| K. JelacicAttacking midfielder | Melbourne Victory | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 1.2 | 23▲1638.5%↩ | 20▼40.7%↩ |
| K. JensenCentral midfielder | Landskrona BoIS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 3±0% | 23▼1.7% |
| K. JoelssonGoalkeeper | AIK Stockholm | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100% | 20▼0.5% |
| K. JohannesCentre-back | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 1 |
| K. JohnCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 7▼67.6% | 40±0% |
| K. JohnssonGoalkeeper | Strasbourg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100% | 10▼14.2% |
| K. JojoAttacking midfielder | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 4.4 | 35 | 29 |
| K. JørgensenDefensive midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 32 | 7 | 3 | 14.8 | 46▲139.1%↩ | 46▼0.9%↩ |
| K. JosephWinger | Middlesbrough | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 69▲3.1%↩ |
| K. JóźwiakDefensive midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2▼51.2% | 23±0% |
| K. JunkerCentre-forward | Randers FC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 18▲309.1%↩ | 16▲5.2%↩ |
| K. JurgensCentral midfielder | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 22 | 2 |
| K. KagaCentre-back | Blaublitz Akita | 🇯🇵Japan | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| K. KagiyamaCentre-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 19 |
| K. KahlinaGoalkeeper | Charlotte | 🇭🇷Croatia | 34 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15▼61.8% | 18▲2.3% |
| K. KaiCentre-back | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 17 | 14 |
| K. KairinenDefensive midfielder | AEK Athens FC | 🇫🇮Finland | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 35▼4.4%↩ | 44▲1.6%↩ |
| K. KakoiGoalkeeper | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 9 |
| K. KalabatamaCentre-forward | Skeid | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 25 |
| K. KalafatCentre-back | Pendikspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 8▲21.9%↩ | 32±0% |
| K. KamiyaCentre-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6 | 14▼67.8%↩ |
| K. KamiyamaCentre-back | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 13 | 32 |
| K. KanatsızkuşCentre-forward | Esenler Erokspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 25±0% |
| K. KanbeCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 20 |
| K. KangwaAttacking midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇿🇲Zambia | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 49▼1.6%↩ | 39±0% |
| K. KanoCentral midfielder | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 9 | 25 |
| K. KaramanWinger | FC Schalke 04 | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 61±0% | 35±0% |
| K. KarasekDefensive midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1▼64.7%↩ | 32▲1.3%↩ |
| K. KarataşFull-back | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 22±0% | 49▲2.3%↩ |
| K. KaretsasWinger | Borussia Dortmund | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 27▲13.2%↩ | 94▲56.6%↩ |
| K. KarlssonDefensive midfielder | Degerfors IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 23▲201.3% | 36▲13.8% |
| K. KasanwirjoCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 20 | 46 |
| K. KatoDefensive midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 2 |
| K. KawakamiGoalkeeper | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 38 |
| K. KawakamiCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 23 |
| K. KawamuraAttacking midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 4.1 | 31 | 27▼35.5%↩ |
| K. KawanoCentre-forward | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 13.6 | 15 | 31 |
| K. KawasakiCentral midfielder | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 35 |
| K. KawashimaGoalkeeper | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 20 |
| K. KawataGoalkeeper | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 31 | 6 |
| K. KayaarasiCentre-forward | Antalyaspor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 38±0% |
| K. KazamaCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 7 | 5 |
| K. KebeCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 6 | 57 |
| K. KebeCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 2025 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 32 |
| K. KebenFull-back | Watford | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 8▼43.2% | 64±0% |
| K. KegneCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 7 | 34 |
| K. KeitaCentral midfielder | Al Riyadh | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 18±0% | 32±0% |
| K. KelsyCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 44▲84.9%↩ | 47▲8.9%↩ |
| K. KeresztesCentre-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 37▲9.5%↩ | 54▲25.3%↩ |
| K. KesginCentre-forward | Sivasspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 5 | 30▼23.3%↩ |
