| S. TipuraFull-back | Trelleborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 23 |
| S. TokumotoCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2▼89.5% | 26▲15.8% |
| S. TokunoCentre-forward | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 34 |
| S. TolozaDefensive midfielder | O'Higgins | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1▲125%↩ | 41▼3.8%↩ |
| S. TomovićCentral midfielder | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 31 | 7 | 7 | 11.1 | 42 | 43 |
| S. TonaliCentral midfielder | Tottenham | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 76.7 | 29±0% | 76▲2%↩ |
| S. Torgersen JonassenWinger | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100% | 29▼21.7% |
| S. TorialAttacking midfielder | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 31 | 7 | 6 | 9.5 | 32 | 41 |
| S. ToriumiCentral midfielder | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 19 |
| S. Torner RosellGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 55 |
| S. ToshimaAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 4▼44.7% | 24▲20.3% |
| S. TotschFull-back | Louisville City | 🇺🇸USA | 35 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 28 | 10 |
| S. ToukaCentre-back | Wadi Degla | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 27 | 12 |
| S. TounektiWinger | Celtic | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▲8.5%↩ |
| S. ToureWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 47 |
| S. ToureCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37 |
| S. TouréFull-back | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 0 | 60±0% |
| S. TovideWinger | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 19±0% | 34±0% |
| S. ToyamaWinger | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 41▼8.8%↩ |
| S. TraoreCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 45 |
| S. TraoreWinger | Lausanne | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 8 | 40 |
| S. TregarthenCentral midfielder | Birmingham Legion | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 8 | 25 |
| S. TréllezCentre-forward | Deportivo Pasto | 🇨🇴Colombia | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 3▼87.6%↩ |
| S. TrémouletFull-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 39±0% | 37▲5.1%↩ |
| S. TríbuloCentral midfielder | Defensores Unidos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 32 |
| S. TrigosDefensive midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 7±0% | 40▼11.5% |
| S. TrimboliCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 44±0% | 68±0% |
| S. TronchinDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 34±0% | 61▲1.7% |
| S. TronstadDefensive midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 40▲12.6%↩ | 37▼28.3%↩ |
| S. TsiloulisCentral midfielder | Atromitos | 🇬🇷Greece | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 5±0% | 14±0% |
| S. TsonovAttacking midfielder | Botev Plovdiv | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 18 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 4 | 32 |
| S. TsujiGoalkeeper | Ehime FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2 | 21 |
| S. TumenCentral midfielder | Vanspor FK | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1 | 32▲127.9% |
| S. TuratiGoalkeeper | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.7 | 2▲12.5%↩ | 65▼14.9%↩ |
| S. TurgenCentral midfielder | Serik Spor | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| S. TwineAttacking midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 22.6 | 17▼61.5% | 60±0% |
| S. TzimasCentre-forward | Brighton | 🇬🇷Greece | 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 86.8 | 5▼85.2%↩ | 82▲23.4%↩ |
| S. ÚbedaCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 7 | 22 |
| S. UçanCentral midfielder | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 7±0% | 15±0% |
| S. UchiyamaGoalkeeper | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 36 |
| S. UdoCentre-forward | Oita Trinita | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 7 | 35 |
| S. UedaGoalkeeper | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 1 |
| S. UejoAttacking midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 5▼10% | 26±0% |
| S. UgarkovićDefensive midfielder | Western Sydney Wanderers | 🇦🇺Australia | 32 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 15 | 9 |
| S. UjkaAttacking midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 9±0% | 40▲14.2% |
| S. UlreichGoalkeeper | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 4▼62.4% |
| S. UroševićFull-back | TSC Backa Topola | 🇷🇸Serbia | 32 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 22 | 18 |
| S. UrreaCentre-back | Deportivo Pereira | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 20 |
| S. UsuiWinger | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 6 | 35 |
| S. UtsugiCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 12 | 17 |
| S. UtsumotoCentre-forward | Oita Trinita | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 9 | 31 |
| S. VäänänenDefensive midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 8▼68.1%↩ | 37▼9.4%↩ |
| S. ValdezCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 24▼52.9% | 28▼9.6% |
| S. ValenciaCentre-back | Nublense | 🇨🇱Chile | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 18 |
| S. ValenzuelaCentral midfielder | Chaco For Ever | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 34 |
| S. ValkFull-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 27.7 | 24±0% | 54±0% |
| S. Van AerschotCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 21±0% | 24±0% |
| S. van de StreekCentre-forward | Antalyaspor | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1.1 | 24▼3.6% | 19±0% |
| S. van den BergCentre-back | Brentford | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 33±0% | 87±0% |
| S. van der HeijdenGoalkeeper | MVV | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 42 |
| S. van der HeijdenGoalkeeper | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 42 |
| S. Van der HeydenFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 43▲7.3% | 44▲6.5% |
| S. van der PlasCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 4▼85.3%↩ | 58▲0.5%↩ |
| S. van der SlootCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 64▲1.3%↩ |
| S. Van DesselCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 10▼80.6% | 57±0% |
| S. van DuijnWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 30±0% | 60▲12.6%↩ |
| S. van GasselGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 13±0% | 48▲11.9% |
| S. van HooijdonkCentre-forward | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| S. van OtteleCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| S. van PersieCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 4±0% | 65±0% |
| S. VanderhallenCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 8±0% | 40±0% |
| S. VaratynovFull-back | Baltika | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 21▼58.8% | 33▼10.9% |
| S. VasilakosCentre-back | Panserraikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 32 |
| S. VasilevCentre-back | Septemvri Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 5 | 29 |
| S. VasiliadisCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇬🇷Greece | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2▼78.9% | 26▲15.9% |
| S. VasilicAttacking midfielder | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 1 | 16 |
| S. VasquezDefensive midfielder | Los Angeles FC | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | 36 |
| S. VecchiaCentral midfielder | Aalesund | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▲10.7%↩ |
| S. VegaCentral midfielder | Colo Colo | 🇨🇱Chile | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| S. VegaDefensive midfielder | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 18 | 19 |
| S. VegasCentre-back | Leon | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 23±0% | 25▲57.5%↩ |
| S. VelásquezFull-back | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 3.3 | 27 | 28 |
| S. VeldhuisWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 18 | 44▼6.4%↩ |
| S. VelkovCentre-back | Sonderjyske | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1▼95.8%↩ | 19▼35.1%↩ |
| S. VenegasCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 42 |
| S. VeraCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 43 |
| S. VerdiCentral midfielder | Vitória SC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 50 |
| S. VereșDefensive midfielder | Csikszereda | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 26 | 21 |
| S. VervackeCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼0.7%↩ |
| S. VignatoAttacking midfielder | HNK Rijeka | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 5 | 33▼48.4%↩ |
| S. VillaWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 3.5 | 8▼79%↩ | 24▼27.4%↩ |
| S. VillalbaCentral midfielder | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 35 |
| S. VillarrealDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 1 | 43 |
| S. VillarrealDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1 | 43 |
| S. VilotićFull-back | Javor | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 4.8 | 16 | 33 |
| S. VinesCentre-back | San Diego | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 2▼76.6%↩ | 28▼14.3%↩ |
| S. VinkCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 14.1 | 33▲26.7% | 53±0% |
| S. VittorCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 24▼41.6%↩ | 9▼65.7%↩ |
| S. VivasCentral midfielder | Fortaleza FC | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 23 |
| S. VivasCentral midfielder | Fortaleza FC | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 23 |