| Gustav Arcos SundqvistWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 49 |
| Guo JiayuGoalkeeper | Wuhan Three Towns | 🏳️China PR | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 4 | 29 |
| Guo HaoCentral midfielder | Tianjin Teda | 🏳️China PR | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 9 | 8 |
| GumbauCentral midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 19▼8.7%↩ | 27▼21.9%↩ |
| Guillermo RuizGoalkeeper | FC Juarez | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 39 |
| Guillem TermaCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53 |
| Guillem MolinaCentre-back | AVS | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 5▲410%↩ | 42▼37.4%↩ |
| Guille VallejoGoalkeeper | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22±0% | 35±0% |
| Guille RosasFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 45±0% | 65±0% |
| Guille BuenoFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 18▲64.8%↩ | 58▼3.4%↩ |
| Guillaume VacterCentre-back | Pittsburgh Riverhounds | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 16 | 27 |
| Guillaume LarcherCentre-back | Amed | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 34 |
| Guilherme SoaresCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▼34.9%↩ | 29▼39.3%↩ |
| Guilherme SchettineCentre-forward | Tianjin Teda | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 9 | 1 | 2.8 | 24▼19.3%↩ | 33▼26.3%↩ |
| Guilherme RomãoCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 12±0% | 38±0% |
| Guilherme RamosCentre-back | Beijing Guoan | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼67.9%↩ |
| Guilherme PatoCentre-forward | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 26.7 | 3 | 55 |
| Guilherme OliveiraGoalkeeper | CF Os Belenenses | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 15▼67.2%↩ |
| Guilherme NeivaWinger | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 2 | 3 | 11.1 | 16 | 52 |
| Guilherme Meireles PiresGoalkeeper | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 40 |
| Guilherme Martinho PeixotoFull-back | Twente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 58±0% |
| Guilherme Manuel Serrão MontóiaCentre-back | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 12▲8%↩ | 36▼35.5%↩ |
| Guilherme MadrugaDefensive midfielder | Shandong Luneng | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 4 | 1 | 5.4 | 42 | 32 |
| Guilherme LuizWinger | Radomiak Radom | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 41±0% |
| Guilherme LopesFull-back | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 1 | 31.2 | 9▲36.8% | 62▲3.2% |
| Guilherme LiberatoCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 40 |
| Guilherme Leal SiqueiraCentre-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 2 | 56 |
| Guilherme InácioWinger | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 14±0% | 59▼9% |
| Guilherme Henriques da Silva CarvalhoWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 1 | 16.8 | 28±0% | 55▼4.3% |
| Guilherme GaruttiCentre-back | Arges Pitesti | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 12 |
| Guilherme FernandesGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 18 | 61 |
| Guilherme EstrellaCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 0▼100% | 55▼12.2% |
| Guilherme CastilhoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 28±0% | 35▼19.5% |
| Guilherme BiroFull-back | Austin | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 26▼20.6% | 37▼10.3% |
| Guilherme BahiaWinger | Veres Rivne | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 34 |
| Guilherme AranaFull-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 13▼51.2%↩ | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| GuilhermeWinger | Houston Dynamo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 72▲115.8%↩ | 29▼20.8%↩ |
| GuilhermeAttacking midfielder | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 2 | 0 | 26.6 | 4▲100% | 66▼3.8% |
| Guido SeguraDefensive midfielder | Nublense | 🇨🇱Chile | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 21 |
| Gui MeiraAttacking midfielder | Feirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 4 | 45 |
| Gui BelezaCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 50 |
| GuiDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 13▲6.6% | 58▲0.7% |
| GugaCentral midfielder | Beijing Guoan | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 4 | 6 | 2.2 | 6▼55.5%↩ | 28▼43.3%↩ |
| GugaCentre-forward | Al Kholood | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 2 | 2 | 13.4 | 13 | 51▲8.3%↩ |
| GugaFull-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 2 | 13.9 | 14▼37.4% | 55▲26.5% |
| GuevaraCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 13±0% | 44±0% |
| Gu Sung-YunGoalkeeper | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 30▲611.9%↩ | 19▲28.6%↩ |
| Gu CaoCentre-back | Henan Jianye | 🏳️China PR | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Gregory AyemDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 2 | 55 |
| GregoCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 62±0% | 30±0% |
