| Byeon Jun-SooCentre-back | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 3▼81.1%↩ | 40▼7.8%↩ |
| C. A. ShamoonFull-back | Perth Glory | 🏳️ | 21 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 24 | 20 |
| C. AasbakCentre-back | Ranheim | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6▲42.5%↩ | 8▼48.7%↩ |
| C. AbbasAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 24▲59.7%↩ | 40▲16.4%↩ |
| C. AbeldañoCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| C. AbiCentre-forward | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼64.6%↩ |
| C. AcevedoGoalkeeper | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 11±0% | 21▼32.1% |
| C. AcheampongFull-back | Lokomotiv | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 12 | 27 |
| C. AdamsCentre-forward | Torino | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10.8 | 33±0% | 43±0% |
| C. AdamsonCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 |
| C. AddaiGoalkeeper | Burton Albion | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 14±0% | 40▲35.5%↩ |
| C. AgadaWinger | Istra 1961 | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 3 | 34 |
| C. AguCentre-back | Portsmouth | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 24 |
| C. AhlCentral midfielder | Pittsburgh Riverhounds | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 28 |
| C. AkpaCentre-back | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 28±0% | 71±0% |
| C. AkpanFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 10±0% | 39±0% |
| C. AkpınarAttacking midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 4▼73.7%↩ | 28▼29.5%↩ |
| C. AkpomWinger | Ipswich | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 7±0% | 32▲18.7% |
| C. AlcarazDefensive midfielder | Everton | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 10±0% | 74±0% |
| C. AllanDefensive midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 34 | 48 |
| C. AllanDefensive midfielder | Charleston Battery | 🏴England | 28 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 11 | 26 |
| C. AlomiaCentre-forward | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 22 |
| C. AmatkarijoCentral midfielder | Orebro SK | 🇸🇽Sint Maarten | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1▼93.4%↩ | 19▼40.3%↩ |
| C. AnderssonGoalkeeper | Kalmar FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 28 |
| C. AndradeGoalkeeper | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 37 |
| C. AnguloCentre-forward | Llaneros | 🇨🇴Colombia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 10 |
| C. AnsahCentral midfielder | AS Trencin | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |
| C. AntleyFull-back | DC United | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1▼91.4% | 14▼27.8% |
| C. AntwiDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼94.9%↩ | 32▲10.8%↩ |
| C. AquinoAttacking midfielder | Colo Colo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 0.3 | 30▼35.9%↩ | 9▼65.9%↩ |
| C. ArancibiaCentre-back | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 20 |
| C. ArangoWinger | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 30 | 13 | 3 | 1.3 | 43▼24.2%↩ | 24▼22.9%↩ |
| C. AránguizCentral midfielder | Universidad de Chile | 🇨🇱Chile | 37 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0.1 | 44▲2110%↩ | 7▼33.6%↩ |
| C. AraújoCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 28±0% | 38▼6.8%↩ |
| C. ArboledaCentre-back | Envigado | 🇨🇴Colombia | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| C. ArcherCentre-forward | Auxerre | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 41.9 | 16±0% | 64±0% |
| C. ArcusCentre-back | Angers | 🇭🇹Haiti | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 34±0% | 44±0% |
| C. ArmoaCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 43 |
| C. ArmourGoalkeeper | Kilmarnock | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 37 |
| C. ArrietaFull-back | Deportivo Pasto | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 10 | 13 |
| C. AshiaWinger | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 20 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 9.5 | 11 | 47 |
| C. AslanGoalkeeper | Gaziantep FK | 🇹🇷Turkey | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 40 |
| C. AstrupCentral midfielder | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 36 |
| C. AurellWinger | IF Brommapojkarna | 🏳️ | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 30 |
| C. AuzquiCentre-forward | Agropecuario | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11▼69.5%↩ | 13▼62.2%↩ |
| C. AvramCentre-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 27 |
| C. AwaziemCentre-back | Konyaspor | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 16▼34.4%↩ | 30▼38.4%↩ |
| C. AxedeDefensive midfielder | Norrby IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1 | 23 |
| C. B. AksuDefensive midfielder | Hatayspor | 🏳️ | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2 | 14 |
| C. BaccaCentre-forward | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 40 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 0.1 | 15▲279.5%↩ | 4▼70.9%↩ |
