| P. HeiseFull-back | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 8▼54.3% | 17±0% |
| P. GoncalvesCentre-back | Roda | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1 | 47 |
| P. DahboCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 3▼84.3%↩ | 32▼8.3%↩ |
| P. Da SilvaCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0▼100% | 50±0% |
| Owen PanneflekCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 47 |
| Olivier de NijsCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15.2 | 15▲7350% | 46▼17.8% |
| O. ZimuanganaWinger | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 5▲35.3%↩ | 46▼5.9%↩ |
| O. ZimuanganaCentre-forward | MVV | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 46 |
| O. RenfrumCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 13.3 | 25 | 33 |
| O. RenfrumCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1 | 45 |
| O. RaterinkCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 16±0% | 64▲7.6%↩ |
| O. MartinCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇩🇰Denmark | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 55▼22.6%↩ |
| O. DumontAttacking midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17.3 | 34▲80.4%↩ | 45▲18.8%↩ |
| O. de FlartCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 44 |
| O. AgougilAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 4▼89.6% | 57±0% |
| O. AchouitarFull-back | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 6 | 53 |
| Noël BeulensCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼100% | 47±0% |
| Noam Fritz EmeranWinger | Emmen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 14.8 | 11 | 53 |
| Nnamdi KokaCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 43 |
| Nino ZonneveldCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 6▼83.2% | 55±0% |
| Nico PintoCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| Nick de VosCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| Nic HartgersDefensive midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 1 | 45 |
| Nathan Le MouillourGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🇫🇷France | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 46 |
| Nana Gyamfi-AmoahWinger | Jong Utrecht | 🇬🇭Ghana | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 44 |
| Naïm MatougWinger | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 48±0% |
| N. VerkooijenDefensive midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 21.8 | 52▲74% | 67▲14.7% |
| N. VenemaCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 6▼85.3% | 47±0% |
| N. TwiskCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 26▲166.7% | 53▲5.2% |
| N. Tjoe-A-OnFull-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 28.1 | 38±0% | 55±0% |
| N. ThomasWinger | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 25.3 | 17±0% | 50±0% |
| N. ThiedeGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 11▲241.9%↩ | 44▲2.3%↩ |
| N. SourenCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 21±0% | 47±0% |
| N. SchiksGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 2▼67.6%↩ | 54▲0.6%↩ |
| N. RossiWinger | Dordrecht | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 14.3 | 20▼1.5% | 50±0% |
| N. RijnboutGoalkeeper | MVV | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| N. MunstersAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9▲246.2% | 43±0% |
| N. MeissnerCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 44 |
| N. MartensFull-back | De Graafschap | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 14.1 | 7▼2.6% | 59▲12.9% |
| N. MarkeloFull-back | Vitesse | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 6▼78.5% | 41±0% |
| N. MaoujoudiDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 46 |
| N. KanindaCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100% | 53±0% |
| N. JanssenGoalkeeper | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 45 |
| N. HeldFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 2▼90.8% | 61▲0.8% |
| N. FoorCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 35 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 39▲218% | 17▼9% |
| N. FancitoGoalkeeper | FC Eindhoven | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 44 |
| N. El HamdaouiWinger | MVV | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 9 | 25▲3.3%↩ |
| N. DundasCentre-forward | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 13.4 | 13▼53.3% | 57±0% |
| N. DoodemanAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 7.5 | 32▼33.8%↩ | 40▼3.9%↩ |
| N. CrabuCentral midfielder | Roda | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 21▲2% |
| N. BukalaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 23▼33.9% | 54▼15.6% |
| N. BischofWinger | Dordrecht | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 43 |
| N. BinderCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 29.1 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| N. BannisCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 28.3 | 54▲64.6% | 52±0% |
| N. BakboordCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇸🇷Suriname | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0▼85.7% | 36±0% |
| N. AmadinCentre-forward | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 12▼19.4% | 48±0% |
| N. Ait MouhouCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 15.6 | 20▼35.5% | 56±0% |
| N. Ahmeti-GraincaCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 11▲2180% | 47±0% |
| Mustafa AbdullatifAttacking midfielder | Emmen | 🇸🇾Syria | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 7▼29.9%↩ | 51▲29.1%↩ |
| Mohamed AbdallaCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 16 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 13▼9.8% | 50±0% |
| Mika LuijendijkCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 1 | 47 |
| Mert ErkanCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 5▼75% | 52±0% |
| Mehdi BouhekanCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 44 |
| Maxwell RodriguesCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| Mauro LenaertsCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 12.1 | 17▲8600%↩ | 42▲11.1%↩ |
| Matyas HavelkaDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 2 | 43 |
| Mathijs MenuCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 3▼86.8% | 53±0% |
| Mathijs MarschalkCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 1 | 44 |
| Massien GhaddariAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 14.5 | 24▲55.6% | 54±0% |
| Marcel SchaapmanCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 1 | 43 |
| Mac van TilburgCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 20 |
| M. WasinskiFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.7 | 14▼57%↩ | 52▲6.9%↩ |
| M. WaemCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 45±0% | 54±0% |
| M. VetkalCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇪🇪Estonia | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 14.4 | 20▲23.8% | 53±0% |
| M. VerkuijlDefensive midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 11▲253.1% | 45±0% |
| M. van der LansCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 12▼35.8% | 51±0% |
| M. van der HorstCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 44 |
| M. TsigkasWinger | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 10 | 54 |
| M. TsankovGoalkeeper | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 45 |
| M. TolCentre-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9.9 | 35▲30.6% | 43±0% |
| M. TielemansCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 2▼87.9% | 52▲5% |
| M. StojcevicGoalkeeper | Roda | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 45 |
| M. SteffenCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 2▼90.4% | 50±0% |
| M. SpenkelinkGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| M. SmitsCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| M. ŠínAttacking midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25.3 | 11±0% | 64±0% |
| M. SchikoraFull-back | Vitesse | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 7▼86.5% | 30▲12.2% |
| M. RoedeCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1 | 59 |
| M. PaulissenAttacking midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2.6 | 15▲48% | 13±0% |
| M. OdrissCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 20▲19.5% | 51▲1.8% |
| M. MonamayCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9▼52.5% | 55±0% |
| M. Mau-AsamCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 44▼14.2% |
| M. MateyoGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46 |
| M. MarschalkDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 8 | 49 |
| M. MarianiFull-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 51▼7.8%↩ |
| M. MalasommaCentre-forward | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 45 |
| M. MalasommaCentre-forward | Dordrecht | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 45 |
| M. MaertensCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 19±0% | 23▼5%↩ |
| M. LudwigDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 25▲1487.5% | 43▲1.9% |
| M. LemmensCentre-back | Willem II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 20±0% | 40±0% |