| M. WattersWinger | Port Vale | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▲9.1%↩ |
| M. WatsonCentre-back | Orebro SK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 16▼43.6%↩ | 19▼32.4%↩ |
| M. WasinskiFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.7 | 14▼57%↩ | 52▲6.9%↩ |
| M. WasielewskiCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 6▼84.4% | 24▲11.8% |
| M. WäschenbachDefensive midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼88.1%↩ | 55▲4.8%↩ |
| M. WarCentre-forward | Orange County SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 9 | 27 |
| M. WanitzekAttacking midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 4.5 | 62±0% | 31±0% |
| M. WallentowitzDefensive midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 8±0% | 55▼8.7%↩ |
| M. WallaceCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 13▼52.8% | 18±0% |
| M. WalkerCentre-back | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 9▲141.7% | 42▲9.7% |
| M. WalidAttacking midfielder | El Mokawloon | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 13 |
| M. WakabayashiGoalkeeper | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 34 |
| M. WaguéCentral midfielder | Panserraikos | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 24 |
| M. WagabaCentre-forward | Orbit College | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 15 | 1 |
| M. WaemCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 45±0% | 54±0% |
| M. WadeCentre-forward | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 24 |
| M. WadeCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 48 |
| M. VydraCentre-forward | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 19▲25.9%↩ | 0▼99.1%↩ |
| M. VukotićAttacking midfielder | FK Partizan | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 24 | 35 | 6 | 8 | 9.7 | 37 | 46 |
| M. VukAttacking midfielder | NK Varazdin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 4.5 | 14 | 33 |
| M. VrousaiCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15±0% | 46±0% |
| M. VorobjovasCentral midfielder | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 30 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 23▲1.8%↩ | 24▼32.2%↩ |
| M. VoriazidisCentral midfielder | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 33 |
| M. von LøwensprungCentre-back | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 34 |
| M. VolckaertCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 36 |
| M. VojvodaCentral midfielder | Udinese | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 24±0% | 39▲0.8%↩ |
| M. VojtaAttacking midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 9.4 | 17 | 2 |
| M. VityugovCentral midfielder | Krylia Sovetov | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 26▲67.7% | 24▲10.1% |
| M. VítorCentre-back | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇮🇱Israel | 37 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 4 | 4 |
| M. VitíkCentre-back | Bologna | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 24 | 72 |
| M. VitiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 17▲2.4% | 56±0% |
| M. VitálisCentral midfielder | AEK Athens FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 29±0% | 37±0% |
| M. Virtue-ThickDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 3▼88%↩ | 22▲5.8%↩ |
| M. VinjorWinger | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 6.2 | 16▲14.2%↩ | 37▲39.2%↩ |
| M. ViñaCentre-back | Cruzeiro | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 9±0% | 31▼22.9%↩ |
| M. ViltardCentre-forward | Dender | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 34±0% | 46▼20.2% |
| M. VillasantiCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 13±0% | 33▼13.8% |
| M. VillarrealCentral midfielder | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼52.3%↩ |
| M. VillalobosCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 34 |
| M. VillaGoalkeeper | Envigado | 🇨🇴Colombia | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 22 |
| M. VillaFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 34▲462.3% | 32▲25.2% |
| M. VilakaziAttacking midfielder | Kaizer Chiefs | 🏳️ | 19 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 11 | 2 |
| M. VikenGoalkeeper | Egersund | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼39.6%↩ |
| M. ViitikkoCentre-back | Trelleborg | 🇫🇮Finland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3▼32.4% | 8▼62.4% |
| M. ViguetCentral midfielder | Deportivo Maipu | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 29 |
| M. VigoritoGoalkeeper | Como | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100% | 10▼40.1% |
| M. VidosavljevićWinger | Akron | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼40.5%↩ |
| M. VichosCentre-back | Levadiakos | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 28±0% | 40±0% |
| M. VicentiniGoalkeeper | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 7▼21.3% |
| M. VetkalCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇪🇪Estonia | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 14.4 | 20▲23.8% | 53±0% |