| C. BaezaDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 16▼19.1% | 21▲12% |
| C. BakambuCentre-forward | San Diego | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 35 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0.8 | 13±0% | 16±0% |
| C. BakerCentre-back | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 7▲1200%↩ | 37▲2.2%↩ |
| C. Baker-RichardsonCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▲11.3%↩ |
| C. BalebaDefensive midfielder | Manchester United | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 76.6 | 17±0% | 82±0% |
| C. BalentienCentre-forward | AC Milan | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 0 | 68 |
| C. BaltazarCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 19±0% | 24▼13.3% |
| C. BanzaAttacking midfielder | Zamalek SC | 🏳️ | 26 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 7 | 30 |
| C. BaqueroCentral midfielder | Chico | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 17 |
| C. BarkerCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3▼90.4% | 34±0% |
| C. BarreraFull-back | Everton de Vina | 🇨🇱Chile | 28 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0.9 | 16 | 19 |
| C. BarrettCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 32▲10.3%↩ | 32±0% |
| C. BarriosWinger | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 38 | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 22 | 22 |
| C. BarronDefensive midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 22.7 | 27▲70.4%↩ | 47▼3.5%↩ |
| C. BassettCentral midfielder | Portland Timbers | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 28▼3.4%↩ | 44▲1.8%↩ |
| C. BasseyCentre-back | Fulham | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 77.4 | 38±0% | 76±0% |
| C. BassinCentre-back | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 4▼86.6% | 14▼54.3% |
| C. BatolaCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 61 |
| C. BaumgartnerAttacking midfielder | RB Leipzig | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 33 | 13 | 8 | 68.8 | 69▲124.4% | 76▲3.4% |
| C. BayemiAttacking midfielder | Komárno | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 27 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 2.8 | 8 | 24 |
| C. BayrakCentre-back | Erzurumspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 7±0% | 31±0% |
| C. BenavídezDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 4±0% | 44±0% |
| C. BeszantCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| C. Bianay BalcotCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 52±0% |
| C. BillemazCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 40±0% | 54▲10.1% |
| C. BiraghiCentre-back | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 8▼50.3% | 17▼51.4% |
| C. BishopCentre-forward | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 8▼55.4% | 45±0% |
| C. BitenFull-back | Helsingborg | 🏳️ | 20 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1 | 24 |
| C. Blackett-TaylorWinger | Derby | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▲52%↩ |
| C. BlackmanFull-back | Slovan Bratislava | 🇵🇦Panama | 28 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 25 |
| C. BlancoCentre-back | Chico | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3 | 17 |
| C. BogotaCentral midfielder | Platense | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 21 |
| C. BolzanWinger | Gimnasia L.P. | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| C. BonessoCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 41 |
| C. BonevaciaCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 26 |
| C. Bonsu BaahAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 15.7 | 43±0% | 62±0% |
| C. BooneCentre-forward | Monterey Bay | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 13 |
| C. BorchgrevinkCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 18▲1080% | 33▲6.7% |
| C. BorjaCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 34±0% | 12▼40.4% |
| C. BoukhalfaAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 36 | 12 | 3 | 13.4 | 43▲81.1%↩ | 41▼41.2%↩ |
| C. Boyd-MunceCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 27±0% | 41±0% |
| C. BozdoğanAttacking midfielder | Rizespor | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 9±0% | 57±0% |
| C. BraccoDefensive midfielder | Newcastle Jets | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2 | 17 |
| C. BrackelmannCentre-back | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 33.2 | 37▲9.1%↩ | 51±0% |
| C. BradleyFull-back | Liverpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 23 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 100 | 15▲20.3% | 77▼8.8% |
| C. BradyGoalkeeper | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 21▲177.6% | 48▲6.2% |
| C. BramallCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10▼9.1%↩ | 25±0% |
| C. BrannaganCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🏴England | 30 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3.6 | 46±0% | 39±0% |
| C. BraunFull-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 10 | 7 |
| C. BravoFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 14▲118.7%↩ | 26▲23.9%↩ |