| K. MaradishviliCentral midfielder | Akron | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 20▲284.9% | 27▲12.9% |
| K. MaribaDefensive midfielder | Magesi | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 13 | 1 |
| K. MarrahCentre-forward | Hammarby Talang | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 6 | 27 |
| K. MarrahCentre-forward | Osters IF | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 24 |
| K. MartinezCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 43 |
| K. MartinezCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 41 |
| K. MasanguCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 28±0% | 39±0% |
| K. MasuiCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 12▲72.1%↩ | 40▲8.3%↩ |
| K. MasutaniCentre-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 5 |
| K. MatsubaraCentre-back | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13▼17.5% | 23▼48.3% |
| K. MatsubaraGoalkeeper | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 23 |
| K. MatsubaraCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 35▲82.6% | 16▼41.4% |
| K. MatsudaCentre-back | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 11▲186.5%↩ | 32▼23.5%↩ |
| K. MatsukiAttacking midfielder | Southampton | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 30.9 | 17▲22.1% | 63±0% |
| K. MatsumotoGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 10▲11.8% | 38▼16.7% |
| K. MatsumotoCentre-forward | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 6 | 25 |
| K. MatsumotoCentre-back | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| K. MatsumuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 13.6 | 29▲2545.5% | 42±0% |
| K. MatsuyamaGoalkeeper | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 32 |
| K. MatsuzakiAttacking midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 13▼50.8% | 38±0% |
| K. MatsuzawaWinger | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15.1 | 11±0% | 48▼2.7% |
| K. MatsuzawaGoalkeeper | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 5 |
| K. MatuszewskiFull-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼100% | 36▲2.8% |
| K. Maussi MartinsCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.9 | 0 | 54 |
| K. MavropanosCentre-back | West Ham | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 13.4 | 20▼40.5% | 60±0% |
| K. MayoAttacking midfielder | Kaizer Chiefs | 🇿🇦South Africa | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 6 | 1 |
| K. MbabuCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 24▲27.7%↩ | 19▼0.5%↩ |
| K. Mboma DemCentre-forward | FC Cincinnati | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 9.2 | 28 | 42▲25.7% |
| K. McAteerCentral midfielder | Ipswich | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 78.8 | 19±0% | 64±0% |
| K. McFadzeanCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 39 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 14▼55.3% | 9±0% |
| K. McIntoshGoalkeeper | Oakland Roots | 🇺🇸USA | 32 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10▲79.3%↩ | 14▼42.7%↩ |
| K. McLeanDefensive midfielder | Norwich | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 11▼74.2% | 26±0% |
| K. MedinaCentre-forward | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 43 |
| K. MegwaCentre-back | Hibernian | 🏴England | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 3▼70.5% | 38▼9.1% |
| K. MeiselAttacking midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 1 | 36 |
| K. MelentyevGoalkeeper | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 23 |
| K. MéndezAttacking midfielder | Union La Calera | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0.5 | 11 | 12 |
| K. MerahAttacking midfielder | Lyon | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 34.8 | 15±0% | 75±0% |
| K. MeriluotoCentre-forward | IFK Varnamo | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 21±0% | 22▼30.2% |
| K. MetsCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇪🇪Estonia | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 14▼8.5%↩ | 22▼15.3%↩ |
| K. MfecaneDefensive midfielder | Chippa United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1.4 | 12 | 2 |
| K. MfuambaCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 54 |
| K. MgeshaneCentre-back | Orbit College | 🏳️ | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3 | 1 |
| K. MhlongoFull-back | TS Galaxy | 🇿🇦South Africa | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 |
| K. MichalakCentral midfielder | Eyüpspor | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15▲5.6%↩ | 32▲37.1%↩ |
| K. MierGoalkeeper | Cruz Azul | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 15±0% | 37▼19% |
| K. MihelakGoalkeeper | FK Jablonec | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 11 | 1 |
| K. MikiCentral midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 10 | 7 |
| K. MikuniCentre-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▼96.6%↩ | 45▲2.3%↩ |
