| Brenner Lucas Gonçalves SantosWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 0 | 53±0% |
| BrennoGoalkeeper | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 10▼9.7%↩ | 39▼35.1%↩ |
| BrenoCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 2 | 1 | 31.3 | 36▲27% | 74▲5.6% |
| BrenoCentre-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 0 | 59 |
| BrenoCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 59 |
| Breno HerculanoCentre-forward | FC Anyang | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 8 | 33▼34.5%↩ |
| Brian AguasCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 41 |
| Brian AguasCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 18 |
| Brian AraújoGoalkeeper | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 10 | 36▼23.1%↩ |
| Brian GrahamCentre-forward | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 3 | 3 |
| Brian HernandezCentre-back | Puebla | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 43 |
| Brian MadjoCentre-forward | Aston Villa | 🏴England | 17 | 0 | 0 | 52.8 | 0 | 62 |
| Brian van den BoogaardCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 44 |
| Briek MorelCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 5 | 41 |
| Bright NdlovuCentre-forward | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 5 | 1 | 2.2 | 19 | 2 |
| Bright SiawCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1 | 29 |
| Brodi HughesCentre-back | Chelsea | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 78.7 | 1 | 71 |
| Brody BurkittCentre-forward | Adelaide United | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 12 | 20 |
| Brooklyn KabongoloCentre-back | Livingston | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 7 | 41 |
| BruguiAttacking midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 15.8 | 13±0% | 42±0% |
| BrumaWinger | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100% | 20▼46.9% |
| BruninhoWinger | Maccabi Haifa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 6 | 2 | 7.7 | 26▼21.2%↩ | 35▼15.3%↩ |
| Bruno BrancoCentre-forward | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 54 |
| Bruno BrígidoGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3▼67.3%↩ | 8▼56.5%↩ |
| Bruno CésarDefensive midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 1 | 54 |
| Bruno DuarteCentre-forward | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 10 | 6 | 3.1 | 36▼30.8%↩ | 24▼57%↩ |
| Bruno FariaCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 5 | 41 |
| Bruno FernandesAttacking midfielder | Manchester United | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 3 | 1 | 17.7 | 80±0% | 54±0% |
| Bruno FernandesDefensive midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 53 |
| Bruno FuchsCentre-back | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 38±0% | 49▼9.5% |
| Bruno GomesCentre-back | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 40▲170.5% | 68▲18.7% |
| Bruno GuimarãesAttacking midfielder | Arsenal | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 9 | 5 | 71.5 | 48▼26.5%↩ | 72▼19.6%↩ |
| Bruno HenriqueCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 22▼4.4% | 19▲13.5% |
| Bruno HenriqueWinger | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 1 | 3 | 3.7 | 29±0% | 16▼24.8% |
| Bruno Ignacio Jáuregui SáezAttacking midfielder | Union Espanola | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 22 |
| Bruno IribarneGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 54 |
| Bruno JordãoAttacking midfielder | CSKA Sofia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 5▼32.4%↩ | 24▼23.8%↩ |
| Bruno LangaCentral midfielder | Estrela Calheta | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 13▼17.1%↩ | 36▼32.3%↩ |
| Bruno LeiteDefensive midfielder | Haugesund | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 28▼15.1% | 18▼33.1% |
| Bruno LopesWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 55▼5.7% |
| Bruno MotaCentre-forward | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 8▼62.4%↩ | 23▼7.1%↩ |
| Bruno NazárioAttacking midfielder | Henan Jianye | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 39▲405.2%↩ | 19▼56.5%↩ |
| Bruno RamosCentre-back | Sporting CP B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 10.9 | 9 | 44 |
| Bruno RodriguesFull-back | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 | 17▲271.1% | 43▲1.9% |
| Bruno RodriguesWinger | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 4±0% | 40▲12.1%↩ |
| Bruno SantosCentre-forward | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 37▼13.1%↩ |
| Bruno SantosCentre-forward | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 8 | 35 |
| Bruno SilvaCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 2 | 0 | 4.3 | 11▲19.1% | 29▼22% |
| Bruno Steven Caicedo QuiñonezWinger | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 21 | 3 | 3 | 7.6 | 20 | 44 |
| Bruno UviniCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼67.7%↩ |
| Bruno VarelaGoalkeeper | Al-Hazm | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 2▼95%↩ | 25▼46.7%↩ |