| M. VestergårdDefensive midfielder | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 37 | 34 |
| M. VešovićFull-back | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 35 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 13 | 12▼43.8%↩ |
| M. VerripsGoalkeeper | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 2▼47.4%↩ | 24▼20.3%↩ |
| M. VerrethCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 3.3 | 27▼34.2%↩ | 42▼28.2%↩ |
| M. VerkuijlDefensive midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 11▲253.1% | 45±0% |
| M. VerhaegheCentre-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 9 | 44 |
| M. VeraCentre-back | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 9▲2250%↩ | 27▼30.2%↩ |
| M. VeraCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 29▲133.6% | 31▲20.1% |
| M. VenturiCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 6±0% | 42±0% |
| M. VeljkovićCentre-back | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇷🇸Serbia | 31 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 19▲57.6%↩ | 22▼55.5%↩ |
| M. VelichkovGoalkeeper | Lokomotiv Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 8 | 27 |
| M. VelázquezGoalkeeper | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 32 |
| M. VelazcoGoalkeeper | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| M. VeillonCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| M. VechurkoCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 4 | 5▼47.6% |
| M. VázquezCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11±0% | 47▲3.3% |
| M. VarnierFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 12▼53.6%↩ | 39▼26.4%↩ |
| M. VargasCentral midfielder | CA Estudiantes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 22 |
| M. VargasCentre-forward | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼38.3%↩ |
| M. VargasCentral midfielder | New Mexico United | 🇸🇻El Salvador | 25 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 6.8 | 17 | 32▼8.4%↩ |
| M. VarCentre-forward | Konyaspor | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 41 |
| M. VantrubaGoalkeeper | Spartak Trnava | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 20▼40.5%↩ |
| M. VangelovCentral midfielder | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 27 |
| M. VangCentral midfielder | Miami FC | 🏳️Laos | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 24 |
| M. VandevoordtGoalkeeper | RB Leipzig | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 15±0% | 71±0% |
| M. Van OekelGoalkeeper | Birmingham Legion | 🇺🇸USA | 40 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3 | 6 |
| M. Van HeckeGoalkeeper | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 33 |
| M. van EwijkFull-back | Coventry | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 75.4 | 59±0% | 77▲7.3% |
| M. van der LansCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 12▼35.8% | 51±0% |
| M. van der HorstCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 44 |
| M. van de WielCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 5 | 49 |
| M. van de WeteringFull-back | Excelsior | 🏳️ | 17 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 11 | 54 |
| M. van de VenCentre-back | Tottenham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 81.8 | 34±0% | 85±0% |
| M. van BurenAttacking midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 1.4 | 14▼15.7%↩ | 1▼96.5%↩ |
| M. van BrederodeAttacking midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 16.9 | 40±0% | 59▲2.6% |
| M. van BergenWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.7 | 28±0% | 64▲9.2% |
| M. ValoriCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 52 |
| M. VallettaCentre-back | AC Milan | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 10 |
| M. VallejosCentre-back | Ferro Carril Oeste | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 15 | 38 |
| M. ValjentCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 29▲18.6% | 51±0% |
| M. ValinčićFull-back | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 33 | 38 |
| M. ValienteWinger | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 11.3 | 7▲60% | 40▲28.7% |
| M. ValenzuelaCentre-back | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 5±0% | 30▲6.7%↩ |
| M. ValentiCentre-back | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 17.3 | 29▲93.3%↩ | 50▲19.8%↩ |
| M. ValentaDefensive midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 10 | 1 |
| M. ValdésCentral midfielder | A. Italiano | 🇨🇱Chile | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| M. UzuniCentre-forward | Austin | 🇦🇱Albania | 31 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 32▲14.2% | 23▼4.3% |
| M. UzunCentral midfielder | Ümraniyespor | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 32 |
| M. UsorCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 30 | 13 | 5 | 16.2 | 53 | 50 |
| M. UsluCentre-back | Manisa F.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5 |