| I. FofanaFull-back | Hammarby FF | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 33▲59.4% | 36▲8.2% |
| I. FofanaDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 34▼2.9%↩ | 56▼2.3%↩ |
| I. FloresCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 |
| I. FirovDefensive midfielder | CSKA Moscow | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 3±0% | 35±0% |
| I. FilipovićGoalkeeper | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 14▲227.3%↩ | 15▼59.7%↩ |
| I. FerrahCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 56▲14%↩ | 65±0% |
| I. FernándezCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 2 | 2 | 2.7 | 44▲177.4%↩ | 19▲73.1%↩ |
| I. FeingoldFull-back | New England Revolution | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 26±0% | 42▼11.6% |
| I. FakiliWinger | Beşiktaş | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 24▼7.8%↩ | 53▼16.4%↩ |
| I. F. GosikCentre-forward | Molde | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 30 |
| I. F. GosikCentre-forward | Molde | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 37 |
| I. EsquenaziGoalkeeper | Everton de Vina | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 |
| I. ErquiagaFull-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 5±0% | 31▼30.7%↩ |
| I. EremeevDefensive midfielder | Lokomotiv | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 9 | 32 |
| I. EnríquezCentre-forward | Chaco For Ever | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 29 |
| I. El MizouniDefensive midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 30±0% | 42±0% |
| I. El KadiriWinger | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 28▲4.9%↩ | 63▲12.9%↩ |
| I. EjikeGoalkeeper | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 36 |
| İ. EğribayatGoalkeeper | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 6±0% | 30±0% |
| I. EgriCentre-forward | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 30 |
| I. DyatlovCentre-back | Rodina Moskva | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 22 |
| I. DurdovCentre-forward | Nieciecza | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 11▲184.2%↩ | 29▼45.9%↩ |
| I. DreševićCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 43±0% | 35±0% |
| I. DrapińskiFull-back | Samsunspor | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 2 | 3 | 9.4 | 23±0% | 42▲5.8%↩ |
| I. DraméWinger | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 35 |
| I. DoumbiaCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 1 | 21.2 | 37±0% | 73±0% |
| I. DoukouréFull-back | Strasbourg | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 2 | 47.1 | 26▼36.4% | 76▼8.4% |
| I. DolčekWinger | Dunajska Streda | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 5 | 2 | 4.5 | 17▲362.2%↩ | 39▼29.7%↩ |
| İ. DoğanGoalkeeper | İstanbulspor | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 26 |
| I. DoganGoalkeeper | İstanbulspor | 🏳️ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 27 |
| I. DmitrievDefensive midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 17±0% | 33±0% |
| I. DjantouWinger | Aalesund | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 24 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 0 | 35▲12.7%↩ |
| I. DiveevCentre-back | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 38±0% | 34▲2.7%↩ |
| I. DiopCentre-back | Ipswich | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 7▼10%↩ | 52▲13.2%↩ |
| I. DinevCentral midfielder | Dobrudzha | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28 |
| I. DigberekouCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 37 |
| I. DíazCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇵🇦Panama | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 44±0% | 24▼31.2% |
| I. DiawaraGoalkeeper | Sirius | 🇲🇱Mali | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3▼34.1%↩ | 17▼5.1%↩ |
| I. DialloFull-back | Toulouse | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 0 | 61 |
| I. DiakitéFull-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 10±0% | 49▼3.2% |
| I. DiakiteCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 23 |
| I. DiakiteCentre-back | Ashdod | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 12 | 43 |
| I. DiabateCentre-forward | Erzurumspor FK | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 67▲3.4%↩ | 37▼3.4%↩ |
| I. DenysovCentre-forward | Ruh Lviv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 32 |
| İ. DemirGoalkeeper | Serik Spor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
| I. DembeleCentral midfielder | OFK Beograd | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 7 | 35 |
| I. DelpupoCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼20%↩ | 36▼19%↩ |
| I. de JonghCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 44 |
| I. de ArruabarrenaGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 6±0% | 37±0% |
| I. DayakliCentral midfielder | İstanbulspor | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 10±0% | 33±0% |
