| O. MarituAttacking midfielder | Yunnan Yukun | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 27 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 4.8 | 47 | 29 |
| O. MarcianoGoalkeeper | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇮🇱Israel | 37 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 14▼38.1%↩ | 9▼67.8%↩ |
| Ó. ManzanarezCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 5▼67.5% | 18▼38% |
| O. ManssonDefensive midfielder | IFK Goteborg | 🏳️ | 16 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 17 | 35 |
| O. MangalaCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 4±0% | 45±0% |
| O. MandiCentral midfielder | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 7 | 2 |
| O. MambwaFull-back | FC Thun | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 3 | 41 |
| O. MamageishviliCentral midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 52 |
| O. MalulekeDefensive midfielder | Golden Arrows | 🏳️ | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 |
| O. MakhanyaCentre-back | Rangers | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 18▼58.8%↩ | 42▼5.8%↩ |
| O. MadsenGoalkeeper | Ranheim | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 26 |
| Ó. MacíasCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9.3 | 21±0% | 29▼16.2% |
| O. MaammaCentral midfielder | Watford | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 8▼47.5% | 66▲0.9% |
| O. M. ChukwuemekaWinger | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 7 | 54 |
| O. LynchCentre-forward | Port Vale | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 6 | 29 |
| O. LuteránCentral midfielder | Ružomberok | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 13 | 31 |
| O. LuntCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 2▼90.9% | 34▲1.8% |
| O. LukićGoalkeeper | Javor | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 31 |
| O. LukicDefensive midfielder | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | 39 |
| O. LopezCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 66 |
| O. LöfströmCentral midfielder | Sandviken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2±0% | 23▼0.9% |
| O. LitovchenkoWinger | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100% | 15▼36.7% |
| O. LingrCentre-forward | Korona Kielce | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 5▼80.3%↩ | 31▼2.9%↩ |
| O. LindellGoalkeeper | Sandviken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 23▲1.8% |
| O. LindbergCentral midfielder | Falkenbergs FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 10▼16.9%↩ | 22▼15.8%↩ |
| O. LiimattaAttacking midfielder | Sirius | 🇫🇮Finland | 22 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 4.1 | 8▼49.1%↩ | 33▲1.5%↩ |
| O. LeśniakDefensive midfielder | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 8▼40% | 35▲2% |
| O. LeonardssonWinger | Degerfors IF | 🏳️ | 19 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 30 |
| O. LenneCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 49 |
| O. LenCentral midfielder | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼96.1% | 26▼18.7% |
| O. LebedenkoFull-back | Arouca | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 5±0% | 40▲13.2%↩ |
| O. LavaleCentre-forward | Central Coast Mariners | 🇦🇺Australia | 21 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | 10 | 18 |
| O. LauvliGoalkeeper | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼50.7%↩ |
| O. LarrazAttacking midfielder | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 8.2 | 24▼23.1%↩ | 43▲0.7%↩ |
| O. LangbråtenGoalkeeper | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 34 |
| O. KwiatkowskiDefensive midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 1 | 30 |
| O. KwiatkowskiDefensive midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 1 | 30 |
| O. KwabenaAttacking midfielder | Sakaryaspor | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 4 | 20 |
| O. Kvendbø HoldenCentral midfielder | Ranheim | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 15 | 33▲12.1% |
| O. KurnikCentral midfielder | Orange County SC | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 29 |
| O. KukučkaCentre-back | Zlin | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 4 | 1 |
| O. KujabiWinger | Podbrezová | 🇬🇲Gambia | 20 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 6 | 30 |
| O. KudrykGoalkeeper | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 5±0% | 20▲19.2% |
| O. KubiakAttacking midfielder | Slavia Praha | 🏳️ | 19 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 6.1 | 10 | 35 |
| O. KrusnellFull-back | Sirius | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 45▲268.9% | 34▲25.8% |
| O. KrsmanovicCentre-forward | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 5 | 36 |
| O. KričfalušiCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 41▲6.2%↩ | 51▲2.8%↩ |
| O. KozhemyakinCentre-back | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼61.2%↩ |
| O. KozakCentral midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18▲150%↩ | 15▼15.5%↩ |
| O. KossounouCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.8 | 17±0% | 67±0% |
| O. KorsiaCentre-back | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇮🇱Israel | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2 | 35 |
