| M. BergsenGoalkeeper | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0▼100% | 50▲8.9% |
| M. BergerGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 48 |
| M. BergaraWinger | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 12 | 35 |
| M. BeránekCentral midfielder | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 1 |
| M. BeranCentral midfielder | Sigma Olomouc | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 13.9 | 22 | 1 |
| M. BentoumiCentral midfielder | Aubagne | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼42.5%↩ |
| M. BentaygFull-back | Zamalek SC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 57▲330.8%↩ | 37▼33.4%↩ |
| M. BenningFull-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 33 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 12▼33% | 10▼65.3% |
| M. BennettCentre-forward | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼56.8%↩ |
| M. BenjaminsCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 46 |
| M. BenítezAttacking midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 4▼81.6%↩ | 14▼61.9%↩ |
| M. BenítezCentral midfielder | Sacramento Republic | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2.2 | 22 | 19 |
| M. BenítezCentre-forward | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 32 |
| M. BenítezDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 25▼2.7% | 56▲1.5% |
| M. BenitezCentre-back | Deportivo Cali | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 22 |
| M. BenitaFull-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 1▼92.7% | 60±0% |
| M. BengerDefensive midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼89.2%↩ | 41▲15%↩ |
| M. BenegasCentre-forward | Ferro Carril Oeste | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 12 | 43 |
| M. BenegasCentre-forward | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 5 | 53 |
| M. BeneddineFull-back | Chateauroux | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| M. BenardoniCentre-back | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 |
| M. Ben OuanesCentral midfielder | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 37±0% | 23±0% |
| M. BelmarCentre-forward | O'Higgins | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 20 |
| M. BelloumiWinger | Hull City | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 97.2 | 16▲15.7% | 63▲2.4% |
| M. BellichCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| M. BelkheirWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇩🇿Algeria | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100% | 35▼28.2% |
| M. BelfqihAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 3 | 51 |
| M. BeierAttacking midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 50±0% | 86▲1.8% |
| M. BehrensGoalkeeper | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 28±0% |
| M. BednárDefensive midfielder | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 27 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 13 | 26 |
| M. BechikhCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 3±0% | 52±0% |
| M. BechCentre-back | FC Midtjylland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 13▼65.9% | 34▼10.7% |
| M. BayramGoalkeeper | Alanyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 39 |
| M. BayoWinger | Samsunspor | 🇬🇳Guinea | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 62▲18.4%↩ | 39±0% |
| M. BawaDefensive midfielder | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 5 | 30▲33.5%↩ |
| M. BaurDefensive midfielder | Celtic | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 25▼52.2%↩ | 48▼34.2%↩ |
| M. BauerCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| M. BaturinaAttacking midfielder | Como | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 46.3 | 30±0% | 83±0% |
| M. BatnaWinger | Al-Fateh | 🇲🇦Morocco | 36 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 49±0% | 20±0% |
| M. BatmazWinger | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0▼100% | 40▼19.9% |
| M. BatalliniCentre-forward | San Telmo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 7 |
| M. BastianCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 9.2 | 34±0% | 41±0% |
| M. BashiriCentral midfielder | Future FC | 🏳️ | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 14 |
| M. BasarGoalkeeper | Manisa F.K. | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 33 |
| M. BartošCentre-back | Motor Lublin | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 13▼29.1% | 24▲13.6% |
| M. BarryCentre-back | Al Shabab | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 1±0% | 44▼8.2%↩ |
| M. BarryCentre-forward | Villarreal | 🇲🇱Mali | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.4 | 0 | 70 |
| M. BarrowWinger | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇬🇲Gambia | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 14±0% | 38▼3.8%↩ |
| M. BarriosAttacking midfielder | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 36 | 8 | 3 | 0.3 | 25▲36.5%↩ | 9▼42.9%↩ |
| M. BarriosDefensive midfielder | Platense | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 10▼1.9%↩ | 36▼3.5%↩ |