| K. MiljanićCentre-forward | Podbrezová | 🇭🇷Croatia | 24 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 8 | 28 |
| K. MillaCentre-forward | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 6 | 2 |
| K. MillerCentre-back | Portland Timbers | 🇨🇦Canada | 29 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 11▼33.7% | 27▼1.1% |
| K. MiloshevDefensive midfielder | Lokomotiv Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 26 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 4 | 24 |
| K. MimaCentre-back | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1 | 16 |
| K. MiñoCentral midfielder | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 |
| K. MinodaCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 58 | 28▼32.6%↩ |
| K. MinuczycDefensive midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1 | 32 |
| K. MisaoCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 15▼13.7% | 29±0% |
| K. MitomaCentral midfielder | Brighton | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 42.5 | 25▼48.4% | 53▼30.5% |
| K. MitsuhiraCentre-forward | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 4▼77.7%↩ |
| K. MixturCentre-forward | Sudtirol | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 23.8 | 9 | 60 |
| K. MiyagiCentral midfielder | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 16 |
| K. MiyaharaCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 9▼55.2% | 30±0% |
| K. MiyamotoCentral midfielder | Ehime FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 3▼67.7%↩ | 21▼46.9%↩ |
| K. MiyashitaGoalkeeper | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 34 |
| K. MiyazakiCentre-forward | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 18 | 30 |
| K. MiyazakiCentre-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 |
| K. MiyazakiCentre-back | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 21 |
| K. MiyoshiAttacking midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 7.8 | 20±0% | 38±0% |
| K. MizunumaCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼94.2%↩ | 12▲180.5%↩ |
| K. MizutaCentral midfielder | Le Havre | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 39▲22.6%↩ | 40±0% |
| K. MkhabelaCentre-back | Orbit College | 🇿🇦South Africa | 30 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 7 | 1 |
| K. MncubeDefensive midfielder | Richards Bay | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 1 |
| K. MochiiCentral midfielder | Imabari | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 28 |
| K. MochiyamaCentre-forward | Kawasaki Frontale | 🏳️ | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 7 | 47 |
| K. MochizukiCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 25 |
| K. MohamedCentral midfielder | Smouha SC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 15 |
| K. Momba Liema OlingaCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 36 |
| K. MondovicsCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 31 |
| K. MonzialoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 16.1 | 26▼59.2% | 55±0% |
| K. MooneyCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼100% | 20▼31.6% |
| K. MooreCentre-forward | Wrexham | 🏴Wales | 34 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 3.8 | 24▼39.3% | 23±0% |
| K. MorenoCentre-back | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 15 | 22 |
| K. MoriCentre-forward | Montedio Yamagata | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼33.2%↩ |
| K. MoriCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 1 | 30 |
| K. MoriCentre-forward | Imabari | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 3.6 | 39 | 19 |
| K. MoritaDefensive midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1▼96.2% | 46±0% |
| K. MoriyaCentral midfielder | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 2▼83.2% |
| K. MoriyamaCentre-back | Oita Trinita | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 3▼14.3%↩ | 37▼15.2%↩ |
| K. MorrisonAttacking midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 19 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 8.1 | 0 | 74 |
| K. MosadiCentre-forward | Magesi | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0.6 | 11 | 1 |
| K. MouangaCentre-back | Kasımpaşa | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 39±0% | 40▼7%↩ |
| K. MudauFull-back | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 24 | 1 |
| K. MuharDefensive midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 32▼7.4%↩ | 20▼50%↩ |
| K. MuirCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 38 |
| K. MüllerGoalkeeper | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 10▼58.6%↩ | 11▼67.8%↩ |
| K. MunechikaCentre-back | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 4 |
| K. MurakoshiCentral midfielder | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 8.6 | 36 | 27 |
| K. MuramatsuCentre-back | Blaublitz Akita | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 12 | 26 |
| K. MurataCentre-back | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 20 |