| N. LosadaGoalkeeper | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 39▼13.7% | 23▼1.3% |
| N. LoweWinger | Hibernian | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 18±0% | 47▼2.9%↩ |
| N. LundgrenCentre-back | Falkenbergs FF | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 25 |
| N. MabasoCentre-back | Golden Arrows | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 5 | 1 |
| N. MadsenDefensive midfielder | QPR | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 44±0% | 61±0% |
| N. MadsenCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 25▲180.7%↩ | 46▼0.6%↩ |
| N. MaduekeWinger | Arsenal | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 81.8 | 13±0% | 80±0% |
| N. MaedaWinger | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8±0% | 21±0% |
| N. MäenpääDefensive midfielder | Halmstad | 🇫🇮Finland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 11±0% | 19▼18.7% |
| N. MaierAttacking midfielder | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 36 |
| N. MaieroniDefensive midfielder | Brisbane Roar | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 16 | 18 |
| N. MakarenkoGoalkeeper | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 34 |
| N. MakemboCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲15.4%↩ |
| N. MakniCentre-forward | Volos NFC | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 |
| N. MalvacioCentre-back | Talleres Remedios | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 15 | 32 |
| N. MalyshCentral midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 2▼61.5%↩ | 35▼2.2%↩ |
| N. ManganelliGoalkeeper | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 4▼19.2%↩ | 41▼4.4%↩ |
| N. MansyCentre-forward | Zamalek SC | 🏳️ | 27 | 6 | 3 | 6.4 | 30 | 31 |
| N. MantlGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 6▼65.6% | 47▼24.7% |
| N. MaoujoudiCentral midfielder | Roda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| N. MaphanguleDefensive midfielder | Polokwane City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 21 | 1 |
| N. MarašCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 2▼91.8%↩ | 26▼41%↩ |
| N. MarcelliAttacking midfielder | Slovan Bratislava | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 3 | 4 | 3.7 | 19 | 36 |
| N. MarecGoalkeeper | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 49 |
| N. MarichalCentre-back | Dynamo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 27±0% | 34±0% |
| N. MarínCentre-back | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 24 |
| N. MarinakisFull-back | OFI | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 6▲54.1% | 13▼21.1% |
| N. MarinkovićCentre-forward | Napredak | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 32 |
| N. MarkanichCentre-forward | Houston Dynamo | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 31▼32.1%↩ |
| N. MarkeloFull-back | Vitesse | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 27 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 26±0% | 41±0% |
| N. MarsmanGoalkeeper | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 10▲61%↩ | 14▲22.2%↩ |
| N. MartensFull-back | Excelsior | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 8±0% | 59▲12.9%↩ |
| N. MatamorosCentre-forward | O'Higgins | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 20 |
| N. MathiesenGoalkeeper | Lyn | 🇳🇴Norway | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 28 |
| N. MatićCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇷🇸Serbia | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 31±0% | 21±0% |
| N. MatsumotoCentral midfielder | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 33 |
| N. MaupayCentre-forward | Marseille | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼22.3%↩ |
| N. MaweneCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▲95.4%↩ |
| N. MaweteDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 39▼11.4%↩ |
| N. MayFull-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 4 | 7.5 | 15▲40%↩ | 42▼4.1%↩ |
| N. Mayoka-TikaDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 17 | 42▼10.1%↩ |
| N. MazraouiCentre-back | Manchester United | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| N. MbalaFull-back | Metz | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 12±0% | 71±0% |
| N. MbambaDefensive midfielder | Lorient | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 48▲13.3%↩ | 48▼20.1%↩ |
| N. MbukuAttacking midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 5 | 39.6 | 35▲125.5%↩ | 65▲7.3%↩ |
| N. McCabeCentral midfielder | Louisville City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 5 |
| N. MedinaAttacking midfielder | Atlanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 4 | 36 |
| N. MedvedevGoalkeeper | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 8▼24.5% | 18▼20.7% |
| N. MehssatouDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 11▼6.8%↩ | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| N. MelgarejoCentral midfielder | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 |
| N. MelissasGoalkeeper | Larisa | 🇬🇷Greece | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼71.4%↩ | 11▼60.2%↩ |
| N. Mendez-LaingWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🇬🇹Guatemala | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 24±0% | 9±0% |