| Grayson DoodyCentre-back | Orange County SC | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 5 | 30 |
| Grayson DettoniCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 1 | 52 |
| Grant TamoseviciusGoalkeeper | ST Mirren | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 39 |
| GoulartCentre-back | Oleksandria | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2 | 32 |
| GorosabelFull-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 1 | 14.7 | 14▼60.5% | 39▼39.3% |
| Gorka GuruzetaCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 45±0% | 57±0% |
| Gorka GorosabelAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 2 | 0 | 21.5 | 20±0% | 64±0% |
| Gorka CarreraCentre-forward | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 65.8 | 51±0% | 71±0% |
| Goran GrulovićWinger | HNK Rijeka | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| Goo Bon-CheolCentral midfielder | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼33.5%↩ |
| Gonzalo VillarCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 10±0% | 48±0% |
| Gonzalo PastorCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▼8%↩ |
| Gonzalo GarcíaCentre-forward | Fulham | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 84.6 | 23▲1.7%↩ | 84▲2.4%↩ |
| Gong Min-HyunCentre-forward | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 7 | 10▲2.1%↩ |
| Gonçalo TabuaçoGoalkeeper | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 3▼83.2% | 40▼23.4% |
| Gonçalo Santos SousaDefensive midfielder | Kocaelispor | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 8▼3.6%↩ | 45▼1.8%↩ |
| Gonçalo RibeiroGoalkeeper | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 12▲303.3% | 46▼1.3% |
| Gonçalo RamosCentre-forward | AC Milan | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 42.8 | 28▲1.5%↩ | 75▲1.9%↩ |
| Gonçalo PaciênciaWinger | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 4 | 0 | 5.5 | 8±0% | 18±0% |
| Gonçalo OliveiraCentre-back | Rennes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 11 | 70▲63.5%↩ |
| Gonçalo NogueiraCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 22±0% | 60±0% |
| Gonçalo NegrãoCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 10.9 | 9▲160.6% | 42▼0.9% |
| Gonçalo InácioCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 54±0% | 69▲2.5% |
| Gonçalo GuedesWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| Gonçalo FrancoDefensive midfielder | Swansea | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 3 | 4 | 39.9 | 51▲17.1% | 69±0% |
| Gonçalo EstevesWinger | Catanzaro | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▲3.6%↩ |
| Gonçalo CostaCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 6±0% | 47±0% |
| Gonçalo Carvalho MoreiraDefensive midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 12±0% | 53▲11.8%↩ |
| Gonçalo BorgesWinger | Feyenoord | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 10±0% | 61±0% |
| Gonçalo AlmeidaCentre-back | Ural | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼60%↩ |
| Gonçalo Maia PereiraCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Gokdeniz TuncDefensive midfielder | Adana Demirspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 1 | 2 | 4.9 | 20 | 38▼1.6% |
| Gökdeniz GürpüzDefensive midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 42 |
| Goh Young-JunCentre-forward | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 7▲38.3%↩ | 43▲32.2%↩ |
| Go Jae-HyeonAttacking midfielder | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 3 | 2 | 8.7 | 19 | 35▲13.5% |
| Go ItoGoalkeeper | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 7 |
| Glid Jeordon Otanga MvouoDefensive midfielder | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1 | 29 |
| Giuseppe BovalinaFull-back | Orebro SK | 🇦🇺Australia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 4±0% | 23▼44.6%↩ |
| Giulliano CairoDefensive midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 55 |
| Giovanni PhilanderCentral midfielder | Chippa United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 |
| Giovanni De AbreuCentral midfielder | Perth Glory | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 22 | 20 |
| GiovaneWinger | Napoli | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 3 | 5 | 45.9 | 27▲589.7%↩ | 73▲16.8%↩ |
| Giorgos SpyrouCentre-back | Union Espanola | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 |
| Giorgio CostantiniDefensive midfielder | River Plate | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 43 |
| Gioele VenutiGoalkeeper | Udinese | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 29 |
| Ginjiro IkegayaCentre-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 1 | 43 |
| Gilson BenchimolWinger | Akron | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 24 | 2 | 1 | 3.3 | 24±0% | 31±0% |
| Gilles van der WalCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 17 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 55 |
| Gilberto BatistaCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 29±0% | 63±0% |
| GilbertoCentre-forward | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 2 | 2 | 1.7 | 13▼8.9% | 9▼44.4% |