| Park Jong-seokGoalkeeper | Kochi United | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 21 |
| Park Ju-SeungCentre-back | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 40 |
| Park Kyu-HyunFull-back | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 8▲3650% | 38±0% |
| Park Man-HoGoalkeeper | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 41 |
| Park Min-GyuCentre-back | Consadole Sapporo | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼71.7%↩ |
| Park Min-SeoFull-back | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 11 | 45▲9.3%↩ |
| Park Sang-HyeokCentre-forward | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 6▼62.9%↩ | 43▼2.7%↩ |
| Park Sang-HyunCentre-back | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 42 |
| Park Se-giCentre-forward | Jubilo Iwata | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 36 |
| Park Se-JinCentre-forward | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼100% | 40▼6.1% |
| Park Se-MinCentre-forward | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 38 |
| Park Seong HyunDefensive midfielder | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷South Korea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 17 |
| Park Seong-HunCentre-back | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 5▼32.5% | 43▲4.6% |
| Park Seung-WookCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 14▲2.2%↩ | 27▲1.1%↩ |
| Park Soo-IlCentre-back | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 4▼64.6% | 21▼5.5% |
| Park Tae-JunDefensive midfielder | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 14▲84% | 34▼2% |
| Park Tae-RangCentre-back | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 40 |
| Park Tae-rangFull-back | Zemplín Michalovce | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 5 | 28 |
| Park Won-JaeCentre-back | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼98%↩ | 12▼67.3%↩ |
| Park Yong-HuiCentre-forward | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼15.4%↩ |
| Park Yong-JiCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 22 |
| Pascal EnguehardGoalkeeper | Pogon Szczecin | 🇫🇷France | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 32 |
| Paskal Konrad MeyerCentre-back | Motor Lublin | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 5±0% | 32±0% |
| PastorFull-back | CSKA Sofia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 17▼50.3%↩ | 30▼51%↩ |
| PatricCentre-back | Lazio | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 11▲44% | 18▼38.7% |
| PatricCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0.2 | 15▼18.2%↩ | 4▼68.5%↩ |
| PatrickCentre-forward | Oţelul | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 32 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 26▲465.2%↩ | 17▼21.8%↩ |
| Patrick KellyCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 33±0% | 49±0% |
| Patrick PopaCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 28 |
| Patrick SilvaDefensive midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 2 | 58 |
| Patrick VerhonCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 44▼0.9% |
| Patrik VasiľGoalkeeper | Spartak Trnava | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 28 |
| PatryckCentre-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 3▼66.7%↩ | 57▼8%↩ |
| Patryck FerreiraCentre-forward | Mito Hollyhock | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 31 |
| Pau CasadesúsFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 27.5 | 18▲282.6%↩ | 59▼1.2%↩ |
| Pau Cubarsí ParedesCentre-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 66.3 | 51±0% | 95▲3% |
| Pau LópezGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 4▼8.3%↩ | 24▼23%↩ |
| Pau NavarroCentre-back | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 86.3 | 32▲210.7% | 84▲8.4% |
| Pau RestaCentre-back | GKS Katowice | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 24±0% | 37▲3.6%↩ |
| Pau SansCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 5▼68.8% | 55▼12.6% |
| Pau TorresCentre-back | Aston Villa | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 18±0% | 52±0% |
| Pau VictorWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 46±0% | 68±0% |
| Paul ArgneyGoalkeeper | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 0 | 62▲66.3%↩ |
| Paul BachmannGoalkeeper | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 36 |
| Paul Bismarck TabinasFull-back | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇵🇭Philippines | 24 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 5 | 35 |
| Paul BratschkoDefensive midfielder | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 37 |
| Paul Friedrich PöpperlCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 1 | 51 |
| Paul Michael Junior Okon-EngstlerCentral midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 46▲53.5%↩ | 22▲2.8%↩ |
| Paul SchollCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 51 |
| Paul SeidelCentre-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 34▼4.2% |
| PaulinhoWinger | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 2 | 0 | 26.4 | 0 | 56▲11.8% |
