| P. UrminskýGoalkeeper | ST Mirren | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 33 |
| P. van de MerbelGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| P. VargasDefensive midfielder | Huachipato | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 11 | 10 |
| P. VelázquezCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 42 |
| P. VelurtasCentral midfielder | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼19.2%↩ |
| P. VenotCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 21±0% | 58±0% |
| P. VindahlGoalkeeper | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 24▼29.9%↩ | 35▲1.2%↩ |
| P. VitanovCentral midfielder | CSKA 1948 | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼20%↩ | 13▼49.4%↩ |
| P. ViteDefensive midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 34±0% | 44▼17.8% |
| P. VízekGoalkeeper | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 |
| P. VolanakisFull-back | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 10▲239.3%↩ | 30▼9.8%↩ |
| P. VougaCentre-back | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 33 |
| P. VucWinger | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 28 |
| P. VydraAttacking midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 3 | 5 | 10.4 | 16 | 2 |
| P. WålemarkWinger | Lech Poznan | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 13±0% | 36±0% |
| P. WannerAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 1 | 25.1 | 35±0% | 76±0% |
| P. WeahCentre-forward | Atlanta United FC | 🇱🇷Liberia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 35▼3.1%↩ |
| P. WeissenbacherFull-back | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 35 |
| P. WiesingerFull-back | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 47 | 22 |
| P. WikCentre-back | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 8▲2.6%↩ | 30▼3.8%↩ |
| P. WillCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 16±0% | 44±0% |
| P. WilsonCentre-forward | Oakland Roots | 🇱🇷Liberia | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 8▲107.7%↩ | 19▼21.8%↩ |
| P. WimmerCentral midfielder | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 26±0% | 75▲5.3%↩ |
| P. WiśniewskiCentre-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 17▲7.8%↩ | 24▼39.3%↩ |
| P. WoodCentre-forward | Newcastle Jets | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0.7 | 13 | 18 |
| P. WszołekAttacking midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 0 | 5 | 0.7 | 23±0% | 12±0% |
| P. WydraCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 2 | 2 | 8.9 | 14 | 41 |
| P. YadeWinger | Oleksandria | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 5▼78.2%↩ | 28▼50.4%↩ |
| P. YazbekAttacking midfielder | Nashville SC | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 1 | 3 | 7.7 | 33▲41.9% | 41▼1.7% |
| P. ZajaCentre-back | Dinamo Zagreb | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 33 |
| P. ZengaCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 0 | 54 |
| P. ZielińskiAttacking midfielder | Inter | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 32±0% | 38±0% |
| P. ZiereisCentre-back | Melbourne Victory | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 21▲5.1%↩ | 24▼47%↩ |
| P. ZinckernagelWinger | Chicago Fire | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 5 | 7 | 3.6 | 54▼13.4% | 26▲3.1% |
| P. ZovkoGoalkeeper | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 3 | 28 |
| PabloWinger | West Ham | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 5▼84.4%↩ | 73▲16.2%↩ |
| PabloGoalkeeper | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 0 | 51 |
| Pablo AltamiranoCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100% | 40▼4% |
| Pablo ArriazaCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 0 | 54 |
| Pablo BarriosAttacking midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 1 | 80.4 | 24±0% | 79±0% |
| Pablo BustoCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 0 | 69 |
| Pablo CuñatGoalkeeper | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▼5.1%↩ |
| Pablo DuránWinger | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 16±0% | 76±0% |
| Pablo FernándezCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 3 | 25 |
| Pablo FornalsCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 51±0% | 56±0% |
| Pablo GarcíaCentre-forward | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 44.7 | 0 | 72±0% |
| Pablo GarcíaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 9±0% | 51±0% |
| Pablo GozálbezAttacking midfielder | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 20±0% | 55±0% |
| Pablo IbáñezCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 36.4 | 32±0% | 63±0% |
| Pablo InsuaCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 22▲39.9%↩ | 27▼12.1%↩ |