| I. DaviesWinger | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 14±0% | 46±0% |
| I. DavidovićCentral midfielder | Novi Pazar | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 3 | 4 | 3.4 | 39 | 26 |
| I. ĐakovacCentral midfielder | Vojvodina | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 0 | 4 | 3.6 | 28▲294.3%↩ | 23▼11.1%↩ |
| I. DahlqvistAttacking midfielder | Tromso | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 26±0% | 37▲27.3%↩ |
| I. DadiaAttacking midfielder | Hapoel Haifa | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 16 |
| I. Dada-MascollDefensive midfielder | Lommel United | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 1 | 47 |
| I. CvijanovićFull-back | HNK Gorica | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 7 | 32 |
| I. ĆubelićCentral midfielder | HNK Rijeka | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 29 | 36 |
| I. ČovićGoalkeeper | NK Slaven Belupo | 🇭🇷Croatia | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | 7 |
| I. CoulibalyDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 12▲7.9%↩ | 49▲24.2%↩ |
| I. CoulibalyCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| I. CostantinoCentre-forward | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 4 | 0 | 5.8 | 20 | 33 |
| I. CossierCentre-back | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 30.9 | 37▲9.2%↩ | 63±0% |
| I. CortezCentre-back | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 3▲8.3% | 37▲23.6% |
| I. CooperCentral midfielder | Haras El Hodood | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 16 | 32 |
| I. ContrerasCentre-back | Cobresal | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 18 |
| I. CollCentral midfielder | Ashdod | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 8 |
| I. CojocaruWinger | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 5 | 31 |
| I. CissokoCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 10±0% | 44±0% |
| I. CisséCentre-back | AIK Stockholm | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 4±0% | 28▼16%↩ |
| I. CisseCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 8.6 | 4±0% | 21▲8.4% |
| I. CisseWinger | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 30▲24.5%↩ | 59▲125.8%↩ |
| I. ChouarefAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 8 | 14.2 | 44 | 48▲42.7%↩ |
| I. ChochevDefensive midfielder | Ludogorets | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 33 | 12 | 2 | 0.8 | 41 | 12 |
| I. ChirilÄGoalkeeper | Universitatea Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2 | 31 |
| I. ChiccoGoalkeeper | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4▼20.8%↩ | 23▼30.8%↩ |
| I. ChesnokovCentral midfielder | Krylia Sovetov | 🇰🇿Kazakhstan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6±0% | 38±0% |
| I. ChavesCentral midfielder | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| I. ChavesGoalkeeper | Patronato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 31 | 36 |
| I. ChairaCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 6 | 2 | 31.4 | 46▲68.2% | 77▲13.1% |
| I. ChairAttacking midfielder | QPR | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 2 | 1 | 12.2 | 13±0% | 41±0% |
| I. CernigoiWinger | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 11 |
| I. CercelCentre-back | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 8 | 32 |
| İ. ÇelikCentral midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 2±0% | 40±0% |
| I. CardonaCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 4 | 2 | 9.2 | 42▲2.9% | 43▲0.7% |
| I. CárdenasCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 40 |
| I. CanoDefensive midfielder | Louisville City | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 28 |
| I. CanjugaDefensive midfielder | NK Varazdin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 0 | 3 | 4.9 | 14 | 35 |
| I. CameronCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼40%↩ |
| I. CamaráCentral midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇬🇳Guinea | 27 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 13▲113.6% | 27▲3.8% |
| I. CamaraDefensive midfielder | Nice | 🇬🇳Guinea | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 1▼91.5%↩ | 29▼5.2%↩ |
| I. CamaraCentre-forward | Haugesund | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 30 |
| I. CamaraFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 1 | 17.5 | 16▼51.6%↩ | 52▼11%↩ |
| I. CalligarisGoalkeeper | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 34 |
| I. CalderonCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 6±0% | 56±0% |
| I. CajazzoCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 1 | 54 |
| I. CabreraCentre-back | Arsenal Sarandi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 35▼16.8% |
| I. BuhariCentre-back | Austria Vienna | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 4▼81.7%↩ | 29▼17.7%↩ |
| I. BrzyskiCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 32 |
| I. BrusbergCentre-forward | Raków Częstochowa | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2▼91.2%↩ | 34▼1.4%↩ |