| N. HeldFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 2▼90.8% | 61▲0.8% |
| M. HavekotteGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2▼82.5% | 35▲11.9% |
| E. MastorasDefensive midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 2▼71.8% | 44▼14.8% |
| J. SneijderCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 2▼13% | 47±0% |
| Jorvimar MartinaFull-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2 | 47±0% |
| P. van de MerbelGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 2▼64.9% | 57±0% |
| T. WieggersGoalkeeper | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 2▼75.3% | 60±0% |
| Thomas CoxCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2▼84% | 41▼15% |
| J. MokioCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 2▼94.5%↩ | 44▼40.7%↩ |
| L. WoudenbergCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2▼91.7% | 21±0% |
| Yaya StevelmansCentre-back | Roda | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2 | 22 |
| Matyas HavelkaDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 2 | 43 |
| R. BoonCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 2 | 45 |
| Tygo GrotenhuisCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 2 | 46±0% |
| J. HardemanCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 2▼32% | 49±0% |
| M. SteffenCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 2▼90.4% | 50±0% |
| M. TielemansCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 2▼87.9% | 52▲5% |
| Denzel EijkenCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 2▼23.8% | 46▲2% |
| A. DizdarevićDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 2▼90.6% | 51±0% |
| S. FrancisFull-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2▼87% | 42▼17% |
| J. GeertsCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 2 | 45 |
| M. DavisCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 2▼93.8% | 47±0% |
| A. BoushabaDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 46 |
| Tijn JoostenCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 1▼88.4% | 51±0% |
| C. ØstergaardFull-back | Emmen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 1▼93.2% | 54±0% |
| M. RoedeCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1 | 59 |
| J. NapCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1 | 25 |
| F. ZahouaniFull-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1 | 44 |
| A. Mansala MpudiDefensive midfielder | MVV | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1 | 44 |
| Yousri El AnbriCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▲500% | 44±0% |
| J. TriepDefensive midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 1▼94.4%↩ | 59▲8.6%↩ |
| J. ElbersCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1 | 46 |
| M. HoremansWinger | FC OSS | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1▲450%↩ | 47▲2%↩ |
| J. WieckhoffFull-back | De Graafschap | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 1▼86.7%↩ | 48±0% |
| Bohdan BudkoAttacking midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 1▼94.3% | 48±0% |
| D. JanseFull-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1▼97.3%↩ | 56▼24.4%↩ |
| J. AmourCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1▲150% | 44±0% |
| J. MensahCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 1 | 52 |
| R. van CruijsenCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 21 |
| Jordy de BeerCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1▲125%↩ | 43▲1.2%↩ |
| Lovro GoličCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 1 | 44 |
| Ismail M'handDefensive midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 1 | 47 |
| L. OldenstamCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 1 | 45▲2%↩ |
| Nic HartgersDefensive midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 1 | 45 |
| Kenji GoesDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1 | 45 |
| B. KhaderiDefensive midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1 | 46 |
| V. CarusFull-back | Emmen | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 1 | 48 |
| S. PuljhunCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇸🇷Suriname | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 1 | 48 |
| Sheddy BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 1▼92.5% | 48±0% |
| J. Ritmeester van de KampCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1▼97.5%↩ | 71▲4.1%↩ |
| A. HenryCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 1▼85.7%↩ | 45▼5.1%↩ |
| K. DuahCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1 | 45 |
| G. FinocchiaroCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1 | 45 |
| Luuk VerheijDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 1▼97%↩ | 53±0% |
| C. LeemansCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼96.6%↩ | 28±0% |
| Bram van de WielCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1 | 35 |
| Thijmen RomersCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1 | 44 |
| R. ManuhutuCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1 | 46±0% |
| Y. M'BembaFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 1▼96.7% | 50±0% |
| D. TimberCentre-back | MVV | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1▼93.8%↩ | 37▼22.1%↩ |
| Marcel SchaapmanCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 1 | 43 |
| Mathijs MarschalkCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 1 | 44 |
| L. SalazarCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1 | 44 |
| Leo SalazarCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1 | 44 |
| J. HuijzerDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 44▼4.3% |
| G. HesselsCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1 | 45 |
| O. RenfrumCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1 | 45 |
| T. JóhannessenCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇮🇸Iceland | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1▲150% | 45▼0.9% |
| B. KemmerenCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 1 | 46 |
| Mika LuijendijkCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 1 | 47 |
| P. GoncalvesCentre-back | Roda | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1 | 47 |
| Yarek GasiorowskiFull-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 1▼98.2%↩ | 76±0% |
| B. MillisDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| Y. YounousCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 43 |
| J. EujenCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 43 |
| E. AdjedjFull-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 45 |
| Lennon SmuldersCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0▲300% | 45▼0.9% |
| D. StamCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 45 |
| N. MaoujoudiDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 46 |
| P. Holseter-KarlsenCentral midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 47±0% |
| D. LookDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 48 |
| A. CamaraDefensive midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 67±0% |
| Tom MajerusDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 7 |
| Hylke van der MastCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| Amani ImhangbeFull-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| L. BeekmanCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 43 |
| T. CodinhaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 44 |
| Lucas GardenierCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 46 |
| Ruben Silva-RichardsCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 46 |
| Sébas DitmerCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 47 |
| F. Van Den EyndenCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼99.2% | 47±0% |
| L. SchoppemaCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0▼98.1% | 56±0% |
| Q. JansenCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 7▼40.2%↩ |
| T. VilhenaCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 0±0% | 13±0% |
| A. BüttnerFull-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼99.1% | 14±0% |
| Wiebe van der HeideDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 24 |
| N. BakboordCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇸🇷Suriname | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0▼85.7% | 36±0% |
| K. van OuytselFull-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 44 |
| Koen te VeluweCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 44±0% |
| S. SimonsCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼96.6% | 49±0% |