| P. MboungouWinger | TSC Backa Topola | 🇨🇬Congo | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 31▼28.7%↩ |
| P. MboupDefensive midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 7±0% | 68±0% |
| P. McGinnCentre-back | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 52▲1057.8% | 18▲68.2% |
| P. McGovernWinger | Falkirk | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 39 |
| P. McNairCentre-back | Hull City | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 6▼69.5%↩ | 26▲26.8%↩ |
| P. MedinaCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4 | 28 |
| P. Meïssa BaCentre-forward | Widzew Łódź | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼66.6%↩ |
| P. MeleshinCentre-forward | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100% | 25▼10.4% |
| P. MeligaWinger | Valerenga | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 8 | 35 |
| P. MendyCentre-forward | Cagliari | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 8±0% | 73±0% |
| P. MetcalfeFull-back | Ham-Kam | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 1 | 5 | 8.7 | 31▲75.6%↩ | 36▲5.2%↩ |
| P. MichorlAttacking midfielder | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 2 | 9 | 3.3 | 30▲206.1%↩ | 23▲4.1%↩ |
| P. MijićCentre-forward | TSV Hartberg | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 6 | 31 |
| P. MilansCentre-back | Corinthians | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 14 | 58 |
| P. MillerWinger | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 4 | 4 | 8.2 | 31▲19.3% | 49▲7.9% |
| P. MinissaleCentre-back | Atletico Mitre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 4▼84.4%↩ | 35▼21.5%↩ |
| P. MirvaldAttacking midfielder | Bohemians 1905 | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 |
| P. MmodiAttacking midfielder | Kaizer Chiefs | 🇿🇦South Africa | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 7 | 1 |
| P. MonjeCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 16▼33.7% | 32▲2.2% |
| P. MonroyFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 3▼81.7% | 42▼9.7% |
| P. MonthieuCentre-forward | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 0 | 34 |
| P. MoraitisCentre-forward | Larisa | 🇬🇷Greece | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 17 |
| P. MorenoCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 42 |
| P. MortensenCentre-forward | Brondby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 34±0% | 12▼8.6%↩ |
| P. MounguengueCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 68 |
| P. MoyanoCentre-back | Defensores De Belgrano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 15 | 37 |
| P. MozieCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 1 | 53▲60.3%↩ |
| P. MpanzuCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 28±0% | 17±0% |
| P. MukairuAttacking midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 37±0% | 35±0% |
| P. MulderCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 34±0% | 46±0% |
| P. MüllerCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 14.8 | 17▲137.1% | 41▼29.1% |
| P. MullinCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 12±0% | 20▲10.3%↩ |
| P. MusaCentre-forward | FC Dallas | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 16 | 2 | 6.8 | 73▲20.8% | 37▲3.6% |
| P. MweneCentral midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇦🇹Austria | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 30±0% | 34±0% |
| P. N'DaoCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| P. N'Zinga PambaniCentre-back | Marseille | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 0 | 66 |
| P. NadjombeFull-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 10▲12.9%↩ | 59▲36%↩ |
| P. NardiGoalkeeper | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 8▼51.2%↩ | 24▼46.2%↩ |
| P. NashWinger | Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 13±0% | 59▲16.3%↩ |
| P. Ndinga OssibadjouoFull-back | Philadelphia Union | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 16±0% | 37▲18.6%↩ |
| P. NdubuisiDefensive midfielder | Slovácko | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 5 | 2 |
| P. NebelCentre-forward | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 2 | 48.3 | 30▼40.5% | 79▼13.1% |
| P. NeumannCentre-back | Birmingham | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 24±0% | 44±0% |
| P. NgCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 34±0% | 30±0% |
| P. NgawaCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 24±0% | 15±0% |
| P. NgongoCentre-forward | Aalesund | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 14▲69% | 34▲13.8% |
| P. NiyongabireCentre-forward | Loudoun United | 🇧🇮Burundi | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 5 | 28 |
| P. NkoaFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 27 | 1 | 1 | 20.4 | 15±0% | 44±0% |
| P. NsioCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 48▲14.1%↩ |
| P. NuamahAttacking midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 2 | 33.2 | 6▲8.5%↩ | 61▲4.5%↩ |
