| G. AkuesonCentre-back | Bastia | 🇹🇬Togo | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 27▼50.4% | 29▼35.7% |
| G. AkkanGoalkeeper | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2▲60%↩ | 16▼31.8%↩ |
| G. AkkanCentre-back | Boluspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 9±0% | 26±0% |
| G. AjdinCentral midfielder | FC Lugano | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 38 |
| G. AguirreCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 38±0% | 20▼38.7% |
| G. AgudaDefensive midfielder | Falkenbergs FF | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 17±0% | 17▼15.6% |
| G. AgapakisDefensive midfielder | Panetolikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 3▲70.6% | 32▼7.8% |
| G. AgalarovCentre-forward | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 29±0% | 29±0% |
| G. AdameDefensive midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼90.9% | 40▼7% |
| G. AcostaDefensive midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 26▼21.1%↩ | 11▼37.4%↩ |
| G. AbuashviliCentral midfielder | Metz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 10±0% | 64±0% |
| G. AbregúCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 26▲53.6%↩ | 35▲44.4%↩ |
| G. AbregoCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 10±0% | 40▼4.3%↩ |
| G. AbeldanoCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 49▲14.1% |
| G. AbbottCentral midfielder | Tottenham | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 1 | 54.4 | 19▼53.8%↩ | 45▲11.2%↩ |
| G. AbanCentral midfielder | Deportes Limache | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 9 |
| Futa TokumuraCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 46 |
| Furkan KaçmazAttacking midfielder | Boluspor | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 6 | 34 |
| Furkan CiftciCentral midfielder | İstanbulspor | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 32 |
| FuentesCentre-forward | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 48±0% | 40±0% |
| Fu HuanFull-back | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🏳️China PR | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 5 | 7 |
| Frode AronssonCentre-back | IF Elfsborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 5±0% | 30▼3.2% |
| Frey BerrioCentre-back | Envigado | 🇨🇴Colombia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 22 |
| Freek EntiusGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 56 |
| FredyAttacking midfielder | Çorum FK | 🇦🇴Angola | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 55±0% | 16±0% |
| Frederik Rasmus ChristensenCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 32 |
| Frederik EmmeryAttacking midfielder | Aarhus | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 18±0% | 42▼8.2% |
| Frederik DamkjerDefensive midfielder | Viborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 14▲308.8% | 40▼1% |
| Frederico VenâncioCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 31▼1% | 20▼33.9% |
| Frédéric MacielCentral midfielder | CSKA 1948 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 | 10▼1%↩ | 13▼62.9%↩ |
| FredDefensive midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 22±0% | 17±0% |
| FredCentre-back | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 1 | 59 |
| Franklin MascoteCentre-forward | Botev Plovdiv | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1.8 | 21 | 18 |
| Frankie PhillipsGoalkeeper | Exeter City | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 38 |
| Frankie McMahon-BrownCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 28 |
| Frankie EdwardsCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 27 |
| Frank FellerGoalkeeper | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 61±0% |
| Franculino DjúWinger | FC Midtjylland | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 22 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 49±0% | 48▼0.8% |
| Franco RatottiCentre-forward | Union Espanola | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 7 | 22 |
| Franco MastantuonoCentral midfielder | Fiorentina | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 32.7 | 7▲14.5%↩ | 83▲6.1%↩ |
| Franco CalderonCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 43 |
| Franck GuiyongCentre-back | Modena | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 54 |
| Franck AtoenCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 50 |
| Francisco VarelaDefensive midfielder | Beroe | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 4 | 26▼37.7%↩ |
| Francisco SilvaGoalkeeper | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 5 | 42▼22.8%↩ |
| Francisco ScarpeccioCentre-forward | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 45▲11.4% |
| Francisco NetoCentral midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 1▼93.7% | 41▼14.5% |
| Francisco MouraFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 2 | 2 | 36.4 | 41▲135.3%↩ | 52▼8.5%↩ |
| Francisco MontoroCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 36▼19.4%↩ |
