| C. ElderFull-back | Lincoln | 🇦🇺Australia | 31 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6▼72.8%↩ | 38▲13.1%↩ |
| C. El HansarDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0±0% | 49±0% |
| C. EkubanCentre-forward | Hellas Verona | 🇬🇭Ghana | 32 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 6.3 | 19▲76.4%↩ | 26▼24.6%↩ |
| C. EkpenyongWinger | Pharco | 🏳️ | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 30 |
| C. EkpenyongCentre-forward | El Mokawloon | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 3 | 31 |
| C. EklundCentre-back | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 30▲19%↩ |
| C. EjukeWinger | Sevilla | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 9±0% | 48±0% |
| C. Egan-RileyCentre-back | Marseille | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 8±0% | 67±0% |
| C. EdwardsCentral midfielder | Ostersunds FK | 🏴England | 32 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0±0% | 9▲1.2%↩ |
| C. EdwardsCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 43 |
| C. EdudziCentral midfielder | Randers FC | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 4▼45.2% | 37▼7.2% |
| C. EcheverriWinger | Benfica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18.7 | 10▲1.1%↩ | 74±0% |
| C. EbereCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 11±0% | 30▼6.2% |
| C. DurkinCentral midfielder | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 13.3 | 39▲186.1% | 40▲24.7% |
| C. DuránAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 18.7 | 43 | 51▲38.3%↩ |
| C. Dur-BozoancăGoalkeeper | Oţelul | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 32 | 28 |
| C. DunkleyCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 34 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 29▲244% | 10▼6.6% |
| C. DukeCentral midfielder | Louisville City | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼37.8%↩ |
| C. DriouechWinger | Celta Vigo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 27±0% | 67±0% |
| C. DreyerCentre-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37 |
| C. DramehCentre-back | Genoa | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 18±0% | 61±0% |
| C. DoyleAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 5 | 31 |
| C. DoyleCentre-back | Wrexham | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 28.5 | 19▼39.3% | 71▲1.7% |
| C. dos SantosGoalkeeper | San Diego | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 12▼60% | 35▼16.5% |
| C. DoradorGoalkeeper | Coquimbo Unido | 🇨🇱Chile | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| C. DonovanCentre-back | North Carolina | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 8 | 16 |
| C. DonovanCentre-forward | Louisville City | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼8.3%↩ |
| C. DonnellDefensive midfielder | Sydney | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 18 |
| C. DonisCentral midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7▼44.8% | 17▲15.4% |
| C. DonaldsonFull-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 22▲1936.4%↩ | 22▼29%↩ |
| C. DonAttacking midfielder | Maccabi Haifa | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 9 | 38 |
| C. DominguezCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 52 |
| C. DoidgeCentre-forward | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 34 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | 15▲9%↩ | 7▼55.3%↩ |
| C. DoğanCentre-back | Hatayspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 20 |
| C. DioufCentre-forward | Valenciennes | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 31 |
| C. DíazCentre-back | Union La Calera | 🇨🇱Chile | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 7 |
| C. DiazCentre-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 53 |
| C. DewarCentral midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 40 |
| C. DevlinDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 15▼60%↩ | 31▼15%↩ |
| C. DevenishCentre-back | Metz | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 23▲8.7%↩ | 69▲23.2%↩ |
| C. DessersCentre-forward | Panathinaikos | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 31 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6±0% | 15±0% |
| C. DennisAttacking midfielder | Phoenix Rising | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 6 | 15 |
| C. DenesWinger | Kortrijk | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 14.7 | 10 | 44 |
| C. DemirCentre-back | Serik Spor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 10▲24.7%↩ | 32▼18.4%↩ |
| C. DeacAttacking midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 40 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| C. De SchrijverGoalkeeper | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| C. De RoaCentre-back | Real Betis | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 0 | 71 |
| C. De PaoliCentre-back | Como | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.7 | 0 | 69 |
| C. De NorreDefensive midfielder | Millwall | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 5▼84.4% | 45±0% |
| C. De KetelaereWinger | Atalanta | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 40.9 | 28±0% | 79±0% |
| C. DawsonGoalkeeper | Bradford | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 12±0% | 23±0% |
