| K. SakamotoCentre-back | Montedio Yamagata | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 9▲840%↩ | 25▼40.9%↩ |
| K. SakamotoCentre-back | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 25 |
| K. SakamotoCentre-back | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 22 |
| K. SalazarCentral midfielder | Union Magdalena | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 11 |
| K. SanadaGoalkeeper | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 30 |
| K. SandovalCentre-back | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 35 |
| K. SanoCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30.7 | 59±0% | 80▲1.7%↩ |
| K. SanoCentral midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 44±0% | 79±0% |
| K. SantosCentre-back | Orange County SC | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▲933.3%↩ | 25▼27.7%↩ |
| K. SardellaCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 23▼18.6% | 53▼1.3% |
| K. SarkadiFull-back | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 | 30 |
| K. SasakiCentre-forward | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 24 |
| K. SasoCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 11 | 19 |
| K. SatoAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.8 | 16▼51.6% | 52±0% |
| K. SatoFull-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 9▼70.3% | 47±0% |
| K. SatoCentre-back | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 6 | 33 |
| K. SatoCentral midfielder | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 5 |
| K. SatoCentral midfielder | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| K. SatoriCentre-forward | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 20 |
| K. SauckDefensive midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 1 | 50 |
| K. SaverioCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0▼98.6%↩ | 41▲14.6%↩ |
| K. SavichevCentre-back | Ska-khabarovsk | 🇷🇺Russia | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 9▼72.9%↩ | 12▼39.2%↩ |
| K. SavvidīsDefensive midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇬🇷Greece | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 2▼84.2% | 14±0% |
| K. SayganAttacking midfielder | Adana Demirspor | 🏳️ | 16 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 5 | 35 |
| K. SchadeAttacking midfielder | Brentford | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 95.6 | 42±0% | 89±0% |
| K. ScherpenGoalkeeper | Ipswich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 74.6 | 63▲7.6%↩ | 52▼1.5%↩ |
| K. SchilderGoalkeeper | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 44 |
| K. SchlotterbeckCentre-back | Southampton | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 16▼38.3%↩ | 49±0% |
| K. SchmidtCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 22.3 | 12▲228.6%↩ | 58▲66.9%↩ |
| K. SchoppCentre-back | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 9 | 65 |
| K. SchumacherCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▲4.4%↩ |
| K. ScottDefensive midfielder | Las Vegas Lights | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 4▲230.8%↩ | 20▼38%↩ |
| K. SebelebeleFull-back | Orlando Pirates | 🇿🇦South Africa | 24 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 2.5 | 41 | 2 |
| K. SeboneFull-back | Polokwane City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 28 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 6 | 1 |
| K. SekaCentre-forward | IFK Norrkoping | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 25 |
| K. SekgotaCentral midfielder | Petrojet | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 |
| K. SekiGoalkeeper | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| K. SekiguchiCentre-back | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 5 | 35 |
| K. ŠekularacAttacking midfielder | Železničar Pančevo | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 6 | 37 |
| K. SelimanAttacking midfielder | Javor | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 38 |
| K. ŞenCentral midfielder | Ümraniyespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 4▼11.6%↩ | 34▲0.6%↩ |
| K. SèneCentre-forward | BSC Young Boys | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 11.8 | 6 | 61 |
| K. SentićGoalkeeper | NK Slaven Belupo | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 2 | 32 |
| K. SentoCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼95.5% | 21±0% |
| K. SerberWinger | Septemvri Sofia | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 5▼37.3%↩ | 19▼47.4%↩ |
| K. SeriuCentral midfielder | Fujieda MYFC | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 34 |
| K. SernaAttacking midfielder | Fluminense | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 29 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 36▼2.7% | 53±0% |
| K. SessaDefensive midfielder | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 12±0% | 49±0% |
| K. SetlhodiAttacking midfielder | Orbit College | 🇿🇦South Africa | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 5 | 1 |
