| Musab Al JuwayrAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 16.7 | 19▼59.8% | 63±0% |
| Mustafa AbdullatifAttacking midfielder | Emmen | 🇸🇾Syria | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 7▼29.9%↩ | 51▲29.1%↩ |
| Mustafa AydinCentral midfielder | Hatayspor | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3 | 15 |
| Mustafa KirkikogluGoalkeeper | Sakaryaspor | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 31 |
| Mustafa ÖzdenCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1 | 34 |
| Mustafa Yigit DurmazGoalkeeper | Eyüpspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 31 |
| MusuCentre-forward | New York City FC | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 32 |
| Muteb Al MufarrijCentre-back | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16▼26.1% | 31±0% |
| Mutellip IminqariAttacking midfielder | Chengdu Better City | 🏳️China PR | 22 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 3 | 28 |
| Mxolisi BhenguCentral midfielder | Durban City | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 1 |
| Mykola OharkovCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2±0% | 37▲4.2%↩ |
| Mylan TotyCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 24 |
| N. A. AzizFull-back | FC Midtjylland | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1 | 38 |
| N. AbbeyFull-back | Rio Ave | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 23±0% | 61▲1.7% |
| N. AberdinCentre-back | Farul Constanta | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 6▼33.3%↩ | 26▲4.8%↩ |
| N. AblidoCentral midfielder | Hammarby Talang | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 24 |
| N. AcevedoDefensive midfielder | New York City FC | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 27▲10.4%↩ | 38▼28.4%↩ |
| N. AcevedoCentral midfielder | Talleres Remedios | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 3▼77.6%↩ |
| N. AdimabuaWinger | San Jose Earthquakes | 🏳️ | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 3 | 35 |
| N. AdjeiCentre-back | Lorient | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 9±0% | 67▲2.1% |
| N. AedoCentral midfielder | A. Italiano | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 6 | 21 |
| N. ÄelikCentre-back | Lens | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 36.4 | 13 | 72 |
| N. AgrafiotisWinger | ST Mirren | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 17▲17.6%↩ | 38▲11%↩ |
| N. AguerdCentre-back | Marseille | 🇲🇦Morocco | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 21±0% | 40±0% |
| N. AhamadaCentral midfielder | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 9±0% | 64±0% |
| N. AhassadCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 17 |
| N. Ahmeti-GraincaCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 11▲2180% | 47±0% |
| N. AhouononCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 26±0% | 58±0% |
| N. Ait MouhouCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 15.6 | 20▼35.5% | 56±0% |
| N. AkéCentre-back | Fenerbahçe | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 9▼19.3%↩ | 19▼43%↩ |
| N. AlexanderssonCentral midfielder | Moss | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 13▼30% | 32▼13.9% |
| N. AliouiCentral midfielder | Damac | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▼94.5%↩ | 33▼23.3%↩ |
| N. AlipCentre-back | Zenit | 🇰🇿Kazakhstan | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 20▲18.7% | 27▼2.2% |
| N. AllenFull-back | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 0▼98.5%↩ | 35▼19%↩ |
| N. ÁlvarezCentre-back | Colegiales | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 13 | 8 |
| N. AmadinCentre-forward | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 12▼19.4% | 48±0% |
| N. AmengaiAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 2±0% | 38±0% |
| N. AmiriCentral midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 51±0% | 53±0% |
| N. AmmeterGoalkeeper | Las Vegas Lights | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 3 | 27 |
| N. AmrabatCentre-forward | Utrecht | 🇲🇦Morocco | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 3▼26.2%↩ |
| N. AndoCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 3 | 5 |
| N. AndrićCentre-back | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 20 | 12 |
| N. AnđušićCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 30 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 16 | 23 |
| N. AnguloAttacking midfielder | Sunderland | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 89.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲0.7%↩ |
| N. AntmanGoalkeeper | Maccabi Netanya | 🇮🇱Israel | 34 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 4 | 9 |
| N. AntwiFull-back | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 10 | 34 |
| N. AraiFull-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 29▲32.3% | 33▲16.1% |
| N. ArévaloCentral midfielder | Club Atlético Güemes | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 5 | 31 |
| N. ÁrevaloCentral midfielder | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 35 | 1 | 3 | 2.9 | 2▼92.7% | 33▲25.7% |
| N. ÅrsbogCentre-forward | Mjondalen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27▲1.1%↩ |
