| C. HerreraGoalkeeper | Colorado Springs | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 4 | 19 |
| C. HillGoalkeeper | Blaublitz Akita | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 32 |
| C. HoffmannCentre-forward | TSV Hartberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 4 | 0 | 2.7 | 18 | 23 |
| C. HofvendahlCentral midfielder | Helsingborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 24 |
| C. HollandCentral midfielder | Chelsea | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 57.6 | 0 | 71 |
| C. HolseWinger | St. Louis City | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 38±0% | 26▼39.1%↩ |
| C. HolstadCentral midfielder | FC Dallas | 🏳️ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲11.6%↩ |
| C. HolstadCentral midfielder | FC Dallas | 🏳️ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 33 |
| C. HountondjiCentre-back | Bandırmaspor | 🇧🇯Benin | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 14▲139%↩ | 12▼59.1%↩ |
| C. HowiesonCentral midfielder | Auckland | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 14 | 9 |
| C. Hudson-OdoiWinger | Nottingham Forest | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 73.3 | 32±0% | 80±0% |
| C. HuertaCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 15.5 | 7▼70.4%↩ | 46▼8.5%↩ |
| C. HughesCentre-back | Hull City | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 1 | 32.9 | 43▲145.5% | 72▲11.9% |
| C. HumphreysDefensive midfielder | Ipswich | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 0▼99.3%↩ | 57±0% |
| C. HumphreysCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 27±0% | 38▲10.3% |
| C. HüseynovDefensive midfielder | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇦🇿Azerbaijan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 10 | 32 |
| C. I. DiaCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 23 |
| C. IbáñezFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 51▼20.8% | 44▲2.8% |
| C. IbarraCentre-back | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 35 |
| C. IbehWinger | Middlesbrough | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 26 |
| C. IgnatCentre-back | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 6 | 30 |
| C. IguaranAttacking midfielder | Union Magdalena | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 6 | 25 |
| C. IkwuemesiWinger | OH Leuven | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 16±0% | 50▼5% |
| C. Inao OulaïDefensive midfielder | Fiorentina | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 43▲19.9%↩ | 53▼0.6%↩ |
| C. IndaCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 43 |
| C. InsaurraldeAttacking midfielder | Union La Calera | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 3 | 3 | 0.2 | 18▲184.4%↩ | 7▼70.5%↩ |
| C. IrwinGoalkeeper | Minnesota United FC | 🇺🇸USA | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2▼25% | 2▼74.3% |
| C. IsaiahCentre-back | Slavia Praha | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| C. IsakssonGoalkeeper | IF Brommapojkarna | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |
| C. IttenWinger | Werder Bremen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 65▲9.5%↩ | 46▲4.8%↩ |
| C. ItuAttacking midfielder | CSKA Sofia | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 8 | 28 |
| C. IzquierdozCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 52▲2.8% | 15▲6.3% |
| C. JaimeCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 1±0% | 43▼0.7% |
| C. JanderDefensive midfielder | Southampton | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 1 | 36.8 | 39▼0.5%↩ | 70▲2%↩ |
| C. JanssensCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 47±0% | 34±0% |
| C. JanssonCentre-back | BK Hacken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31 |
| C. JarvisAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏳️ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 25±0% |
| C. JavetteCentral midfielder | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 24 |
| C. Jean FrancoisCentre-back | Miami FC | 🇭🇹Haiti | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 29 |
| C. JebaraCentre-forward | Lillestrom | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 14±0% | 39▲38%↩ |
| C. JenningsCentre-forward | Sacramento Republic | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 11 | 4 | 2.9 | 36 | 26▼18.6%↩ |
| C. JenningsCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 4 | 3 | 0.5 | 14▼22.4% | 7▼50.7% |
| C. JiménezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1▼11.1% | 39▼11.4% |
| C. JohanssonCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 15▲245.2% | 20▼34.4% |
| C. JohanssonCentral midfielder | IFK Varnamo | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 10±0% | 16▼33.5% |
| C. JohnsonGoalkeeper | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 33 |
| C. JohnstonCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 17±0% | 42±0% |
| C. JoliboisFull-back | Kifisia | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 25▲6.3%↩ | 45▲1.3%↩ |
| C. JonesDefensive midfielder | Inter | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 29±0% | 80±0% |