| N. MendyCentre-back | Hull City | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 89.3 | 30±0% | 80±0% |
| N. MendyDefensive midfielder | Metz | 🇸🇳Senegal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13▲4.9%↩ | 17▲8.4%↩ |
| N. MercierCentral midfielder | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼14.6%↩ |
| N. MerianoCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 38▲62.8% | 49▲8.9% |
| N. MezaDefensive midfielder | Palestino | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2 | 20 |
| N. MhlongoFull-back | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 |
| N. MichalskiGoalkeeper | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 27 |
| N. MichelisCentre-back | Academico Viseu | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 16±0% | 45±0% |
| N. MickelsonFull-back | SV Elversberg | 🇹🇭Thailand | 27 | 1 | 2 | 34.1 | 11▼3.4%↩ | 47▲9.6%↩ |
| N. MićovićGoalkeeper | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2±0% | 36▼7.3% |
| N. MihhailovDefensive midfielder | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇪🇪Estonia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 25 |
| N. MikiCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 1 | 4.6 | 20 | 27 |
| N. MikicFull-back | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 4 | 34 |
| N. MilanovicCentral midfielder | Western Sydney Wanderers | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 2 | 38 |
| N. MilenkovićCentre-back | Nottingham Forest | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 32.8 | 35±0% | 67±0% |
| N. MiletićFull-back | Radnicki NIS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 35 | 0 | 4 | 1.3 | 30▲812.1%↩ | 16▲21.2%↩ |
| N. MiletićFull-back | Cukaricki | 🇷🇸Serbia | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 13▲104.9%↩ | 11▲18.8%↩ |
| N. MileusnicWinger | Wellington Phoenix | 🇦🇺Australia | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0▼100%↩ | 4▼86.8%↩ |
| N. MilićFull-back | Karviná | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 4 | 1 |
| N. MiličićCentre-back | Radnicki 1923 | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 29 | 39 |
| N. MillerCentre-back | Orlando City SC | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | 38 |
| N. MilleskogCentre-forward | Sirius | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 9±0% | 29▼8.2% |
| N. MilunovićCentre-back | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 🇷🇸Serbia | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0.3 | 7▼73.9%↩ | 4▼79.3%↩ |
| N. MiranovicCentral midfielder | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 4 | 17 |
| N. MirkovićGoalkeeper | Cukaricki | 🇷🇸Serbia | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 4 | 8 |
| N. MisawaCentral midfielder | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼49.5%↩ |
| N. MitrovicCentral midfielder | Utsikten | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2 | 23 |
| N. MituljikićWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▲30.2%↩ |
| N. MobbieCentre-back | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 20 | 1 |
| N. MohrCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 0 | 53 |
| N. MohudinCentral midfielder | Varbergs BoIS FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2 | 26 |
| N. MoisanderCentre-back | Malmo FF | 🇫🇮Finland | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0▼100% | 2▼68.1% |
| N. MolinaFull-back | AS Roma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 2 | 23.3 | 25▼32%↩ | 63▼13.3%↩ |
| N. MöllerCentre-forward | Sandefjord | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 3 | 0 | 8.6 | 27▲360.3%↩ | 42▲3.5%↩ |
| N. MontielCentre-forward | Ferro Carril Oeste | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 36 |
| N. MoonAttacking midfielder | Tampa Bay Rowdies | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 16 |
| N. MorenoCentre-forward | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 31 |
| N. MorenoAttacking midfielder | Banfield | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 7▼2.9%↩ | 26▲69.7%↩ |
| N. MorgantiniFull-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9±0% | 18▲0.6% |
| N. Moriah-WelshAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇬🇾Guyana | 24 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 23±0% | 46±0% |
| N. MorínigoCentre-forward | Deportivo Pasto | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 4 | 20 |
| N. MoroCentral midfielder | Bologna | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 1 | 0 | 20.4 | 21▲4.5% | 54▼16.8% |
| N. MoroCentre-back | Degerfors IF | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 6±0% | 19▲5.6% |
| N. MorozovDefensive midfielder | Ural | 🇷🇺Russia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 23▼1.7% |
| N. MorroCentral midfielder | San Telmo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 28 |
| N. MostiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 47±0% | 51±0% |
| N. MoțpanCentral midfielder | Ska-khabarovsk | 🇲🇩Moldova | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼25.5%↩ |
| N. Moutha-SebtaouiFull-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4▼34%↩ | 49▲21.5%↩ |