| K. Kesler-HaydenFull-back | Coventry | 🏴England | 24 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 94.1 | 12▼68.5%↩ | 65▼9.3%↩ |
| K. KetuAttacking midfielder | Asteras Tripolis | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 29 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 24 | 26▲6.2% |
| K. KharsiCentre-back | Sandviken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 24 |
| K. KhazeniCentral midfielder | IFK Norrkoping | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 6▼10.3% | 9▼58.6% |
| K. KhonyaneCentral midfielder | Siwelele | 🏳️ | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 |
| K. KhosonovDefensive midfielder | Akron | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼76.4% | 18▼16.7% |
| K. KiilerichGoalkeeper | Viborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 32 | 47 |
| K. KikuchiCentre-forward | Imabari | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 34 |
| K. KikuchiCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 2 | 20 |
| K. KimvuidiAttacking midfielder | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 24 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 7.5 | 18 | 38 |
| K. KinoshitaCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 7▼77.4%↩ | 23▲10.4%↩ |
| K. KisCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 10±0% | 10±0% |
| K. KishitaCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 25 |
| K. KitaCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 68.3 | 29±0% | 69▲7.1%↩ |
| K. KitagawaCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 7▼77.8% | 31±0% |
| K. KitamuraGoalkeeper | Fujieda MYFC | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 12 | 35 |
| K. KitazumeFull-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 22▲220%↩ | 16▼27.4%↩ |
| K. KjartanssonCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 16▲246.7% | 44▲6.3% |
| K. KlefischCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | 31±0% | 58±0% |
| K. KnapCentral midfielder | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▼64.4% | 32▲3.2% |
| K. KnoyleCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 23±0% | 30▲14.2% |
| K. KobayashiCentre-forward | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 6 | 35 |
| K. KobayashiCentral midfielder | Roasso Kumamoto | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32 |
| K. KoberniukCentre-back | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 34 |
| K. KodisangCentre-forward | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼33.7%↩ |
| K. KodroCentre-forward | OFI | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 33 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 19▼17.6%↩ | 20±0% |
| K. KoindrediDefensive midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 8.3 | 17▲66%↩ | 43▼20.1%↩ |
| K. KoizumiDefensive midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 3▼87.4%↩ | 23▼1.7%↩ |
| K. KonatéCentre-forward | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 8.4 | 26 | 46 |
| K. KonéWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 11▼41.2% | 42±0% |
| K. KongelfCentral midfielder | Sogndal | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 27 |
| K. KonishiCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 8 | 25 |
| K. KonnoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1▼93.9%↩ | 36▲2.3%↩ |
| K. KonomiCentre-back | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 21 | 28 |
| K. KoparanGoalkeeper | Sivasspor | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 33 |
| K. KörmendiCentral midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1 | 27 |
| K. KorstenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20 |
| K. KoscierskiCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲3.2%↩ |
| K. KöşkerDefensive midfielder | Serik Spor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 29▼25.6%↩ |
| K. Kossa-RienziCentral midfielder | Seattle Sounders | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 37▲97.3% | 43±0% |
| K. KostonsCentre-forward | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 23.2 | 56±0% | 66▲8.7% |
| K. KostorzCentre-forward | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼53.8%↩ |
| K. KostoulasCentre-back | OFI | 🇬🇷Greece | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 13▼1.5% | 41▲4.6% |
| K. KoštrnaFull-back | Spartak Trnava | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 32 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 12 | 11 |
| K. KosugiCentre-back | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 54▲30%↩ | 42±0% |
| K. KotonWinger | Dender | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 3±0% | 47±0% |
| K. KotsarisGoalkeeper | Panathinaikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼53.4%↩ |
| K. KouadjaCentre-back | Haras El Hodood | 🏳️ | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1 | 13 |
| K. KouakouCentre-forward | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 32 |
| K. KouassiCentral midfielder | Lorient | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 40.8 | 46±0% | 85▲1.7% |