| Francisco MeixedoGoalkeeper | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 5 | 39▼16.6%↩ |
| Francisco GonçalvesCentre-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 5 | 52 |
| Francisco GomesWinger | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 3 | 46▲13.1% |
| Francisco FrançaCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 8 | 42±0% |
| Francisco FernandesCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 43 |
| Francisco da CostaCentre-forward | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 6 | 0 | 13.4 | 23▲8.5%↩ | 38▲22.5%↩ |
| Francisco ConceiçãoWinger | Juventus | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 1 | 42.5 | 28±0% | 82±0% |
| Francisco ChissumbaFull-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 20±0% | 66▲7.7%↩ |
| Francisco CanárioWinger | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 38 |
| Francisco Antonio Valdés RiosGoalkeeper | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| Francisco Aldahir Valenzuela LópezCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0▼100% | 39▼11.5% |
| Francis-Ikechukwu OnyekaAttacking midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 1 | 35.5 | 35±0% | 71▲5.7%↩ |
| Francis OkoronkwoCentral midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 1 | 41 |
| Francis Ebuka NwokeabiaAttacking midfielder | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 4 | 37 |
| Francho SerranoDefensive midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 32±0% | 63±0% |
| Francesco MinicangeliGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 34.5 | 0 | 54 |
| Francesco Di Bartolo ZuccarelloGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 53 |
| Fran VillalbaCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 29±0% | 28▼25.1% |
| Fran VieitesGoalkeeper | Maritimo | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼42.7%↩ |
| Fran ŠkalameraCentral midfielder | HNK Rijeka | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 32 |
| Fran PérezWinger | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 18±0% | 77±0% |
| Fran PečekCentral midfielder | NK Osijek | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 13 |
| Fran ObiagwuCentre-forward | Northampton | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 12 |
| Fran NavarroCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 25±0% | 44±0% |
| Fran GonzálezGoalkeeper | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 0 | 70 |
| Fran GarcíaFull-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 17±0% | 65▲11.2%↩ |
| Fran GámezDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 43±0% | 21±0% |
| Fran BeltránAttacking midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 1 | 19.3 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| Fran ÁlvarezCentre-forward | Widzew Łódź | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 32±0% | 30±0% |
| Fousseny DoumbiaCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 2 | 51 |
| Fotis ChavosCentre-back | Panserraikos | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 32 |
| Formose MendyCentral midfielder | Rouen | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼91.6%↩ | 11▼48.9%↩ |
| Florin Eugen Alexandru GașpărCentre-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 31 |
| Florian PruhsGoalkeeper | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 53 |
| Florian MichelerCentral midfielder | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 1 | 1 | 22.6 | 10 | 40▼36.2% |
| Florian HellsternGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2±0% | 42±0% |
| FlorentinoDefensive midfielder | Ipswich | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 2 | 95.2 | 35▼15.7%↩ | 65▲4.6%↩ |
| Fletcher BoydCentral midfielder | Aston Villa | 🏴Scotland | 18 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 0 | 40▼2.5%↩ |
| Flávio SilvaCentre-forward | Kaizer Chiefs | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0.7 | 21 | 1 |
| Flavio RussoCentre-forward | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 1 | 33.2 | 5 | 67▲20.5%↩ |
| Flávio NazinhoFull-back | Monaco | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 41▲13.9%↩ | 59▼3.1%↩ |
| Flávio GonçalvesWinger | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 6±0% | 46▼1.1% |
| FintelmanGoalkeeper | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 0 | 51 |
| Finn SundstromFull-back | North Carolina | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 14 | 34 |
| Finn MulderGoalkeeper | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 56 |
| Finn JeltschCentre-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 26±0% | 76▼3.1% |
| Finn FlanaganCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 7 | 43 |
| Finn de BruinCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 13▲578.9% | 49▲4.2% |
| Finley MunroeCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 0▼99.5%↩ | 58▲67.6%↩ |
| Finley Frank BarbrookDefensive midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 8▲25.4%↩ | 65▲113.9%↩ |
| Finlay TunstallCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1 | 28 |