| D. WatariCentre-forward | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 10▼60.7%↩ |
| D. WassDefensive midfielder | Brondby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 37 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▼91% | 3▼69.9% |
| D. WarmerdamCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 16.7 | 28▼39.7% | 50▼14.7% |
| D. WardGoalkeeper | Wrexham | 🏴Wales | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 15▼39.6%↩ |
| D. WannerCentre-back | Sacramento Republic | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 24 |
| D. WaidnerAttacking midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 8▼59.9% | 42±0% |
| D. VukovićAttacking midfielder | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 24 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 5.1 | 16 | 37 |
| D. VukojevićWinger | Degerfors IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 1.7 | 29▲78% | 18▲24.8% |
| D. VouteWinger | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 44▼18.7%↩ |
| D. VosCentre-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 30▲47.8% | 55▲3.6% |
| D. VorobjevCentre-forward | FC Krasnodar | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 12▼69.7%↩ | 23▼16.4%↩ |
| D. von BallmoosGoalkeeper | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 12 | 20 |
| D. VolkGoalkeeper | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 25▼12.7% |
| D. VlasyukCentral midfielder | Oleksandria | 🏳️ | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 | 31 |
| D. VlakGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 41 |
| D. VlahovićCentre-forward | Beşiktaş | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 11.9 | 27±0% | 74▲10.7%↩ |
| D. VitielloGoalkeeper | Sacramento Republic | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 28 | 18 |
| D. VišinskýAttacking midfielder | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 10.3 | 20 | 2 |
| D. VinczeCentre-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 34 | 45 |
| D. VillalpandoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼93.2% | 7▼66.7% |
| D. VidaCentre-back | AEK Athens FC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 37 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 27▲0.7% | 7▼35% |
| D. VianelloCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 13▼65.8% | 57▲1.8% |
| D. VeselýCentral midfielder | FK Košice | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1 | 28 |
| D. VeselovGoalkeeper | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 27 |
| D. VerónCentral midfielder | Miami FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 3▼57.3%↩ | 28▼40.3%↩ |
| D. VeroliCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 7±0% | 57±0% |
| D. VergaraWinger | Racing Club | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 3.7 | 13▼20.7%↩ | 24▲52.2%↩ |
| D. VerduinGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 0 | 53 |
| D. VerdeCentral midfielder | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8▼27.8% | 20±0% |
| D. VenteCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| D. VelkovskiFull-back | Arda Kardzhali | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 31 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 16▲101.2%↩ | 15▼44.7%↩ |
| D. VelkovskiCentre-back | Free Agents | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 26 |
| D. VélizCentral midfielder | Club Atlético Güemes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 6 | 33 |
| D. VelasquezDefensive midfielder | Dukla Praha | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 4 | 2 |
| D. VedernikovCentre-back | FC Orenburg | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9▼45.3% | 27▼9% |
| D. VečerkaFull-back | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 11.6 | 23 | 2 |
| D. VazquezCentral midfielder | San Diego | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 25▲2350% | 43▲9.8% |
| D. VavroCentre-back | Plzen | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 8▼71%↩ | 36▼36.8%↩ |
| D. VavassoriAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 22.3 | 0 | 66±0% |
| D. VašulínCentre-forward | Sigma Olomouc | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 3.4 | 18 | 1 |
| D. VásquezGoalkeeper | AS Roma | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼62%↩ |
| D. VásquezCentre-forward | Agropecuario | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 30 |
| D. VasiljevCentral midfielder | FC Orenburg | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼16.8%↩ |
| D. VashchenkoCentre-forward | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6±0% | 34▲1.2%↩ |
| D. VargasCentre-back | Universidad de Chile | 🇨🇱Chile | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| D. VarešanovićCentral midfielder | Rizespor | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 6±0% | 40▲3.9%↩ |
| D. VarakutaGoalkeeper | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 46▲43.9%↩ | 39▲17.4%↩ |
| D. VanzeirCentre-forward | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 7.7 | 12±0% | 35▼3.3%↩ |
| D. VangiCentre-back | Rodez | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 52 |
| D. van ZutphenCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 44▼8.6% |