| PaulinhoDefensive midfielder | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 17▲534.6%↩ | 38▲19.3%↩ |
| PaulinhoAttacking midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 2▼79.8% | 29▼26.3% |
| PaulinhoCentre-forward | Toluca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 21 | 4 | 3.8 | 56▼19.3% | 21▼34% |
| PaulinhoCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 9±0% | 21▲22.1%↩ |
| PaulinhoCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7▼52%↩ | 10▼50.7%↩ |
| Paulinho BóiaWinger | Widzew Łódź | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 23▼44.7%↩ | 49▼0.6%↩ |
| PaulinoCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▼57.9%↩ | 30▼35.4%↩ |
| PaulitéCentre-forward | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 4▼56.1%↩ | 42▼0.9%↩ |
| Paulo AzziDefensive midfielder | Modena | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 52±0% | 35±0% |
| Paulo BayaCentre-forward | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 1 | 22.5 | 7 | 47 |
| Paulo BernardoDefensive midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 2▼5.3%↩ | 32▼18.6%↩ |
| Paulo CardosoWinger | Sporting CP B | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 20 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 13 | 47 |
| Paulo FritschiCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 35 |
| Paulo HenriqueFull-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 2 | 8.5 | 19▼45.6% | 35▼16.3% |
| Paulo HenriqueFull-back | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 23±0% | 29±0% |
| Paulo MoreiraCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| Paulo OliveiraCentre-back | Al-Fayha | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13±0% | 13▼3.8%↩ |
| Paulo RamírezCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 22±0% | 42▼16% |
| Paulo RobertoFull-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 1 | 57 |
| Paulo RobertoCentre-forward | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 0 | 56 |
| Paulo SérgioWinger | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 55 |
| Paulo VictorCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 22±0% | 40▼24.9%↩ |
| Paulo VictorCentre-forward | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼8%↩ |
| Paulo VictorGoalkeeper | Alanyaspor | 🇧🇷Brazil | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 11±0% | 8±0% |
| Paulo VitorCentre-back | Akron | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 13▼15.2%↩ | 28▼44.8%↩ |
| Paulo VitorCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2 | 26▼50.9%↩ |
| Pavel KacorDefensive midfielder | Slavia Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 19 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 2 |
| Pavle MihajlovićCentre-back | Napredak | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 1 | 34 |
| Pavlos KenourgiakisFull-back | OFI | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 34 |
| Pawel SurowiecCentral midfielder | Nieciecza | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 30 |
| PedrãoCentre-back | Maccabi Haifa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼65.8%↩ |
| PedrazaFull-back | Lazio | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 24▼1.3%↩ | 51▲11.2%↩ |
| PedriAttacking midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 1 | 79.6 | 34±0% | 86±0% |
| PedrinhoWinger | FC Seoul | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 2 | 10.4 | 6▲71.4%↩ | 42▲2.7%↩ |
| PedrinhoAttacking midfielder | Maccabi Netanya | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 2 | 3 | 7.7 | 1 | 41▼30.2%↩ |
| PedrinhoFull-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 19▼21.7% | 38▼6.8% |
| PedrinhoAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 3 | 2 | 3.3 | 16▲59.8% | 28▼16.8% |
| PedrinhoCentre-forward | Konyaspor | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 4 | 24 |
| PedrinhoCentral midfielder | Antalyaspor | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 34±0% | 17±0% |
| PedroCentre-forward | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 15 | 4 | 24.5 | 83▲104.7% | 56▲21.4% |
| PedroGoalkeeper | El Paso Locomotive | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 37 |
| PedroCentral midfielder | Tochigi City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 24 |
| Pedro AlemañAttacking midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 24.9 | 46±0% | 69±0% |
| Pedro ÁlvaroCentre-back | Shandong Luneng | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 20▼34.6%↩ | 33▼48.7%↩ |
| Pedro AmadorCentre-back | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 4▼72.5%↩ | 27▼22.1%↩ |
| Pedro AmaralFull-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 2 | 8.6 | 11▼42.8%↩ | 43▼24.3%↩ |
| Pedro AugustoCentral midfielder | Tochigi City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 4▼22.6%↩ | 15▼52.5%↩ |
| Pedro BarcelosCentre-back | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 8±0% | 22±0% |
| Pedro BrazãoCentral midfielder | Bodrum FK | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 26±0% | 41±0% |