| Pablo LópezCentre-forward | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 52 |
| Pablo MaffeoFull-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 26▼22.6%↩ | 52±0% |
| Pablo MaiaCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 28.8 | 14▼13.3% | 60▼4.2% |
| Pablo MarínCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 1 | 81.5 | 13▼33.5% | 74▼5.7% |
| Pablo MartínezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 33±0% | 56±0% |
| Pablo PérezFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 2 | 67 | 8 | 61 |
| Pablo RamónCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 17±0% | 61±0% |
| Pablo RobertoDefensive midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 1▼84.6%↩ | 45▼17.8%↩ |
| Pablo RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 15±0% | 37±0% |
| Pablo RuanCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 52±0% |
| Pablo SáenzAttacking midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 22.9 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| Pablo SantiagoCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| Pablo TomeoCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 1 | 27.1 | 33▼15.3%↩ | 58▼17.9%↩ |
| Pablo TorreCentre-forward | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 27±0% | 78±0% |
| Pablo VázquezCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 36±0% | 37±0% |
| Paco CortésCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 36.6 | 5 | 69±0% |
| Paco SanzCentre-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 63 |
| Paik Sang-HoonCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 40▼6.8% |
| Paik Seung-HoCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 39±0% | 47±0% |
| PaizinhoWinger | NK Varazdin | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 32 |
| Panagiotis TsantilasCentre-forward | Atromitos | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 12 | 38 |
| Panutche CamaráCentral midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 21±0% | 28±0% |
| Paolo FernandesCentral midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 4 | 2 | 9.1 | 30▲858.1%↩ | 38▲27.2%↩ |
| Paolo LebasFull-back | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | 46▼25.5%↩ |
| Papa Souleymane N'DiayeAttacking midfielder | Lausanne | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 2 | 38 |
| Pape CabralDefensive midfielder | Monaco | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 66 |
| Parfait CoulibalyCentre-forward | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 36 |
| Parfait MandandaGoalkeeper | Caen | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5 |
| Paris Josua BrunnerWinger | Monaco | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 2 | 0 | 38.3 | 0 | 65±0% |
| Paris LockCentre-forward | Charlton | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 0 | 54 |
| Park Bae-JongGoalkeeper | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100% | 6▼71.1% |
| Park Chan-YongCentre-back | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 12▲1.8%↩ | 24▲3.5%↩ |
| Park Chang-JunCentre-forward | Jeju United FC | 🏳️ | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 5 | 30 |
| Park Cheol-WooFull-back | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 10▲38.6% | 30▲1% |
| Park Cheong-HyoGoalkeeper | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 20▲1.5% | 13▲7.8% |
| Park Chu-YoungCentre-forward | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2▼24.1% |
| Park Dae-HoonWinger | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 20 |
| Park Dae-WonCentre-back | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 6▼52.4% | 26▼29.2% |
| Park Ho-YoungFull-back | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼96.5% | 31▼7.3% |
| Park Il-GyuGoalkeeper | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20▲44.3%↩ | 18▼15%↩ |
| Park Jae-HyunFull-back | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼83.3% | 40▼12.7% |
| Park Jae-YongCentre-forward | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼14.4%↩ |
| Park Jang Han-GyeolCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 41 |
| Park Jeong-HunCentre-forward | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 3▲800% | 41▲3% |
| Park Jeong-InCentre-forward | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼3%↩ |
| Park Ji-SooCentre-back | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼99.5%↩ | 13▼12.8%↩ |
| Park Jin-SeongCentre-back | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼8.4%↩ |
| Park Jin-SeopDefensive midfielder | Hangzhou Greentown | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 18▲160.3%↩ | 16▼55.3%↩ |
| Park Jin-YoungFull-back | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 7▼44.1%↩ | 43▼10%↩ |
| Park Jong-HyeonCentre-back | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 37 |