| D. van VianenCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 14±0% | 47±0% |
| D. van RooyenFull-back | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 10 | 1 |
| D. van OorschotCentre-forward | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▲1%↩ |
| D. van MieghemCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 36±0% | 17±0% |
| D. van LoenenCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 55 |
| D. Van LaereGoalkeeper | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 36 |
| D. van KaamCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 26▲23.2%↩ | 51▲4.7%↩ |
| D. van der WerffAttacking midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 30.8 | 35±0% | 72▲1.7% |
| D. van der VaartDefensive midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 12 | 47 |
| D. van der KustFull-back | Heracles | 🇸🇷Suriname | 25 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 16.2 | 28▲108.3% | 57±0% |
| D. van der HaarFull-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 0±0% | 52±0% |
| D. van den HeuvelGoalkeeper | OH Leuven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 9±0% | 50▼1.8%↩ |
| D. Van den BuijsCentre-back | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 18▲2.8% | 28▲15.2% |
| D. van den BergAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 24.6 | 3 | 51▲46.8%↩ |
| D. van de BeekCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 8▲2533.3% | 35±0% |
| D. van BruggenCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 17▼17.4%↩ | 26▼20.4%↩ |
| D. ValoyesWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 4▲36.7%↩ | 23▲8.7%↩ |
| D. ValkoCentre-forward | Dunajska Streda | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 29 |
| D. ValkanisCentre-back | Brisbane Roar | 🏳️ | 20 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 20 |
| D. ValenciaCentre-forward | Envigado | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 3 | 17 |
| D. ValenciaCentre-forward | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 26 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 1.9 | 19▲451.4%↩ | 23▼55.1%↩ |
| D. ValdezCentre-back | Chaco For Ever | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13 | 11 |
| D. ValdezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| D. ValdésWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 23 | 3 | 6 | 3.7 | 28▲418.5% | 21▲37.3% |
| D. ValaFull-back | Bohemians 1905 | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| D. UtkinCentral midfielder | FC Krasnodar | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 4 | 23▲19%↩ |
| D. UstymenkoCentre-forward | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 16±0% | 29±0% |
| D. UpamecanoCentre-back | Bayern München | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 36±0% | 63±0% |
| D. UndavCentre-forward | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 78±0% | 51▼3.1% |
| D. UlvestadCentre-back | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 37 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 21▼6.2% | 12▼12.7% |
| D. UlloaFull-back | Colo Colo | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 25 | 26 |
| D. UdohWinger | Salford City | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 24▲13.3% |
| D. UdogieCentre-back | Tottenham | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 82.3 | 18±0% | 74±0% |
| D. UbbinkWinger | Metaloglobus | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 7▼79%↩ | 9▼73.6%↩ |
| D. TutondaCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 14▼46.6%↩ | 12▼45.9%↩ |
| D. TürüçCentral midfielder | Konyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 20±0% | 16±0% |
| D. TurnbullAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 4▼81.1% | 38±0% |
| D. TurgemanCentre-forward | New England Revolution | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 29 | 9 | 7 | 14.9 | 44▲412.9% | 49▲17.5% |
| D. TufekcicWinger | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼94.6% | 33▼17.9% |
| D. TufekcicCentral midfielder | Kristiansund BK | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 33 |
| D. TshimangaCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 2▼83.6% |
| D. TsakmakisCentre-back | Atromitos | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 13±0% | 27±0% |
| D. TrubačAttacking midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 29 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 6 | 1 |
| D. TrejoCentral midfielder | Oakland Roots | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 18▲1073.3%↩ | 22▼18%↩ |
| D. TraoréCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 2±0% | 52±0% |
| D. ToureCentre-forward | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 35▼4.7% |
| D. ToulaCentre-forward | Artis | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 |
| D. TosicAttacking midfielder | Železničar Pančevo | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 35 |
| D. ToševskiWinger | Dender | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 16±0% | 41▼20.2% |
| D. TorresCentral midfielder | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 36 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 18▲51.7%↩ | 9▼69.4%↩ |