| K. van VeenCentre-forward | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 15±0% | 12±0% |
| K. VarasCentre-forward | Padova | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 33 | 2 | 4 | 5.2 | 22 | 25 |
| K. VázquezCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 3±0% | 41▲1.2%↩ |
| K. VelascoCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 9±0% | 28▲4.9% |
| K. VelázquezDefensive midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1 | 42 |
| K. VeldeWinger | Portland Timbers | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 5 | 6 | 13.2 | 42▲262.6% | 43▲21.4% |
| K. VeniereAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| K. Vincent-YoungFull-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 21±0% | 19±0% |
| K. VivcharenkoFull-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 3 | 6.1 | 8▲20.6% | 37▲3.3% |
| K. VogtCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 9▼44.4%↩ | 12▼59.2%↩ |
| K. VollandCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 3 | 4 | 1.2 | 24 | 13▼30.3%↩ |
| K. VromanGoalkeeper | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 14 | 44▲21.7%↩ |
| K. WätjenCentral midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 0 | 20.5 | 23±0% | 62±0% |
| K. WagnerFull-back | Philadelphia Union | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 58±0% | 24▼26.6% |
| K. WakimotoCentral midfielder | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 10 |
| K. WalkerCentre-back | Burnley | 🏴England | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 27±0% | 31±0% |
| K. Walker-PetersCentre-back | West Ham | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 18±0% | 47±0% |
| K. WatahikiCentre-back | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 16 |
| K. WataiDefensive midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 3 | 23 |
| K. WatanabeCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 21±0% | 41▲4.6%↩ |
| K. WatanabeCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 40▼5.3% |
| K. WatanabeGoalkeeper | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 36 |
| K. WatanabeGoalkeeper | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 19 |
| K. WattsCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 44±0% | 35±0% |
| K. WendtDefensive midfielder | Lechia Gdansk | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1▲83.3%↩ | 24▲4.8%↩ |
| K. WiethaupCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 8▲13%↩ | 57▲35.2%↩ |
| K. WilsonWinger | Exeter City | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 38 |
| K. WilsonCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼99.1%↩ | 24▼62.2%↩ |
| K. WimmerCentre-back | Slovan Bratislava | 🇦🇹Austria | 33 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 9▲20.8%↩ | 9▼80%↩ |
| K. WoottonCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🏴England | 29 | 2 | 1 | 3.3 | 47±0% | 38±0% |
| K. YagiCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 24 |
| K. YamadaCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 46 |
| K. YamadaCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 1 | 10.8 | 33▲93.5%↩ | 41▼16.3%↩ |
| K. YamadaGoalkeeper | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 18 |
| K. YamaguchiCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 11 |
| K. YamaharaCentre-back | Ehime FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 2 | 33 |
| K. YamakoshiCentre-back | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 15▲265.9%↩ | 12▼34.1%↩ |
| K. YamamotoGoalkeeper | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| K. YamaseCentral midfielder | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| K. YamashitaCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 3 | 24▼13.8%↩ |
| K. YamauchiCentral midfielder | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 1▼76%↩ | 44▼10.6%↩ |
| K. YamauchiGoalkeeper | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 2 | 23 |
| K. YamawakiFull-back | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 29 |
| K. YamazakiCentral midfielder | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 13.4 | 4 | 39 |
| K. YamazakiCentre-back | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 29▲12%↩ | 33▼10.7%↩ |
| K. YamuraWinger | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 11▼6.9%↩ | 24▼11.9%↩ |
| K. YanagimachiCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 14 | 26 |
| K. YanagisawaCentre-back | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 3 | 17▼43.2%↩ |
| K. YandalGoalkeeper | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 38 |
| K. YanoCentre-forward | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 2 |
| K. YaoCentre-back | Rhode Island | 🇨🇦Canada | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 18 | 30▼14.5%↩ |
| K. YasudaCentral midfielder | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 8▼2.4%↩ | 42▲6%↩ |
| K. YasudaCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 16▲7950% | 32▼29.9% |
| K. YasuiCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 33±0% | 50±0% |
| K. YeboahCentre-forward | Minnesota United FC | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 11 | 1 | 12.9 | 46▲59.2% | 42▲5% |
| K. YengiCentre-forward | Aberdeen | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 29▼44.8%↩ |
| K. YıldızCentral midfielder | Juventus | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 53±0% | 92±0% |
| K. YılmazCentral midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 8▼80.3%↩ | 42▼19.1%↩ |
| K. YokokuboCentre-back | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 23 |
| K. YonahaCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 |
| K. YonekuraCentre-back | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| K. YoshidaCentre-forward | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 23 |
| K. YoshidaCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 2 | 23 |
| K. YoshimaruGoalkeeper | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3 | 14▼64.6%↩ |
| K. YoshinoAttacking midfielder | Daegu FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 6▼76.3% | 18▼47% |
| K. YoshioAttacking midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 12 | 28 |
| K. YoshioCentral midfielder | Montedio Yamagata | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼40.1%↩ |
| K. YoshiokaCentre-back | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 21 |
| K. YoungCentre-forward | Annecy | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 52▲30.3%↩ |
| K. YubaAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🏳️ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 3 | 45 |
| K. YubaCentral midfielder | Imabari | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 4 | 35 |
| K. YuiDefensive midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1 | 25 |
| K. YurdakulFull-back | Manisa F.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 14±0% | 33±0% |
| K. YurukiCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10±0% | 24▲11.6%↩ |
| K. ZachariassenCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12▼61.2%↩ | 12▼64.5%↩ |
| K. ZaikaCentre-back | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 10▼54% | 10▼27.3% |
| K. ZapolnikCentre-forward | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 6 | 0 | 1.1 | 22▼13.2%↩ | 13▼43.2%↩ |
| K. ZedadkaCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| K. ZeggenGoalkeeper | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4±0% | 52±0% |
| K. ZenónCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 14±0% | 43▼11.4% |
| K. ZinovichDefensive midfielder | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇧🇾Belarus | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1±0% | 26±0% |
| K. ZoabiCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇮🇱Israel | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼6.9%↩ |
| K. ZohiCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇲🇱Mali | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 3▼77.2%↩ | 26▼44.7%↩ |
| K. ZoumaCentre-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼98.9%↩ | 11▼64.3%↩ |
| K. ÞórðarsonCentral midfielder | IFK Goteborg | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 37▼2.7% | 27▼26.2% |
| K'Marni MillerFull-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 39▼2.8% |
| Kabelo LekalakalaFull-back | Siwelele | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kacper SurowiecCentral midfielder | Nieciecza | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 30 |
| Kadir GicicGoalkeeper | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3 | 35 |
| Kagiso MlamboGoalkeeper | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kahuan ViniciusCentre-forward | Karviná | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 5 | 2 |
| Kahveh ZahiroleslamCentre-forward | Cracovia Krakow | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 10±0% | 33±0% |
| Kai AndrewsWinger | Oxford United | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲42.3%↩ |
| Kai BrownCentre-forward | Falkirk | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 40 |
| Kai EnslinCentral midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 0 | 55 |
| Kai JansenCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 57 |
| Kai JenningsCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1±0% | 38±0% |
| Kai PayneCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 2 | 4.7 | 22▲3085.7%↩ | 32▼17.4%↩ |
| KaickCentral midfielder | FC Dallas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 32▲29.1% | 47▲9.3% |
| Kaide GordonCentre-forward | Liverpool | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 72▼3.6% |