| M. GillespieGoalkeeper | Newcastle | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 11 |
| M. GillespheyCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 16▼29.9%↩ | 34±0% |
| M. GilAttacking midfielder | Deportivo Pasto | 🇸🇻El Salvador | 23 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1.8 | 11 | 25 |
| M. GigerWinger | Gyori ETO FC | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 6.9 | 10 | 54 |
| M. Gibbs-WhiteWinger | Nottingham Forest | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 78.5 | 65±0% | 85±0% |
| M. GherasimencovFull-back | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 13 | 41 |
| M. GeschwillDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 11▼30.4%↩ | 51▼26.3%↩ |
| M. GersbeckGoalkeeper | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 20±0% |
| M. GernigonCentre-back | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 1 | 64 |
| M. GerezCentral midfielder | Club Atlético Güemes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 28 |
| M. GerezDefensive midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 43 |
| M. GeorgievCentre-back | Beroe | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 26 |
| M. GeorgievCentral midfielder | Beroe | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 19 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 27 |
| M. GençCentral midfielder | Esenler Erokspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 1 | 32 |
| M. GbaneDefensive midfielder | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 30±0% | 60±0% |
| M. GayduchykCentre-forward | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 18±0% | 34±0% |
| M. GaspariniGoalkeeper | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 47 |
| M. GašićFull-back | Radnik Surdulica | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 34 | 1 | 4 | 9.3 | 35 | 42 |
| M. GashtarovCentral midfielder | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 35 |
| M. GashiWinger | HNK Gorica | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 20 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 4 | 32 |
| M. GarneroneCentral midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 13▲256.8% | 37▲36.6% |
| M. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 5▼62.4%↩ | 9▼46.4%↩ |
| M. GarcíaCentral midfielder | Independiente Medellin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 12▼13.2%↩ | 18▼51.8%↩ |
| M. GarcíaWinger | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼26.2%↩ |
| M. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 7 | 22▲4.9% |
| M. GarcíaCentral midfielder | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 18 | 23 |
| M. GarcíaCentre-back | Atlanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▲12900%↩ | 28▼30.4%↩ |
| M. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 11▼45.6% | 37▼2.9% |
| M. GarcíaCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 23±0% | 40▼13.2% |
| M. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 12.4 | 18▲503.4% | 49▲14.5% |
| M. GarciaDefensive midfielder | San Martin Tucuman | 🏳️ | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 8 | 26 |
| M. GarcÃaCentre-back | Llaneros | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 21 |
| M. GarbettWinger | Peterborough | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 3▼85.4% | 44±0% |
| M. GarayCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 24▲319.3% | 39▲11.8% |
| M. GÅogowskiCentre-forward | Lechia Gdansk | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100% | 30▼11.1% |
| M. GantusFull-back | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇮🇱Israel | 30 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 29 | 23 |
| M. GancedoCentre-back | Almagro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 11 | 26 |
| M. GanameCentral midfielder | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2 | 36 |
| M. GambošCentral midfielder | Komárno | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 5▲44.4%↩ | 20▼17.8%↩ |
| M. GambinAttacking midfielder | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 24▲0.8% |
| M. GamarraCentre-back | Cruzeiro | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 5▼78.6%↩ | 55▼9.7%↩ |
| M. GalvánCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 32 |
| M. GallardoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 12.9 | 25▲4083.3% | 48▲13.9% |
| M. GaleanoCentre-forward | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 33 |
| M. GalarzaCentral midfielder | Inter Miami | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 17▲43.7%↩ | 50▲6.6%↩ |
| M. GalarzaDefensive midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 15.6 | 29▲27.6% | 54▲10.6% |
| M. GajićFull-back | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 6▼75.1% | 16▼23% |
| M. GadGoalkeeper | Pyramids FC | 🏳️ | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 23 |
| M. GaćinovićAttacking midfielder | AEK Athens FC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 31 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 6±0% | 16±0% |
| M. GabbiaCentre-back | AC Milan | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 42±0% | 73±0% |