| N. Aséko NkiliAttacking midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 51▲9.3%↩ | 72±0% |
| N. AshrafCentre-back | Enppi | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 31 |
| N. AsiimweFull-back | Salford City | 🇺🇬Uganda | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼98%↩ | 48▲5%↩ |
| N. Åstrand JohnFull-back | Malmo FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 12▲310%↩ | 35▲38.1%↩ |
| N. AthanasiouCentral midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 9.5 | 16▲22.1%↩ | 37▼30.3%↩ |
| N. AtkinsonFull-back | Melbourne City | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 44▲95.1%↩ | 16▼61.4%↩ |
| N. AtuboluGoalkeeper | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 12±0% | 83±0% |
| N. AudinisFull-back | Teplice | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 20 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 13 | 2 |
| N. AvellanedaGoalkeeper | Union La Calera | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 24 | 14 |
| N. Awortwie-GrantCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 20 | 38 |
| N. AxundzadəWinger | Erzurumspor FK | 🇦🇿Azerbaijan | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 35 |
| N. BabakinCentre-back | FC Rostov | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 27 |
| N. BaezaCentral midfielder | Everton de Vina | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0.8 | 21 | 15 |
| N. BaffohCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 0 | 65 |
| N. BajliczDefensive midfielder | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 12 | 42 |
| N. BajramiCentral midfielder | Al Taawon | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 2▼69.2%↩ | 38▲11.9%↩ |
| N. BakboordCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇸🇷Suriname | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0▼85.7% | 36±0% |
| N. BakkerGoalkeeper | FC Midtjylland | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 37▲1.4%↩ |
| N. BallabioCentral midfielder | Monza | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 55 |
| N. BancuCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 23 | 13 |
| N. BanegasFull-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19▼26%↩ | 29▲14.8%↩ |
| N. BangsWinger | AS Trencin | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 29 |
| N. BannisCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 28.3 | 54▲64.6% | 52±0% |
| N. BarbozaCentral midfielder | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 9 | 35▲26.1% |
| N. BarczakCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 2▲216.7%↩ | 32▼5.6%↩ |
| N. BarellaAttacking midfielder | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.4 | 36±0% | 57±0% |
| N. BarrieCentre-back | Western Sydney Wanderers | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 5 | 16 |
| N. BarriosAttacking midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 7 | 31▼1.3%↩ |
| N. BassetteCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 16.7 | 5▼65.9%↩ | 51▼16.4%↩ |
| N. BastajićCentral midfielder | Napredak | 🇷🇸Serbia | 36 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0.9 | 18 | 11 |
| N. BasualdoCentre-back | Defensores Unidos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2 | 7 |
| N. BatistaCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0 | 44 |
| N. BätznerCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 15▼20.1%↩ | 52▲23.1%↩ |
| N. BaumannGoalkeeper | Sagamihara | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 11▼74.7%↩ |
| N. BaxterGoalkeeper | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 29▲2092.3%↩ | 43±0% |
| N. BazilevskiyCentral midfielder | Akron | 🇷🇺Russia | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▼54.8% | 27▼8.5% |
| N. BelakovićCentre-forward | Radnicki NIS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1.9 | 8 | 21 |
| N. BelayFull-back | Maccabi Netanya | 🇮🇱Israel | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 19 |
| N. BellomoAttacking midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼13.8% | 10▼33.8% |
| N. BelloniCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 15±0% | 23±0% |
| N. BelokoCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 16 | 34 |
| N. Ben HarushFull-back | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 21 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 13 | 39 |
| N. BenalcazarCentral midfielder | Orange County SC | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 22▲7133.3%↩ | 33▼2.7%↩ |
| N. BenedettiDefensive midfielder | New York Red Bulls | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2▲142.9%↩ | 36▼19%↩ |
| N. BenedettiWinger | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 14▼36.4%↩ | 34▼11.1%↩ |
| N. BenegasWinger | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 7▼68.2% | 23▼16.5% |
| N. BentalebCentral midfielder | Lille | 🇩🇿Algeria | 31 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 26±0% | 37±0% |
| N. BergmarkCentre-back | Trelleborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 13▼29.8%↩ | 21▼28.8%↩ |
| N. BernabéCentral midfielder | Deportivo Maipu | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 33 |
| N. BernardinoCentre-back | Gobelins | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 30 |