| M. BarretoCentral midfielder | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 5▼75%↩ |
| M. BarrazaCentral midfielder | Atletico Mitre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 15 |
| M. BarragánGoalkeeper | Fortaleza FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 22 |
| M. BardachevCentre-back | Fakel | 🇷🇺Russia | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▲392.6%↩ | 30▲20%↩ |
| M. BardCentral midfielder | Leeds | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 42±0% | 71±0% |
| M. BarberDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| M. BaradjiDefensive midfielder | Blackburn | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 2▼92.5% | 57±0% |
| M. BaraćCentre-back | NK Varazdin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 32 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 7▲331.3%↩ | 12▼22.9%↩ |
| M. BärCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18▼5.8% | 11▼30.9% |
| M. BanjacAttacking midfielder | Krylia Sovetov | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 6▼68.6% | 25▼10.9% |
| M. BaniFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 58±0% | 30±0% |
| M. BanguraCentre-forward | Istra 1961 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▼56.9%↩ | 33▼37.8%↩ |
| M. BangouraDefensive midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇬🇳Guinea | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 36 |
| M. BambaraCentral midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 36 |
| M. BambaCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 11▼47.3% | 67▲9.3% |
| M. BaltaxaCentre-back | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇮🇱Israel | 31 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 17 | 21 |
| M. BaltacıCentre-back | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0±0% | 40±0% |
| M. BalliniCentral midfielder | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 4 |
| M. BallesterosCentre-back | Union Magdalena | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 10 |
| M. ballesterosCentre-back | Union Magdalena | 🇨🇴Colombia | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 10 |
| M. BallariniCentral midfielder | Udinese | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 0 | 59 |
| M. BalikwishaCentre-forward | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 3▼30.6%↩ | 39▼15.8%↩ |
| M. BaldiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 1▼86.8% | 50▼8.8% |
| M. BalderramaGoalkeeper | San Telmo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 27 |
| M. BaldeWinger | Levadiakos | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 34 |
| M. BalardCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 10▼66% | 65±0% |
| M. BalakhonovCentre-back | Dynamo | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 28 |
| M. BakuWinger | Kocaelispor | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 44▲6%↩ | 40▲22.6%↩ |
| M. BakrarCentre-forward | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 29 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 33▲138.4%↩ | 40▼3.6%↩ |
| M. BakkerFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 54±0% |
| M. BakerCentre-back | Melbourne City | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 17 |
| M. BakerCentre-back | Melbourne City | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 17 |
| M. BakerCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴Wales | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 17±0% | 33±0% |
| M. BąkCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 30 |
| M. BajoCentral midfielder | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 11 | 38 |
| M. BajkoCentre-back | Lechia Gdansk | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 30 |
| M. BajamichCentre-forward | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 7▼58%↩ | 37▼7.5%↩ |
| M. BähreCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 3.6 | 36 | 25▼28.7%↩ |
| M. BahatyWinger | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 52▲0.8% |
| M. BahCentral midfielder | AS Roma | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 69 |
| M. BaggesenAttacking midfielder | Vasteras SK FK | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 4.5 | 22▲32.7%↩ | 35▲8.4%↩ |
| M. BadurCentral midfielder | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 35 |
| M. BadmaevCentre-back | CSKA Moscow | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 29 |
| M. BaderFull-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 6▲252.9% | 30▼20.4% |
| M. BadamosiCentre-forward | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇬🇲Gambia | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 22▼48.7%↩ |
| M. BackhausGoalkeeper | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.4 | 13±0% | 82▲1.5%↩ |
| M. Back EngstromCentral midfielder | Norrby IF | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 24▼3.7% |
| M. BacikCentral midfielder | Ružomberok | 🏳️ | 18 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3 | 31 |
| M. BaaloudjCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 5▼60.5%↩ | 52▼5%↩ |
| M. BaGoalkeeper | Chateauroux | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 30 |