| M. FuseiniWinger | Derby | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26.4 | 10▲127.9%↩ | 48±0% |
| M. FuscaldoGoalkeeper | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.3 | 0 | 66 |
| M. FurukawaCentre-forward | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 31 |
| M. FunkGoalkeeper | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 16▲1925%↩ | 25▼5.3%↩ |
| M. FukutaCentral midfielder | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 39 |
| M. FukudaCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 36 | 25 |
| M. FukoinCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0.6 | 35 | 9 |
| M. FukalaFull-back | Zlin | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 10.4 | 20 | 2 |
| M. FuentesWinger | A. Italiano | 🇨🇱Chile | 28 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 22 | 18 |
| M. FuedaGoalkeeper | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 36 |
| M. FrydrychFull-back | Baník Ostrava | 🇨🇿Czechia | 36 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1.4 | 16▼31.2%↩ | 1▼97.6%↩ |
| M. FryWinger | Lexington | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 36▲3.5%↩ |
| M. Frøkjær-JensenCentral midfielder | Brondby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 12.6 | 33▲134.8% | 36▲17.1% |
| M. FrigerioDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 11▲358.3%↩ | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| M. FriganCentre-forward | Parma | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 4▲23.3%↩ | 69▲40%↩ |
| M. FriedrichCentre-back | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 5▼49.5%↩ | 30▼36.4%↩ |
| M. FriedlCentre-back | Werder Bremen | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 32±0% | 57±0% |
| M. FreyCentre-forward | Antwerp | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4.5 | 8▲23.1%↩ | 18▲16.5%↩ |
| M. FreundlichDefensive midfielder | Silkeborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 24▲52.5% | 41▲2.5% |
| M. FreseCentre-back | Hellas Verona | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 32±0% | 55±0% |
| M. FrendrupDefensive midfielder | Genoa | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 41±0% | 77±0% |
| M. FrekeGoalkeeper | Melbourne City | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 11 |
| M. FreeseGoalkeeper | New York City FC | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 9▼66.8% | 35▲2% |
| M. FreckletonCentre-back | Lask Linz | 🏴England | 24 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 12.5 | 38▲107.7%↩ | 50▲50.8%↩ |
| M. FraserCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 13▼54.9% | 14▼32.5% |
| M. FrankeFull-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 23±0% | 25±0% |
| M. FrancotteCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 43±0% | 32±0% |
| M. FrançoisCentre-forward | Auckland | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 16 |
| M. FrancoisWinger | Auckland | 🏳️ | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 17 |
| M. FrancesconiDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| M. FrameFull-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 31 | 54 |
| M. FoxCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴Wales | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7▼75.2% | 21▲25.8% |
| M. FosterAttacking midfielder | Charleston Battery | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 30 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2.5 | 13 | 20 |
| M. FosseyFull-back | Standard Liege | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 18±0% | 43▲13.1% |
| M. FortinGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| M. ForssCentre-forward | Bolton | 🇫🇮Finland | 27 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 22.9 | 14▲246.3%↩ | 34▼39.7%↩ |
| M. FornalczykAttacking midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 5.4 | 18▼5.7% | 38±0% |
| M. ForbesCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 41▲275%↩ | 50▲17.5%↩ |
| M. FonsecaCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6▲73% | 43▲2.9% |
| M. Fondop-TalumCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 9▼66.7% | 15±0% |
| M. FolorunshoCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 14±0% | 59▲6.1%↩ |
| M. FofanaWinger | Keçiörengücü | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 34 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▲3.6%↩ |
| M. FofanaCentre-back | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 21 |
| M. FofanaDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 10 | 34 |
| M. FofanaCentre-back | New England Revolution | 🇲🇱Mali | 28 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 34▼23.8% | 35▲4.5% |
| M. FofanaDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| M. FofanaWinger | Sunderland | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 72.4 | 12±0% | 77±0% |
| M. FlothoCentre-forward | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 43±0% |
| M. FlorianiCentre-back | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8▼14.6% | 37▲0.5% |
| M. FloresCentre-forward | Kongsvinger | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |