| S. ŠapićCentre-back | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 16▲685%↩ | 22▼11.5%↩ |
| S. SarachatCentral midfielder | Consadole Sapporo | 🇹🇭Thailand | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 7▼61% | 25▼42.5% |
| S. SarıkayaFull-back | Erzurumspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 21 |
| S. SasaCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1 | 45 |
| S. SasaAttacking midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 6 | 37±0% |
| S. SasakiCentre-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 5▲10.4% | 38±0% |
| S. SasakiCentre-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36▼28.1% | 22▲27.5% |
| S. SatchwellCentre-forward | Kryvbas KR | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 32 |
| S. SatoCentre-forward | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 42±0% |
| S. SatoGoalkeeper | Roasso Kumamoto | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 |
| S. SatoGoalkeeper | Oita Trinita | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 |
| S. SatoCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 6 |
| S. SatsukidaCentral midfielder | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 34 |
| S. SaucedoDefensive midfielder | Birmingham Legion | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼96.4%↩ | 15▼60.5%↩ |
| S. SavićCentre-back | Trabzonspor | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 19±0% | 15±0% |
| S. SazonovCentre-back | Getafe | 🇬🇪Georgia | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 0 | 60▼4.3%↩ |
| S. ScagliaGoalkeeper | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 65 |
| S. ŠćepovićCentre-forward | OFK Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 36 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼54.9%↩ | 7▼76.7%↩ |
| S. SchepermanAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 16.8 | 28▲17.6% | 56±0% |
| S. ScherderCentre-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼87.4% | 12▼51.2% |
| S. SchinéarCentre-back | Chateauroux | 🇨🇬Congo | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 30 |
| S. SchönAttacking midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 5.4 | 20▲44%↩ | 35▼28.2%↩ |
| S. SchonlauCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼71.4%↩ |
| S. SchreckDefensive midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| S. SchrijversDefensive midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 37±0% | 32▼4.5% |
| S. SchwabCentral midfielder | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 36 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼60.4%↩ | 12▲9.1%↩ |
| S. ScuffetGoalkeeper | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2▼94.9%↩ | 32▼47.2%↩ |
| S. SeabiDefensive midfielder | Chippa United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 18 | 1 |
| Š. ŠebrleCentre-forward | Dukla Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 |
| S. SebulonsenFull-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 19±0% | 68±0% |
| S. SeddonCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 39±0% | 39±0% |
| S. SehaCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 53 |
| S. SeidlDefensive midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 15.1 | 52 | 47 |
| S. SeiterleCentre-back | San Antonio | 🇺🇸USA | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 29 |
| S. SelinGoalkeeper | Asane | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼100% | 29▼5.3% |
| S. Senior-HårvikCentre-forward | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 34 |
| S. SerdarDefensive midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 12.5 | 20▼16.5% | 42▼26.7% |
| S. SerderovWinger | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 32 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 7▲44.7% | 11▼21.8% |
| S. SessegnonFull-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 6±0% | 34±0% |
| S. SharayCentre-forward | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 18▼25.2%↩ |
| S. ShashouaDefensive midfielder | Birmingham Legion | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 | 20▼36.9%↩ |
| S. ShibataCentral midfielder | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼21.6%↩ |
| S. ShikanoGoalkeeper | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 29 |
| S. ShimadaCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 5 | 12 |
| S. ShinkawaCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 47▲26.1%↩ |
| S. ShishkovCentre-back | Ludogorets | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 6 | 31 |
| S. ShopovCentral midfielder | NK Osijek | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 7 | 31▼45.8%↩ |
| S. ShoretireWinger | PAOK | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 21▼16.5%↩ | 66±0% |
| S. ShpendiCentre-forward | Empoli | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 52±0% | 67±0% |
| S. SidibeAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.1 | 16▼32.2% | 58▲3% |
| S. SidlerFull-back | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 3.5 | 11▲435%↩ | 30▼36.4%↩ |
| S. SigurðarsonCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28.8 | 52±0% | 57▲26.5%↩ |
| S. ŠigutCentral midfielder | Karviná | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 9.8 | 16 | 2 |
| S. SilalahiCentral midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 29 |
| S. SilgueroCentre-back | Colegiales | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 9 | 7 |
| S. Sillah DibagaCentre-forward | Southampton | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0 | 60 |
| S. SilvaAttacking midfielder | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 8 | 24 |
| S. SilvaGoalkeeper | America de Cali | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 18 |
| S. SilveraWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 17▼20.3%↩ | 65▲8%↩ |
| S. ŠimekCentral midfielder | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 9.9 | 18 | 2 |
| S. SimelaneFull-back | Richards Bay | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 1 |
| S. SimónFull-back | Toluca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 20±0% | 43▼13.5% |
| S. SimoniGoalkeeper | FC Luzern | 🇦🇱Albania | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 51▼3.4%↩ |
| S. SimonsCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 36 | 7 | 3 | 25.9 | 55▲4.1% | 60±0% |
| S. SimonsCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼96.6% | 49±0% |
| S. SimovićCentre-back | Radnicki 1923 | 🇷🇸Serbia | 37 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0.7 | 39 | 11 |
| S. SinghCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 27 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 14▲164.7%↩ | 32▼25.6%↩ |
| S. SinyanCentre-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇬🇲Gambia | 30 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 31▲125.9%↩ | 22▼14.9%↩ |
| S. SissokoDefensive midfielder | Cukaricki | 🇲🇱Mali | 26 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 30▲971.4%↩ | 34▼29.4%↩ |
| S. SitholeCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 19▲3016.7%↩ | 44▼2.2%↩ |
| S. SitholeCentral midfielder | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 24 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 |
| S. SjøkvistCentral midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 16▲7850%↩ | 31▲43.7%↩ |
| S. SkeideDefensive midfielder | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 15▲109.7% | 38▲5% |
| S. SkjeldalCentre-back | ODD Ballklubb | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 6▼39.6% | 33▼18.3% |
| S. SkrabbCentre-forward | Kalmar FF | 🇫🇮Finland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 10▼66.2% |
| S. ŠkrboAttacking midfielder | Spartak Trnava | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 4 | 29 |
| S. SkrzybskiWinger | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 15±0% | 18±0% |
| Š. SlončíkCentre-back | Slovácko | 🇨🇿Czechia | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 1 |
| S. SmarkalevGoalkeeper | Werder Bremen | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 62 |
| S. SmartCentre-back | Las Vegas Lights | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 14 | 33 |
| Š. ŠmehylFull-back | Komárno | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 32 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0.9 | 12 | 13 |
| S. SmithCentre-forward | Wrexham | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| S. SmithCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴Wales | 25 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14▲35.3%↩ | 28▼36.8%↩ |
| S. SobczakWinger | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 7▼70.9%↩ |
| S. SohmCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 39.2 | 13▼8.6%↩ | 73▲4.9%↩ |
| S. SolansCentre-forward | Real Salt Lake | 🏳️ | 22 | 28 | 12 | 3 | 14.1 | 51 | 48 |
| S. SolariWinger | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9▼59.6%↩ | 30▼20.8%↩ |
| S. SolimanCentral midfielder | Future FC | 🏳️ | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15 |
| S. SonkoCentral midfielder | Petrojet | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1 | 14 |
| S. SørliAttacking midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 4.3 | 39▲66.5% | 29▲23.7% |
| S. SorlokkFull-back | Fredrikstad | 🏳️ | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 9 | 31 |
| S. SørløkkFull-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 11▼65.9% | 27▼28.1% |
| S. SosaDefensive midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 25▲1468.8% | 56▲30.5% |
| S. SosaDefensive midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 51±0% | 40▼5.2%↩ |
| S. SosaCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 2.3 | 49 | 13▼52.4%↩ |
| S. SoumahCentre-forward | Panetolikos | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 4±0% | 29▼9.3%↩ |
| S. SoumanoCentre-forward | Reims | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 19▼8.1%↩ | 56▼18.5%↩ |
| S. SouprayenCentre-back | Melbourne City | 🇫🇷France | 37 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 25 | 4 |
| S. SowCentre-back | Nantes | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 10▲9.2%↩ | 57▲9.7%↩ |
| S. SpencerCentre-forward | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 38 |