| H. BačkovskýGoalkeeper | Dukla Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 4 | 1 |
| H. BabecCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 11▼24%↩ | 38▲33.9%↩ |
| H. AzziDefensive midfielder | Ostersunds FK | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 3 | 25 |
| H. AyanAttacking midfielder | Keçiörengücü | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 8±0% | 36±0% |
| H. AwadallahCentre-back | El Geish | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 13 |
| H. AvianderAttacking midfielder | GIF Sundsvall | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1.9 | 6±0% | 26±0% |
| H. AvayevuAttacking midfielder | Phoenix Rising | 🇬🇭Ghana | 23 | 4 | 6 | 7.7 | 25 | 35 |
| H. ÅsheimCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼49%↩ |
| H. AshbyFull-back | Luton | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 4±0% | 40▲0.5%↩ |
| H. AsakawaCentre-forward | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 4 | 12 |
| H. AsadaCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| H. ArmstrongAttacking midfielder | Everton | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 1 | 78.3 | 5▼65.4%↩ | 74▲20.5%↩ |
| H. ArboledaCentre-forward | Union Magdalena | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 22 |
| H. ArakiCentre-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 54±0% | 35±0% |
| H. AraiCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 5▲6.7%↩ | 34▲28.1%↩ |
| H. AouarCentral midfielder | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 36±0% | 43±0% |
| H. AokiCentre-back | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 13 | 36 |
| H. AnhariCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100% | 47▼9.2% |
| H. Andersson MellaDefensive midfielder | IFK Varnamo | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0±0% | 31▲4.7%↩ |
| H. AnderssonCentre-back | IFK Varnamo | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 10±0% | 18▼30.2% |
| H. AndersonCentral midfielder | Al-Fateh | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| H. AndersonCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 31±0% | 23±0% |
| H. AmassDefensive midfielder | Manchester United | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 1 | 76 | 26▲541.5% | 72▼1.9% |
| H. AltaiCentre-back | Skeid | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100% | 17▼42.4% |
| H. AlpsoyAttacking midfielder | Serik Spor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 1 | 3 | 1.7 | 9 | 20 |
| H. AliqulovCentre-back | Rizespor | 🇺🇿Uzbekistan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 5▼74.6% | 32▼32.9% |
| H. AlicGoalkeeper | Novi Pazar | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 33 |
| H. AliCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 6±0% | 48±0% |
| H. AleesamiCentre-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 53▲54.7% | 15▲16.7% |
| H. AkmanCentral midfielder | Pendikspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 32▼24.5%↩ |
| H. AkiyamaCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 37±0% | 62±0% |
| H. AkinoCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 20 |
| H. AistonWinger | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 12▼0.8% |
| H. AhlDefensive midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 8 | 4 | 12.6 | 29 | 2 |
| H. AhanorCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 27▲568.3%↩ | 78▲14.4%↩ |
| H. AgboluajeCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 58 |
| H. AdelakunCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10±0% | 22±0% |
| H. AddoCentral midfielder | OFK Beograd | 🇬🇭Ghana | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 30 |
| H. AdamczykCentral midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 20▼36.3%↩ |
| H. AcevedoGoalkeeper | Union Magdalena | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3 | 13 |
| H. AbdelliCentral midfielder | Marseille | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 21±0% | 63▲3.4%↩ |
| H. AbdelkarimCentre-forward | Barcelona | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 54.8 | 0 | 72 |
| H. AbdallahAttacking midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 28 | 6 | 3 | 3.1 | 26▲17.9%↩ | 27▼39.8%↩ |
| H. AbaidaWinger | Malaga | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| H. A. KayaCentral midfielder | Adana Demirspor | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 2 | 32 |
| Guzmán RodríguezCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 1 | 0 | 32.2 | 33 | 59 |
| GuzmánCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 50 |
| Guus HuitzingCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 44 |
| Gustavo VarelaCentre-forward | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 2 | 0 | 40.8 | 30▲25.4%↩ | 67▲4.8%↩ |
| Gustavo SilvaWinger | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 6±0% | 36▼8%↩ |
| Gustavo ScarpaCentral midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 25±0% | 21▼32.1% |
