Roda | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 10▼75.6% | 47±0% |
| Z. OuazaneCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 5 | 48 |
| L. RiccioDefensive midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 20 | 49 |
| J. PintoCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100% | 54±0% |
| Andy VisserCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▲1.9%↩ |
| A. HojabrpourCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 4▼31.7% | 40±0% |
| S. FrancisFull-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 2▼87% | 42▼17% |
| A. BouwmanCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 7▼41.3%↩ | 47▼28.2%↩ |
| J. EsajasCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 2▼75.3% | 48±0% |
| Luuk VerheijDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 1▼97%↩ | 53±0% |
| N. KanindaCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0▼100% | 53±0% |
| Nino ZonneveldCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 6▼83.2% | 55±0% |
| Kyano KwintCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 7▼58.5% | 57▲1.1% |
| F. MeriénCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 16▼48.9% | 65▲9.1% |
| R. OmorowaCentre-forward | Jong Utrecht | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▲5.4%↩ |
| D. VlakGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 41 |
| Mauro LenaertsWinger | Helmond Sport | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 17▲8600%↩ | 42▲11.1%↩ |
| S. van der HeijdenGoalkeeper | MVV | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 42 |
| R. Da Costa PintoCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 42 |
| Jordy de BeerCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1▲125%↩ | 43▲1.2%↩ |
| T. CodinhaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 44 |
| I. SplinterCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▼2.2%↩ |
| S. DemeWinger | FC Volendam | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 45 |
| J. SteinsGoalkeeper | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 45 |
| Zakarya KhaldiCentre-forward | Roda | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 45 |
| S. KremersGoalkeeper | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 46▲2.9%↩ |
| A. JonesCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 23▲97.4% | 54±0% |
| T. LandheerCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 54 |
| M. MonamayCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9▼52.5% | 55±0% |
| Dean BisschopsCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲1.1%↩ |
| A. DkidakAttacking midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 5 | 40 |
| K. SchilderGoalkeeper | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 44 |
| Mathijs MarschalkCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1 | 44 |
| Sinclair de FalcoCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 16▲3100% | 44▲124.1% |
| Yousri El AnbriCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▲500% | 44±0% |
| D. VouteWinger | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 44▼18.7%↩ |
| M. van der HorstCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 44 |
| A. HenryCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▼85.7%↩ | 45▼5.1%↩ |
| Nic HartgersDefensive midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1 | 45 |
| Gabriele FinocchiaroCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 7 | 48 |
| D. LambersWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 5 | 51 |
| A. DizdarevićDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 2▼90.6% | 51±0% |
| M. TsigkasCentre-forward | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11.9 | 10 | 54 |
| L. SchoppemaCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0▼98.1% | 56±0% |
| Yarek GasiorowskiFull-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▼98.2%↩ | 76±0% |
| D. TevredenGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 43 |