| S. KarssiesGoalkeeper | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 16 | 42 |
| A. JensenCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 15.8 | 38 | 51 |
| E. SierraCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 15.8 | 31▼4.3%↩ | 53▼2.9%↩ |
| J. TreichelGoalkeeper | Roda | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 28▲143% | 59±0% |
| L. EverinkFull-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 15.6 | 31▲40.2% | 50±0% |
| L. BeertenCentre-back | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.6 | 30▲35.3% | 53±0% |
| N. Ait MouhouAttacking midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 15.6 | 20▼35.5% | 56±0% |
| D. DorenboschDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 21▲166.3%↩ | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| R. AkmumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15.5 | 26▲63.9%↩ | 49▼1.2%↩ |
| M. DorsWinger | Almere City FC | 🇸🇷Suriname | 21 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 15.5 | 26▲793.1% | 50±0% |
| M. TielemansCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 2▼87.9% | 52▲5% |
| E. PokuWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 15.5 | 34▼2% | 59±0% |
| Bram MarsmanFull-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 13▲15.5%↩ | 49▼3.2%↩ |
| M. EsajasCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 27▼31.8% | 51±0% |
| T. VianelloFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 17 | 53 |
| D. HuismanDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 23▼49%↩ | 58▲0.7%↩ |
| H. WentgesGoalkeeper | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 7 | 40▼0.7%↩ |
| C. StaringDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 21▲22.5% | 45±0% |
| F. de JongAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 15.3 | 25▲35.2% | 55±0% |
| Olivier de NijsCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15.2 | 15▲7350% | 46▼17.8% |
| L. SchmidtWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 15.2 | 17 | 52 |
| Tristan SchenkhuizenDefensive midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 23▲2825%↩ | 43▼20.3%↩ |
| M. MarianiFull-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 15.1 | 20 | 51▼7.8%↩ |
| F. de CarvalhoAttacking midfielder | Vitesse | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 15.1 | 24 | 54 |
| M. de HaanAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15.1 | 13▼52.1% | 60±0% |
| G. BeaumontAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 29▲2107.7%↩ | 42▼3.2%↩ |
| F. DickeFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 22▲122.2% | 48▲3.2% |
| J. MukehCentre-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 18▲14.2%↩ | 52▼1.1%↩ |
| Twan van der ZeeuwFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 9 | 49 |
| P. ReversonGoalkeeper | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 11▲2.9% | 49▼2% |
| F. NsingiCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 14.9 | 30 | 51▲15.8% |
| M. WasinskiCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.9 | 14▼57%↩ | 52▲6.9%↩ |
| Julian KuijpersFull-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 14.9 | 16▼34.7% | 52±0% |
| G. BlancquartCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 23▲13.4% | 55±0% |
| A. SelloufCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 25▲185.4%↩ | 50▲0.6%↩ |
| D. WarmerdamCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 28▼39.7% | 50▼14.7% |
| K. JansenCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 8▼30.9% | 53±0% |
| Noam Fritz EmeranWinger | Emmen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 14.8 | 11 | 53 |
| J. SimonsAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 34 | 2 | 7 | 14.8 | 26▲72.7%↩ | 58▲10.9%↩ |
| B. Van HoveFull-back | Emmen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 14.7 | 24▲0.9%↩ | 46▲1.1%↩ |
| F. Al MazyaniFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 14.7 | 11▲186.8% | 50±0% |
| X. van den BergFull-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.7 | 14 | 52 |
| B. BurgeringWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 14▼46.6% | 53±0% |
| M. de LannoyCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 14.7 | 20▲25.8% | 53±0% |
| V. ZumberiCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 7▼76.6% | 55±0% |
| I. PataFull-back | FC OSS | 🇸🇽Sint Maarten | 25 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 14.6 | 13▲50% | 42±0% |
| Djairo TehubyuluwFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 22▲404.5% | 48▲2.8% |
| T. KuijstenGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 9▲25%↩ | 50▼2.9%↩ |
| J. BorgmansGoalkeeper | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 7▼44.4% | 53▲1.7% |
| Sebastiaan HagedoornWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 55 |
| L. PostmaCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 18▼29.5% | 53±0% |