| Bruno VianaCentre-back | Qingdao Youth Island | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼85.6%↩ | 17▼47.2%↩ |
| Bruno XadasCentral midfielder | Tianjin Teda | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 7 | 5 | 2.8 | 51▲148.3%↩ | 27▼47.2%↩ |
| Bruno XavierCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0 | 60 |
| Bryan EkmenCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | 37 |
| Bryan GilCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 12±0% | 69±0% |
| Bryan Josías Ramírez LeónDefensive midfielder | FC Cincinnati | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 36 | 40 |
| Bryan ZaragozaWinger | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 51.3 | 11▼54.3%↩ | 78▼2.1%↩ |
| Buba SangaréFull-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 38.2 | 8±0% | 70±0% |
| Bughrahan IskandarCentral midfielder | Chengdu Better City | 🏳️China PR | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 22 |
| Bugra Tivsiz EnsarCentre-back | Antalyaspor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 19 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 39 |
| Buhlebuyeza Wilson MkhwanaziCentre-back | Siwelele | 🇿🇦South Africa | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 0 |
| Bunyamin DalkilicCentre-forward | Kocaelispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 40 |
| BuraCentre-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼56.1%↩ | 6▼60%↩ |
| Burak BöyüksünnetciCentre-forward | Erzurumspor FK | 🇹🇷Turkey | 27 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 4 | 28 |
| Burak GültekinCentral midfielder | Pendikspor | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 39 |
| Burak TopcuCentral midfielder | Boluspor | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0±0% | 29±0% |
| BusanelloFull-back | Malmo FF | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 38▼23.6% | 28▼11.1% |
| Byeon Jun-SooCentre-back | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 3▼81.1%↩ | 40▼7.8%↩ |
| C. A. ShamoonFull-back | Perth Glory | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 24 | 20 |
| C. AasbakCentre-back | Ranheim | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6▲42.5%↩ | 8▼48.7%↩ |
| C. AbbasAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9▼40.9%↩ | 34▼1.2%↩ |
| C. AbeldañoCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| C. AbiCentre-forward | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼64.6%↩ |
| C. AcevedoGoalkeeper | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11±0% | 21▼32.1% |
| C. AcheampongFull-back | Lokomotiv | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 7 | 25 |
| C. AdamsCentre-forward | Torino | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 33±0% | 43±0% |
| C. AdamsCentral midfielder | Colorado Springs | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 9 |
| C. AdamsonCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| C. AddaiGoalkeeper | Burton Albion | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 14±0% | 40▲20.1%↩ |
| C. AgadaWinger | Istra 1961 | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 3 | 34 |
| C. AguCentre-back | Portsmouth | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 24 |
| C. AhlCentral midfielder | Pittsburgh Riverhounds | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 28 |
| C. AkpaCentre-back | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 28±0% | 71±0% |
| C. AkpanDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 10±0% | 39±0% |
| C. AkpınarCentral midfielder | Erzurumspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 2 | 2 | 10.2 | 11 | 28▼30.4%↩ |
| C. AkpomCentre-forward | Ipswich | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 7±0% | 32±0% |
| C. AlcarazDefensive midfielder | Everton | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 81.2 | 10±0% | 74±0% |
| C. AllanDefensive midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 23 | 47 |
| C. AllanDefensive midfielder | Charleston Battery | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 11 | 26 |
| C. AlomiaCentre-forward | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 22 |
| C. AnderssonGoalkeeper | Kalmar FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 28 |
| C. AnguloCentre-forward | Llaneros | 🇨🇴Colombia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 10 |
| C. AnsahCentral midfielder | AS Trencin | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |
| C. AntleyCentre-back | Tampa Bay Rowdies | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1▼91.4%↩ | 14▼27.8%↩ |
| C. AntwiCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 16±0% | 32▲7.5%↩ |
| C. AquinoAttacking midfielder | Colo Colo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 6 | 3 | 0.3 | 30▼35.9%↩ | 9▼65.9%↩ |
| C. ArancibiaCentre-back | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 20 |
| C. ArangoWinger | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 13 | 3 | 1.3 | 43▼24.2%↩ | 24▼22.9%↩ |
| C. AránguizCentral midfielder | Universidad de Chile | 🇨🇱Chile | 37 | 6 | 4 | 0.2 | 44▲2110%↩ | 7▼33.6%↩ |