| Gustavo SauerCentral midfielder | Wuhan Three Towns | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 50 | 14▼39.1%↩ |
| Gustavo SantosCentre-forward | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 16 |
| Gustavo SáDefensive midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 36▼13.4%↩ | 72±0% |
| Gustavo PradoCentral midfielder | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 24.4 | 7▲4.2%↩ | 57▼10.5%↩ |
| Gustavo MendonçaDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 13▲19.8% | 53▼2.4% |
| Gustavo MartinsFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 2 | 32.6 | 33▲134.5% | 67▲5.4% |
| Gustavo MarquesCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 35.1 | 46▲285.6% | 70▲16.4% |
| Gustavo MarinsCentre-back | Farul Constanta | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 8 | 31 |
| Gustavo MantuanCentre-back | Zenit | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 44±0% | 35±0% |
| Gustavo ManchaCentre-back | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 7▼18.1%↩ | 36▼36.6%↩ |
| Gustavo Henrique PereiraDefensive midfielder | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 26.9 | 19 | 62 |
| Gustavo HenriqueCentre-back | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 55▲84.9% | 29▲20% |
| Gustavo GomesWinger | Brentford | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 1 | 64.5 | 3▼78.1%↩ | 61▼8.1%↩ |
| Gustavo GarciaCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 16▼56.6%↩ | 53▼17.7%↩ |
| Gustavo FurtadoCentral midfielder | Volos NFC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 6▲5.2%↩ | 32▲24.4%↩ |
| Gustavo FerrareisFull-back | Atlas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 34±0% | 24▼26.5% |
| Gustavo EvaristoWinger | Cherno More Varna | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 27 |
| Gustavo CazonattiDefensive midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 3 | 26 |
| Gustavo Caraballo DelgadoWinger | Orlando City SC | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 37 |
| GustavoCentre-back | Amazulu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| GustavoCentre-forward | Henan Jianye | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 21▲231.7%↩ | 15▼41.2%↩ |
| GustavoGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 8▼3.8%↩ | 21▼43.3%↩ |
| GustavoCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 1 | 29 |
| GustavoDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 22±0% | 48±0% |
| GustavoGoalkeeper | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 0 | 54 |
| GustavinhoAttacking midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 2 | 30.6 | 22▲282.5% | 67▲12.5% |
| Gustav SeverinsenCentre-back | Skeid | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 22 |
| Gustav Arcos SundqvistWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 49 |
| Guo JiayuGoalkeeper | Wuhan Three Towns | 🏳️China PR | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 4 | 29 |
| Guo HaoCentral midfielder | Tianjin Teda | 🏳️China PR | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 9 | 8 |
| GumbauCentral midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 19▼8.7%↩ | 27▼21.9%↩ |
| Guillermo RuizGoalkeeper | FC Juarez | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 39 |
| Guillem TermaCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53 |
| Guillem MolinaCentre-back | AVS | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 5▲410%↩ | 42▼37.4%↩ |
| Guille VallejoGoalkeeper | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 22±0% | 35±0% |
| Guille RosasFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 45±0% | 65±0% |
| Guille BuenoFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 18▲64.8%↩ | 58▼3.4%↩ |
| Guillaume VacterCentre-back | Pittsburgh Riverhounds | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 16 | 27 |
| Guillaume LarcherCentre-back | Amed | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 34 |
| Guilherme SoaresCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▼34.9%↩ | 29▼39.3%↩ |
| Guilherme SchettineCentre-forward | Tianjin Teda | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 9 | 1 | 2.8 | 24▼19.3%↩ | 33▼26.3%↩ |
| Guilherme RomãoCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 12±0% | 38±0% |
| Guilherme RamosCentre-back | Beijing Guoan | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼67.9%↩ |
| Guilherme PatoCentre-forward | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 26.7 | 3 | 55 |
| Guilherme OliveiraGoalkeeper | CF Os Belenenses | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 15▼67.2%↩ |
| Guilherme NeivaWinger | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 2 | 3 | 11.1 | 16 | 52 |
| Guilherme Meireles PiresGoalkeeper | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 40 |
| Guilherme Martinho PeixotoFull-back | Twente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 58±0% |
| Guilherme Manuel Serrão MontóiaCentre-back | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 12▲8%↩ | 36▼35.5%↩ |