| P. NwadikeCentre-back | Spartak Trnava | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 5▼59.5%↩ | 22▼32.6%↩ |
| P. O'ConnorCentre-back | Reading | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 25±0% | 32±0% |
| P. ObahWinger | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15▼26.3%↩ | 40▼26%↩ |
| P. ObiGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼40%↩ |
| P. OgbeiwiCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 36 |
| P. OlayinkaCentre-forward | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 3 | 18 |
| P. OmochereWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 3.3 | 6▼62.4% | 28▼34.2% |
| P. OnuachuCentre-forward | Trabzonspor | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 67±0% | 27±0% |
| P. OrtizCentre-forward | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 35 |
| P. OrtízFull-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 17±0% | 45▲1.1% |
| P. OrtízCentre-back | Dunajska Streda | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 16▲257.8%↩ | 38▲1.6%↩ |
| P. OsanWinger | Huesca | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| P. OsterhageCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 41.7 | 18▼34.1% | 62▼20.9% |
| P. OteleWinger | FC Basel 1893 | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 5 | 4 | 9.5 | 24 | 35 |
| P. OuanehCentre-back | Uta Arad | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 23▲138.9%↩ | 47▲2.8%↩ |
| P. OwusuCentre-forward | CF Montreal | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 13 | 6 | 5.7 | 73▲52.5% | 33▲1.2% |
| P. PagisCentral midfielder | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 49±0% | 83▲3%↩ |
| P. PaillalefCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 35 |
| P. PalacioCentre-forward | Deportes Iquique | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 33 |
| P. PanayotovAttacking midfielder | CSKA Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 21 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 6 | 33 |
| P. PantelidisCentre-forward | Panathinaikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 7 | 2 | 12.3 | 23 | 36 |
| P. PardelGoalkeeper | Atalanta | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 0 | 66 |
| P. ParedesCentral midfielder | Quilmes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 34 |
| P. ParyzekCentre-forward | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 32▼7.3% |
| P. PatronGoalkeeper | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼52.5%↩ |
| P. PattersonAttacking midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 8±0% | 41▲9% |
| P. PedaCentre-back | Palermo | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 39±0% | 62±0% |
| P. PedrazaAttacking midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 9±0% | 34▼16.4%↩ |
| P. PellegriCentre-forward | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 3 | 2 | 34.6 | 14▲44.4%↩ | 56▼19.6%↩ |
| P. PentzGoalkeeper | Brondby | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 35±0% | 33▲6.4% |
| P. PepelyashevGoalkeeper | Dobrudzha | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26 |
| P. PerdichizziCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14▼56.6% | 13▼44.9% |
| P. PérezCentral midfielder | Club Atlético Güemes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 34▼18.6%↩ |
| P. PérezCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 21±0% | 28▼18.7% |
| P. PerniconeCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 4▼81.6% | 42▼11.8% |
| P. PervanGoalkeeper | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 3▼81.7% |
| P. PeterWinger | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 22±0% | 75±0% |
| P. PetrovićCentre-back | Sturm Graz | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 21 | 4 | 2 | 10.1 | 36 | 45 |
| P. PfeifferCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 40±0% | 59▲9.1% |
| P. PflückeCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 30±0% | 40▲6.4% |
| P. PiattiCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 22▲123.5% | 2▼80.5% |
| P. PichkahCentral midfielder | Bryne | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 0 | 3 | 4.9 | 25▲807.1%↩ | 31▲9.8%↩ |
| P. PietrygaGoalkeeper | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 31 |
| P. PifferGoalkeeper | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 36 |
| P. PinelliWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 52 |
| P. PittelCentre-back | Spartak Trnava | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| P. PizarroCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 5▼57.7% | 33▼29.7% |
| P. PłachetaCentral midfielder | Austin | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 14±0% | 23▼45.1%↩ |
| P. PlambeckAttacking midfielder | Inter Miami | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 40 |
| P. PokornýDefensive midfielder | Slovan Bratislava | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 11▼10.9%↩ | 30▼10.9%↩ |