| K. JansenCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 8▼30.9% | 53±0% |
| Guilherme Martinho PeixotoFull-back | Roda | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 8 | 58±0% |
| Ethan ApkakouDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| H. WentgesGoalkeeper | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 7 | 40▼0.7%↩ |
| S. BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 7▼30.8% | 43▼11.6% |
| J. BorgmansGoalkeeper | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 7▼44.4% | 53▲1.7% |
| N. MartensFull-back | De Graafschap | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 14.2 | 7▼2.6% | 59▲12.9% |
| T. de JongCentre-forward | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 7 | 46 |
| Gabriele FinocchiaroCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 48 |
| J. van HeertumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 7▼85.9%↩ | 31▼47.8%↩ |
| A. BouwmanCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 7▼41.3%↩ | 47▼28.2%↩ |
| Jens MathijsenCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7▲97.2% | 50▼10.1% |
| M. SchikoraFull-back | Vitesse | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 7▼86.5% | 30▲12.2% |
| Mustafa AbdullatifAttacking midfielder | Emmen | 🇸🇾Syria | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 7▼29.9%↩ | 51▲29.1%↩ |
| V. ZumberiCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 7▼76.6% | 55±0% |
| V. MisidjanWinger | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 7▼30.9%↩ | 16±0% |
| Ricardo-Felipe SchwarzCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 7▼73.7% | 51±0% |
| Kyano KwintCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 7▼58.5% | 57▲1.1% |
| J. MeerstadtCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 6▼69.7% | 55±0% |
| D. HuibertsAttacking midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 6▲21.2%↩ | 39▼14.2%↩ |
| L. MiguelCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 6▼67.2% | 52±0% |
| Jinairo JohnsonDefensive midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6▼73.9% | 55▲3% |
| K. SIlvaWinger | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 6 | 49 |
| T. LandheerCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 6 | 54 |
| L. RománWinger | Dordrecht | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 6 | 41±0% |
| N. VenemaCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 6▼85.3% | 47±0% |
| T. PollCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 6▼79.9% | 53▲2.7% |
| O. AchouitarFull-back | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 6 | 53 |
| R. KongoloDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 6▼81.1% | 38±0% |
| N. MarkeloFull-back | Vitesse | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6▼78.5% | 41±0% |
| Nino ZonneveldCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 6▼83.2% | 55±0% |
| S. BonnahDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 6▼67.8% | 50▲1.8% |
| L. HoffmanWinger | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 6 | 50 |
| J. HaakmatFull-back | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 5 | 45 |
| H. ter AvestFull-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 5±0% | 32±0% |
| Z. OuazaneCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 5 | 48 |
| A. AmgarDefensive midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 46 |
| S. DekkersFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 14.5 | 5▼70.7% | 48±0% |
| S. VugtsCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 5▲45.7% | 48±0% |
| Pol LlonchAttacking midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 5▼84.4% | 18▲13.8% |
| A. LechkarCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 5▲38.9%↩ | 46▼14.6%↩ |
| Mert ErkanCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 5▼75% | 52±0% |
| S. HenderikxFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 5▼20.6%↩ | 56±0% |
| A. DkidakAttacking midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 5 | 40 |
| C. SunderWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 5 | 54 |
| Jael PawaridihadjoCentre-forward | MVV | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 5 | 21 |
| Antonio BaždarićWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 5▲11.6%↩ | 31±0% |
| A. HaniGoalkeeper | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 5 | 45 |
| D. LambersWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 51 |
| K. IngeFull-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 5▼14.5% | 48±0% |
| J. BalCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 62 |
| O. ZimuanganaWinger | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 5▲35.3%↩ | 46▼5.9%↩ |
| N. BinderCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 28.2 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| E. SemedoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 5▼68.1% | 52±0% |
| T. RheinDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 5▲650% | 42±0% |
| T. PetersCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 5▼87% | 57▲3.1% |
| Luca MessoriCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 4 | 45▲2.3% |
| T. van de LooDefensive midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 4▼87.2% | 45▼28.9% |
| A. HojabrpourCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 4▼31.7% | 40±0% |
| Y. OuallilDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4▲104.8% | 45±0% |
| Xiamaro ThenuCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 4▼64.8% | 48±0% |
| Robin van AstenCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 4▼72.6% | 52±0% |
| A. VerstraetenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 4▼65.9%↩ | 53▲2.3%↩ |
| E. GürbüzCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 4±0% | 62±0% |
| J. Jensen-AbbewCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 4±0% | 37±0% |
| Bjarn ZorgdragerFull-back | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 49 |
| J. De VriesCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4▼66.7% | 50±0% |
| B. HardleyCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 4▲173.3%↩ | 35▼19.3%↩ |
| J. HunteAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 4 | 48 |
| S. van der PlasCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 4▼85.3%↩ | 58▲0.5%↩ |
| Bjorn HardleyCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 4 | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| Silvan BrokerCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 4▲1200%↩ | 46▲120.6%↩ |
| W. KooistraWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| Jafar Howard BynoeDefensive midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 4 | 43 |
| O. AgougilAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 4▼89.6% | 57±0% |
| H. El DahriCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 4▼78.9% | 53±0% |
| J. van OmmerenDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4▼82.5% | 54±0% |
| R. IchiharaCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 3▼50.7%↩ | 48▲22%↩ |
| M. BelfqihAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 3 | 51 |
| L. MolDefensive midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 3▼75.5% | 52▲2% |
| Tyrese SimonsDefensive midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 3▼88.5% | 59±0% |
| H. van GemertCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 52 |
| A. AppiahCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 3▼88.6% | 54±0% |
| F. ZahouaniFull-back | Jong Ajax | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 44 |
| G. SilléCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 3 | 46 |
| J. KalisvaartDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 3▼76.7% | 53±0% |
| P. DahboCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 3▼84.3%↩ | 32▼8.3%↩ |
| J. SchipperGoalkeeper | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 3 | 46 |
| Mathijs MenuCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 3▼86.8% | 53±0% |
| M. CostarelliCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 3 | 53 |
| L. RietveldCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 3 | 45 |
| J. PansaWinger | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 3 | 47 |
| J. SchuurmanCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2±0% | 28±0% |
| Y. Van Der VeldeDefensive midfielder | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 2 | 45 |
| N. SchiksGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 2▼67.6%↩ | 54▲0.6%↩ |
| J. SijbrandsCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 2 | 44±0% |
| Thomas JanssenAttacking midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 2▲64.3% | 46▲122.9% |
| L. DenkDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 2▲340% | 42±0% |
| L. FrankelCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 2▲340% | 43±0% |
| J. EsajasCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 2▼75.3% | 48±0% |