| C. JonesCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Wales | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 14▼42.7%↩ | 40▲29.7%↩ |
| C. JullienCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 2 | 1 | 5.7 | 29▲38.2% | 21▼43.6% |
| C. KabaseleCentre-back | Udinese | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 3 | 0 | 9.4 | 31▲123.9% | 26▲19.4% |
| C. KablanCentral midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 9▲3.5%↩ | 15▼58.3%↩ |
| C. KabongoCentre-forward | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 4 | 2 | 14.8 | 12▲360%↩ | 2▼96.4%↩ |
| C. KabuyeWinger | Varbergs BoIS FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼26.2%↩ |
| C. KahramanCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 0 | 1 | 15.4 | 21±0% | 38±0% |
| C. KammerknechtCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 6▼61.9%↩ | 44▲11.3%↩ |
| C. KarayelFull-back | Sarıyer | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25±0% | 14▼13.9% |
| C. KatoWinger | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 26±0% |
| C. KavanaghCentre-forward | Oldham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 3 | 2 | 3.5 | 5±0% | 30±0% |
| C. KawakamiCentral midfielder | Blaublitz Akita | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 4▲1300%↩ | 25▼36.2%↩ |
| C. KeitaCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 16.8 | 34±0% | 63▲3.8% |
| C. KeitaCentre-forward | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 17▲113.8%↩ | 31▼35%↩ |
| C. KelesWinger | Beşiktaş | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 5 | 43▲9.1%↩ |
| C. KelleherGoalkeeper | Brentford | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 27±0% | 76±0% |
| C. KellyCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 10▼42.9%↩ | 33▲21.7%↩ |
| C. KelmanCentre-forward | Charlton | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 7 | 1 | 32 | 22▼60.7%↩ | 61▲9.1%↩ |
| C. KerrCentre-back | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 5▼86.4%↩ | 19▼60%↩ |
| C. KinsombiCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 12±0% | 36▲13.7%↩ |
| C. KipréFull-back | Ipswich | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 3 | 2 | 60.2 | 35▲5.8%↩ | 45▼24%↩ |
| C. Kitenge Ona KasongoCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 45 |
| C. KlarerCentre-back | Birmingham | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 31±0% | 65±0% |
| C. KlausGoalkeeper | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 3▼43.6%↩ | 21▼41.8%↩ |
| C. Kleine-BekelCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0▼99.5%↩ | 49▼27.9%↩ |
| C. KlepaczGoalkeeper | Tampa Bay Rowdies | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 31 |
| C. KobaldCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 26±0% | 40±0% |
| C. KoiteCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 36 |
| C. KonagayaCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 4 | 35 |
| C. KonanCentre-forward | Stade Briochin | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 22 |
| C. KonatéCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 13▼12.5%↩ | 54▲47.7%↩ |
| C. KoneCentre-forward | Orange County SC | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 29 |
| C. KonietzkeCentral midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 8 | 43 |
| C. KosidisCentre-back | AEK Athens FC | 🇬🇷Greece | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 34 |
| C. KostoulasWinger | Brighton | 🇬🇷Greece | 19 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 9±0% | 81±0% |
| C. KouadioFull-back | Radnik Surdulica | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 6 | 31 |
| C. KouakouCentre-forward | Osters IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 9▼50.3%↩ |
| C. KouamDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | 38 |
| C. KouaméCentre-forward | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 10±0% | 25±0% |
| C. KowellCentre-forward | Phoenix Rising | 🇺🇸USA | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 29 |
| C. KrempickiAttacking midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 3▼82.9%↩ | 20▼42.2%↩ |
| C. KühlwetterAttacking midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17▼52.2%↩ | 25▼43.9%↩ |
| Ç. KurukalıpCentre-back | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 16±0% | 43±0% |
| C. LabidiDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 27▲173.2% | 54▲4% |
| C. LabrínCentre-back | Rangers de Talca | 🇨🇱Chile | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 22 | 10 |
| C. LakatosCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 31 |
| C. LakinAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 1 | 2.7 | 26±0% | 27▲1.1%↩ |
| C. LancasterCentre-forward | Lexington | 🏴England | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 4 | 7 |
| C. LangCentral midfielder | Preston | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 10±0% | 51▲8.5%↩ |
| C. LangWinger | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 5 | 3 | 8.3 | 21 | 43 |
| C. LangeAttacking midfielder | Valerenga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 6 | 1 | 11.3 | 39▲18.3% | 38▲3% |