| Manu HernandoCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| Manu JustoCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 0 | 6.4 | 16▲355.6%↩ | 30▼30.2%↩ |
| Manu LamaFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 24.6 | 33±0% | 63±0% |
| Manu MorlanesDefensive midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| Manu PozoWinger | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100% | 41▼27% |
| Manu RicoDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 49▼6.4% |
| Manu SánchezFull-back | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 2 | 50.1 | 39±0% | 81▲11.3%↩ |
| Manuel ÁngelDefensive midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 72.8 | 1 | 69 |
| Manuel Ascenção Bebiano MendonçaWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 1 | 18.7 | 4▼40.7%↩ | 43▼1.4%↩ |
| Manuel AvellanedaCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 42 |
| Manuel KambalaCentral midfielder | Polokwane City | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 20 | 1 |
| Manuel KelianoDefensive midfielder | Akhmat | 🇦🇴Angola | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 22±0% | 31±0% |
| Manuel KissangaCentre-forward | Sporting CP B | 🇦🇴Angola | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 40 |
| Manuel ObónGoalkeeper | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 48 |
| Manuel SapungaGoalkeeper | Sekhukhune United | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 0 |
| Mao WeijieAttacking midfielder | Dalian Zhixing | 🏳️China PR | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 8 | 28 |
| MaracásCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 36±0% | 32±0% |
| MarafonaGoalkeeper | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 5▲100% | 3▼19.4% |
| MaranhãoCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| Marc AguadoAttacking midfielder | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 38.8 | 39±0% | 71±0% |
| Marc AznarCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 52 |
| Marc BaróFull-back | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 2 | 8.7 | 8▼67% | 40▼19.4% |
| Marc BartraCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 35±0% | 25±0% |
| Marc BernalDefensive midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 20±0% | 85±0% |
| Marc BombardóCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 13±0% | 61±0% |
| Marc CasadóCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 1 | 83 | 12▼62.3% | 76▼11.5% |
| Marc CucurellaCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 34±0% | 70▲3.4%↩ |
| Marc DelgadoCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 54 |
| Marc DomenechCentre-forward | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 1 | 61.6 | 3 | 69▼2.8%↩ |
| Marc DomènechDefensive midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 36±0% | 65±0% |
| Marc GuiuCentre-forward | Chelsea | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 1 | 79.7 | 3 | 74▼0.9% |
| Marc ManchónCentral midfielder | GIF Sundsvall | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 13±0% | 16▼11.9% |
| Marc MonederoGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 54 |
| Marc NkoumouckGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 0 | 54 |
| Marc PubillCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 81.8 | 30±0% | 77±0% |
| Marc RocaAttacking midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 27±0% | 52±0% |
| Marc VilaplanaCentre-back | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 0 | 65 |
| Marc VitoGoalkeeper | Kyoto Sanga | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 20 |
| MarcãoCentre-forward | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 0 | 58 |
| MarçalCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 17±0% | 5▼40.4% |
| MarcãoCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 8▼18.4% | 37▼19.4% |
| MarcãoWinger | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 7▲15.8% | 15▲4.1% |
| Marcel Mendes-DudzińskiGoalkeeper | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 30 |
| Marcel PetrovCentre-forward | Shanghai Shenhua | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 27 |
| Marcel ScaleseCentre-back | Ehime FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 15 |
| Marcel SchaapmanCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 1 | 43 |
| MarcelinhoAttacking midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 26.6 | 5 | 62 |
| MarceloGoalkeeper | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 0 | 56 |
| MarceloCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼88.5%↩ | 4▼86%↩ |
| Marcelo AjulCentre-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 26.8 | 3 | 57 |
| Marcelo AlvesCentre-back | FC Sochi | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 11▲56.9% | 22▲3.7% |