| K. SetoGoalkeeper | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 23 |
| K. SevenCentre-back | Vanspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 3▼59%↩ | 44▲4.7%↩ |
| K. SezonienkoCentre-forward | Hellas Verona | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 32▲41.5%↩ | 37±0% |
| K. ShchetininCentral midfielder | Akhmat | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11▼68.2%↩ | 28▼16.8%↩ |
| K. SheziFull-back | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 2 |
| K. ShibatoCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▲6.5%↩ | 22▲5.2%↩ |
| K. ShigematsuCentre-forward | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 4 |
| K. ShiihashiCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 12▼54.9%↩ | 33▲2.2%↩ |
| K. ShiltsovAttacking midfielder | Baltika | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 5▼40.4%↩ | 28▲8.8%↩ |
| K. ShimabukuCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇵🇪Peru | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 32▼21.6% |
| K. ShimboFull-back | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 9.7 | 32 | 50 |
| K. ShimizuCentre-forward | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 4.1 | 34 | 27 |
| K. ShimuraGoalkeeper | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 16 |
| K. ShinCentre-forward | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 | 16 | 11 |
| K. ShingaCentre-back | Kaizer Chiefs | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2▼84.4%↩ | 1▼97.2%↩ |
| K. ShiogaiWinger | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 5▼74.7%↩ | 66▼3.2%↩ |
| K. ShiraiCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 17▲2.5%↩ | 18▼1.1%↩ |
| K. ShirawachiCentre-forward | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 7 | 25 |
| K. ShkurtiCentral midfielder | Liège | 🏳️ | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 11 | 43 |
| K. ShkurtiCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇦🇱Albania | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2▼81.4% | 35▼17.9% |
| K. SidibéCentral midfielder | Akhmat | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 13▼57.2%↩ | 23▼50.9%↩ |
| K. SierhuisCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11.6 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| K. SifamaCentral midfielder | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 |
| K. SigeevCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 1±0% | 34▲22.7%↩ |
| K. SildilliaCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| K. SIlvaWinger | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 6 | 49 |
| K. SilvaCentre-back | Alvarado | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 3▲1300%↩ | 32▼22.2%↩ |
| K. SimmondsWinger | Vukovar | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 26▼4.4%↩ |
| K. Simon-SwyerWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| K. SimonovCentral midfielder | Fakel | 🇷🇺Russia | 20 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 26 |
| K. SimsGoalkeeper | Haugesund | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 5±0% | 30▼7.1%↩ |
| K. SitholeCentre-forward | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 |
| K. SkaanesCentral midfielder | Sogndal | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 22 | 17▼11.2% |
| K. Skurve HÃ¥landWinger | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 3.2 | 14▲278.4% | 34▲4.3% |
| K. ŚmiglewskiCentre-forward | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 31▼6% |
| K. SmitAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 39±0% | 77±0% |
| K. SmithCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼88.4% | 17±0% |
| K. SmithFull-back | FC Cincinnati | 🇺🇸USA | 34 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 8▼35%↩ | 11▲1.9%↩ |
| K. SmolińskiCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 4▲186.7% | 30▼6.9% |
| K. SochańCentre-back | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 31 |
| K. SolbergGoalkeeper | Mjondalen | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| K. SomeyaCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| K. SönmezDefensive midfielder | İstanbulspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2▼75.3%↩ | 12±0% |
| K. SørensenCentral midfielder | Moss | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▲94.2%↩ | 27▼11.1%↩ |
| K. SotaCentre-forward | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2.5 | 18 | 22 |
| K. SotiriouCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3▼88.6% | 24±0% |
| K. SowCentre-back | Lausanne | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 23 | 43 |
| K. SowahAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13.4 | 11▼69.4% | 60±0% |
| K. SpadanudaDefensive midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 4.4 | 25▲79.7%↩ | 26▼56.7%↩ |
| K. SpenceAttacking midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 7▼59.3% | 40±0% |
| K. StamoulisCentre-back | Veres Rivne | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 15±0% | 34±0% |