| S. Karlsson GrachCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 14.4 | 24▲86.6% | 48±0% |
| L. van GelderenCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 9▼43% | 48±0% |
| D. BeukersFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 21▲470.3% | 52▲1.6% |
| J. van de HaarCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 14.4 | 22▲176.9%↩ | 52▲3.4%↩ |
| R. FageCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 14▲16.9% | 52±0% |
| T. van LeeuwenCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 16▼47.3%↩ | 56▲1.6%↩ |
| M. HinokeWinger | FC OSS | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 21 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 14.4 | 29▼17.3% | 57±0% |
| D. VianelloCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 13▼65.8% | 57▲1.8% |
| T. WieggersGoalkeeper | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 2▼75.3% | 60±0% |
| C. MpanzuFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 15▲41.7%↩ | 43▼0.7%↩ |
| N. AmadinCentre-forward | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14.3 | 12▼19.4% | 48±0% |
| M. KleijnFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 17▲39.7%↩ | 50▼19.6%↩ |
| N. SchiksGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 2▼67.6%↩ | 54▲0.6%↩ |
| Massien GhaddariAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 14.3 | 24▲55.6% | 54±0% |
| P. van de MerbelGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 2▼64.9% | 57±0% |
| C. Olde KeizerDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 11▲366.7% | 42±0% |
| M. de JongeAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 12 | 43▼4.2%↩ |
| L. WoutersCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 28▲169.2%↩ | 45▼15.6%↩ |
| J. KaniaWinger | De Graafschap | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 14.2 | 28▲538.6%↩ | 47▼3.9%↩ |
| S. DekkersFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 14.2 | 5▼70.7% | 48±0% |
| Sheddy BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 1▼92.5% | 48±0% |
| A. SmitsWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 14.2 | 21▲28.5% | 50▼7.6% |
| Mustafa AbdullatifAttacking midfielder | Emmen | 🇸🇾Syria | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 7▼29.9%↩ | 51▲29.1%↩ |
| N. BukalaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 23▼33.9% | 54▼15.6% |
| S. HenderikxFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 5▼20.6%↩ | 56±0% |
| S. BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 14.1 | 7▼30.8% | 43▼11.6% |
| S. VeldhuisWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 20 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 14.1 | 18 | 44▼6.4%↩ |
| X. BlommeDefensive midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 16▲80.5% | 46±0% |
| Raf VullersCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 14.1 | 25▲850% | 47±0% |
| J. OeripWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 14.1 | 34▲170.9% | 50±0% |
| H. EikelboomDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 24 | 50 |
| Y. SchoonderwaldtGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 28▲154.1% | 52±0% |
| S. VinkCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 14.1 | 33▲26.7% | 53±0% |
| N. MartensFull-back | De Graafschap | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 14.1 | 7▼2.6% | 59▲12.9% |
| T. RheinDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5▲650% | 42±0% |
| N. RossiWinger | Dordrecht | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 20▼1.5% | 50±0% |
| Yorem van der VeenCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 15▲74.7% | 52±0% |
| M. VetkalAttacking midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇪🇪Estonia | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 20▲23.8% | 53±0% |
| F. KluitAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 25▲31.4% | 56±0% |
| Predrag JevtićCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 18 | 40 |
| N. MunstersAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 13.9 | 9▲246.2% | 43±0% |
| T. VinogradacCentre-forward | MVV | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 8 | 47 |
| L. MiguelCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 6▼67.2% | 52±0% |
| O. AchouitarFull-back | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 6 | 53 |
| R. BesselinkCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 17▼35.6% | 58▲1.8% |
| M. LudwigDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 25▲1487.5% | 43▲1.9% |
| J. NapCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 20 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 13.8 | 30▲1263.6%↩ | 48▼2.2%↩ |
| C. van den BergGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.8 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| E. ButeraCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 27▲45.7% | 51±0% |