| C. DájomeCentre-forward | Internacional de Bogota | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 0.9 | 18▼3.7%↩ | 19▼22.1%↩ |
| C. DagbaCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 25±0% | 36▲11.9%↩ |
| C. DafernerCentre-forward | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 27±0% | 42±0% |
| C. D'ErricoCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 50 |
| C. CvetkoCentral midfielder | FC BW Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 24 |
| C. CumminsCentral midfielder | Exeter City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 8▲46.2% | 40±0% |
| C. CuevasAttacking midfielder | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 31 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 13 | 13 |
| C. CuestaFull-back | Galatasaray | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 8▼12.4%↩ | 38▼18.4%↩ |
| C. CuencaCentre-forward | Atlanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 31 |
| C. CrewCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2▼52.3%↩ | 43▲3.1%↩ |
| C. CresswellFull-back | Rennes | 🏴England | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 41.3 | 40±0% | 80▲2.3%↩ |
| C. CrawfordGoalkeeper | Indy Eleven | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 29 |
| C. CowellWinger | New York Red Bulls | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 8.2 | 29▲257.3%↩ | 46▼4.2%↩ |
| C. CoventryDefensive midfielder | Charlton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 13▼49.8% | 58±0% |
| C. CoşkunCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 32±0% |
| C. CorvalánCentre-back | Deportivo Madryn | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼70.5%↩ |
| C. CortésCentre-forward | Internacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 12.2 | 21 | 26 |
| C. CoosemansGoalkeeper | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 22±0% | 22▲0.9% |
| C. CookGoalkeeper | Perth Glory | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 14 |
| C. CookCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1 | 28 |
| C. ContehWinger | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲14.3%↩ |
| C. ConnollyCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 10±0% | 30▲14.6%↩ |
| C. Conn-ClarkeWinger | Peterborough | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4▼66.4% | 40▼4.5% |
| C. CongreveWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🏴Wales | 22 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 35▲5.7%↩ | 50▲2.4%↩ |
| C. CondeDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇬🇳Guinea | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 2±0% | 33▲2.8%↩ |
| C. ComottoDefensive midfielder | AC Milan | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 13 | 57 |
| C. CoadyCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 33 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 32▲171.8%↩ | 17▼51.9%↩ |
| C. ClarkeAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4▼84.2% | 20±0% |
| C. ClarkAttacking midfielder | Seattle Sounders | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2▼90%↩ | 34▼18.5%↩ |
| C. CiupercăGoalkeeper | Unirea Slobozia | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 29 |
| C. CisnerosCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼91.4%↩ | 13▼41.2%↩ |
| C. CîrjanCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 39 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 44 | 39 |
| C. ChukwuemekaDefensive midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.9 | 18±0% | 76±0% |
| C. ChizaCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 54 |
| C. ChigozieCentre-back | Luton | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 42 |
| C. ChibuezeCentral midfielder | Stoke City | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 1 | 55 |
| C. ChengCentre-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 9▼71.4%↩ | 31▼32.8%↩ |
| C. ChavarríaCentre-back | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 4 | 25 |
| C. CharisisCentral midfielder | Sivasspor | 🇬🇷Greece | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5▼53.7% | 18±0% |
| C. Chapman-PageCentre-back | Indy Eleven | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| C. ChaplinCentral midfielder | Leicester | 🏴England | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 25±0% | 43▲2.6%↩ |
| C. ChandíaGoalkeeper | Nublense | 🇨🇱Chile | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 20 |
| C. ChambersCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 31 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 29▼14.5% | 21▼51.8% |
| C. ÇelikCentral midfielder | Sivasspor | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 13▼27.5% | 23▲0.9% |
| C. CelenkFull-back | Adana Demirspor | 🏳️ | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31 |
| C. CavlanFull-back | Serik Spor | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 13▼47.3%↩ | 8▼83.5%↩ |
| C. CauzFull-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 3±0% | 26±0% |
| C. CatonCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴Wales | 23 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3.4 | 19▲135.4% | 29±0% |
| C. Castro RombolaCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 55 |