| O. KonateWinger | Monaco | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 65 |
| O. KomaraCentre-back | Golden Arrows | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11 | 2 |
| O. KolářGoalkeeper | Slavia Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| O. KökçüAttacking midfielder | Vanspor FK | 🇦🇿Azerbaijan | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 10▼53.5%↩ | 26▼41.9%↩ |
| O. KökçüAttacking midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 10.7 | 46±0% | 53±0% |
| O. KocukGoalkeeper | Samsunspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20±0% | 28±0% |
| O. KobackiWinger | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 30▼40%↩ |
| O. KlymetsCentre-back | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 16±0% | 31±0% |
| O. KlimplCentre-back | Teplice | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 |
| O. Kjellman OlbladWinger | Oddevold | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8±0% | 25▼1.9% |
| O. KiteishviliAttacking midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 30 | 29 | 15 | 4 | 4.7 | 53 | 29 |
| O. KemkinGoalkeeper | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 8±0% | 36±0% |
| O. KemenCentral midfielder | Başakşehir | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 25±0% | 31±0% |
| O. KellymanAttacking midfielder | Strasbourg | 🏴England | 21 | 36 | 11 | 2 | 33.5 | 37▲12366.7%↩ | 52▼30.2%↩ |
| O. KébéCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 41±0% |
| O. KaynakWinger | Manisa F.K. | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 36±0% |
| O. KawanamiCentre-forward | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 22 |
| O. KatzGoalkeeper | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 23 |
| O. KaravaevCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 8±0% | 9▲11.1%↩ |
| O. KarafiátCentre-back | Mlada Boleslav | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 | 14▼55.7%↩ | 1▼98.2%↩ |
| O. KapskarmoWinger | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5.9 | 9▼46%↩ | 32▲11.7%↩ |
| O. KantéCentre-back | PAU | 🇬🇳Guinea | 37 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15▼8.1% | 14▲1.5% |
| O. KamdemFull-back | Levski Sofia | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 11 | 31 |
| O. KallevågCentral midfielder | Asane | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 9▼48.2% | 29▼16.3% |
| O. KalemiCentral midfielder | Zemplín Michalovce | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 3 | 28 |
| O. KalemiCentral midfielder | Zemplín Michalovce | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 3 | 29 |
| O. KakayFull-back | FK Košice | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 29 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 4▼12.5%↩ | 22▼49.8%↩ |
| O. KakabadzeFull-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇬🇪Georgia | 31 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 16▼16.4% | 16±0% |
| O. KabwitCentre-forward | FC Luzern | 🏳️ | 20 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 9.3 | 34 | 46 |
| O. KabakCentre-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 35.4 | 21±0% | 71±0% |
| O. JonesCentre-back | Randers FC | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 34 |
| O. JolyAttacking midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19.2 | 26▲5.6% | 60▲2.4% |
| O. JohnsonCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 0 | 56▼1.8% |
| O. JohanssonDefensive midfielder | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 24▲127.6% | 18▲19.7% |
| O. JochmansGoalkeeper | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 0 | 44 |
| O. JebaliFull-back | Moss | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 26 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 14▲37.3%↩ | 35▲25.4%↩ |
| O. JardeCentral midfielder | IF Brommapojkarna | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| O. JabangCentral midfielder | New Mexico United | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 4▲3500%↩ | 29▼15.7%↩ |
| O. IyohaCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 29▼31.8%↩ |
| O. IsraelovCentre-back | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 50 |
| O. IsmailaCentre-forward | Kochi United | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 5 | 17▼56.9%↩ |
| O. IrowAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 12▲24.7%↩ | 45±0% |
| O. Iglicar BerntssonDefensive midfielder | Oddevold | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 14▼8.1% | 16▼27.6% |
| O. IglicarDefensive midfielder | Oddevold | 🏳️ | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1 | 15 |
| O. IdrissiAttacking midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇦Morocco | 30 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 26±0% | 22▼26.7% |
| O. HyseniWinger | Brondby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 10.2 | 19▼33.1%↩ | 44▼1.6%↩ |
| O. HutchinsonWinger | AC Milan | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 21±0% | 80±0% |
| O. HolmDefensive midfielder | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 4▲171.4%↩ | 34▼3.7%↩ |
| O. HintsaCentre-forward | Sogndal | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 6.3 | 40▲128.6% | 33▲0.6% |