| Marcelo ExpósitoDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| Marcelo HermesFull-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 2 | 5 | 10.2 | 18▼34.2%↩ | 32▼34.4%↩ |
| Marcelo LombaGoalkeeper | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3±0% | 4▼12.8% |
| Marcelo RyanCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 1 | 13.3 | 28±0% | 51±0% |
| MarcinhoWinger | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 2 | 1 | 2.7 | 40±0% | 30±0% |
| Márcio RosaGoalkeeper | Uta Arad | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 18▼53.4%↩ |
| Marco Antonio Canales LomelíGoalkeeper | El Paso Locomotive | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 26 |
| Marco AsensioAttacking midfielder | Fenerbahçe | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 54±0% | 31±0% |
| Marco CruzCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 3▲1450%↩ | 58▲10.3%↩ |
| Marco de las SíasCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 0 | 68 |
| Marco DecherfAttacking midfielder | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 2 | 18.3 | 0±0% | 51±0% |
| Marco EstebanCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0▼100% | 64▲13.1% |
| Marco MatiasCentre-forward | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼81.4% | 4▼77.4% |
| Marco MorenoCentre-back | Bahia | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 44.9 | 58▲143.3%↩ | 68▲16.5%↩ |
| Marco PasalicWinger | Orlando City SC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 17▼64.7% | 39▼15.2% |
| Marco PellegrinoCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 0 | 24.6 | 49±0% | 51▲2.2% |
| Marco RivasCentre-forward | Tigre | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 44 |
| Marco SantanaCentre-back | Miami FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 28 |
| Marco SousaGoalkeeper | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 15 |
| Marco SulznerCentral midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 4 | 36 |
| Marco TúlioCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 7 | 4 | 11.2 | 27▲14.2% | 38▼17.5% |
| Marcos AlonsoCentre-back | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 35±0% | 30±0% |
| Marcos AndréWinger | Valladolid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 11▼7.6% | 35▼36.8% |
| Marcos AntônioCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 2 | 28.7 | 39▲177.5% | 60▲0.5% |
| Marcos CuencaWinger | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 2 | 23.9 | 10 | 56▲9.1% |
| Marcos Daniel Brítez OjedaCentral midfielder | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| Marcos DeniaCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 0 | 50 |
| Marcos FelipeGoalkeeper | Çorum FK | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12▲39.3%↩ | 18▼27%↩ |
| Marcos FernándezCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.3 | 47±0% | 70±0% |
| Marcos GraciaCentral midfielder | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| Marcos GuilhermeCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3▼56.7%↩ | 19▼64.8%↩ |
| Marcos LavínGoalkeeper | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2 | 31 |
| Marcos LeonardoCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 29.5 | 31±0% | 56±0% |
| Marcos LlorenteAttacking midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 40±0% | 43±0% |
| Marcos LunaFull-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 16±0% | 63±0% |
| Marcos NavarroCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 7 | 59 |
| Marcos PauloCentre-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 13▲1575%↩ | 60▲1.2%↩ |
| Marcos PeñaCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 4±0% | 55±0% |
| Marcos RochaFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 18±0% | 4▼52.2% |
| Marcos SerratoCentral midfielder | FC Tulsa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼62.3%↩ |
| Marcos SilvaAttacking midfielder | Sarıyer | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 25±0% | 29±0% |
| Marcos VictorCentre-back | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 16±0% | 55▼7.6%↩ |
| Marcos ViniciusCentre-forward | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 57 |
| Marcos Zambrano-DelgadoCentre-forward | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 5 | 38 |
| Marcus CaldeiraCentre-forward | Minnesota United FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 3 | 38 |
| Marcus ÍndioCentre-forward | Imabari | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 7 | 0 | 5.5 | 19 | 28 |
| Marcus Lemar IfillCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 30±0% | 36±0% |
| Marcus NilssonCentral midfielder | Degerfors IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| Marcus ViniciusWinger | Independiente Medellin | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 4▲52.2%↩ | 15▼53.4%↩ |