| N. CârnatCentre-forward | Unirea Slobozia | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 19 |
| N. CardonaCentre-back | El Paso Locomotive | 🇵🇷Puerto Rico | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3 | 22 |
| N. CaprioGoalkeeper | Chaco For Ever | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| N. CapraroCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 25▲151% | 35▲12.7% |
| N. CapaldoCentre-back | Hamburger SV | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 42±0% | 62▲10.8% |
| N. CanelaCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 34 |
| N. CanavanFull-back | Barrow | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 35 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 12▼58.1% | 9▼31.5% |
| N. CampisiGoalkeeper | Tampa Bay Rowdies | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1 | 20▼48%↩ |
| N. CampbellCentral midfielder | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 1▼92.7%↩ | 35▼3.4%↩ |
| N. CambiaghiAttacking midfielder | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 23±0% | 75±0% |
| N. CaliskanCentral midfielder | Real Salt Lake | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 30 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 43▲65.3% | 41▲11% |
| N. CalabreseCentre-back | Hellas Verona | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 31▲9.2%↩ | 62±0% |
| N. CadiouCentral midfielder | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 35±0% | 62±0% |
| N. CaddenCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 1▼96.4% | 17▼32.4% |
| N. CabarcasCentral midfielder | Chico | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 21 |
| N. ByrneCentre-back | Doncaster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 16±0% | 13±0% |
| N. ByrneCentre-back | Charlotte | 🏴England | 34 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 18▼32.6% | 15▲20.3% |
| N. Butler-OyedejiWinger | Lausanne | 🏴England | 23 | 33 | 4 | 3 | 8.3 | 20 | 43▼40.7%↩ |
| N. BustosCentre-forward | Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 5▼73.7%↩ | 32▼27.7%↩ |
| N. BusoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 21.4 | 12▲187.8% | 51▼7.2% |
| N. BursaćGoalkeeper | TSC Backa Topola | 🇨🇦Canada | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 38 |
| N. BurkartAttacking midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 6.9 | 19 | 36▼4%↩ |
| N. BürgyCentre-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2.8 | 18▲27.7%↩ | 27▼2.9%↩ |
| N. BukumiraCentral midfielder | Radnicki 1923 | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 6 | 37 |
| N. BukalaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 23▼33.9% | 54▼15.6% |
| N. BuckCentral midfielder | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100% | 36▼2.4% |
| N. BrunetCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 24 | 23▼44.8% |
| N. BrowneCentral midfielder | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 32 |
| N. BrownAttacking midfielder | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 44.5 | 38±0% | 88▲0.7%↩ |
| N. BroomeGoalkeeper | Bolton | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 38 |
| N. BrogliGoalkeeper | FC Winterthur | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 35 |
| N. BroadheadCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴Wales | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 2▼92.1% | 49±0% |
| N. BritoCentral midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 41 |
| N. BriascoWinger | Barracas Central | 🇦🇲Armenia | 30 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 7 | 25▲10%↩ |
| N. BretschneiderFull-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 1▼93.4% | 31±0% |
| N. BreitenbruchCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17▼44.1% | 21▼3.2% |
| N. BrdarGoalkeeper | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 20 | 42 |
| N. BoujouhFull-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 4▼90.8% | 24▼38.8% |
| N. BoujellabWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 5.8 | 14▼36.9%↩ | 32±0% |
| N. BouekouCentral midfielder | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 29 |
| N. BouchentoufWinger | Seraing United | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 4±0% | 38±0% |
| N. BotisGoalkeeper | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 33 |
| N. BotićCentre-forward | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 41 |
| N. BorsottiCentral midfielder | Defensores De Belgrano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 35 |
| N. BoranijaševićFull-back | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 18▼2.7%↩ | 10▼46.1%↩ |
| N. BonfantiCentre-forward | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 52±0% |
| N. BomeloCentre-forward | Richards Bay | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 |
| N. BolcatoGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 42 |
| N. BoisséCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32.7 | 29±0% | 60±0% |
| N. Bohamdi-KamoniCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 48 |
| N. Bohamdi-KamoniCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 48 |
| N. BogatyrevCentre-back | Enisey | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100% | 21▼8.7% |
| N. BodetićCentre-back | HNK Rijeka | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 6 | 33 |
| N. BoatengDefensive midfielder | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇬🇭Ghana | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼73.3%↩ | 9▼62.1%↩ |
| N. BoakyeCentre-back | Brann | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 2▼65.6% | 36▼5.8% |
| N. BlandiCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 3 | 8▲16.4%↩ |
| N. BlancoCentre-back | San Antonio | 🇸🇻El Salvador | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2 | 23 |
| N. BlairCentre-forward | Veres Rivne | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 15▲16.7%↩ | 19▲6.1%↩ |
| N. BitumazalaCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▲3.2%↩ |
| N. BittonFull-back | Ashdod | 🇮🇱Israel | 35 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 3▼88%↩ | 7▼73.7%↩ |
| N. BishopGoalkeeper | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 10±0% | 42▲9.3% |
| N. BischofWinger | Dordrecht | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0 | 43 |
| N. BinetCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 21.3 | 36±0% | 62±0% |
| N. BinderCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 28.2 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| N. BilokapićGoalkeeper | Derby | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▼15.8%↩ |
| N. BiedermannGoalkeeper | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 37 |
| N. BesaraAttacking midfielder | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 35 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 41▼29.9% | 13▼19.9% |
| N. BertolaCentre-back | Udinese | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | 30±0% | 75±0% |
| N. BertilssonCentre-back | Falkenbergs FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 13±0% | 24▼12.5% |
| N. BernhardtzCentral midfielder | Oddevold | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 5 | 17 |
| N. BernardinoCentre-back | Gobelins | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 30 |
| N. BernabéCentral midfielder | Deportivo Maipu | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 33 |
| N. BergmarkCentre-back | Trelleborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 13▼29.8%↩ | 21▼28.8%↩ |
| N. BentalebCentral midfielder | Lille | 🇩🇿Algeria | 31 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 26±0% | 37±0% |
| N. BenegasWinger | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 7▼68.2% | 23▼16.5% |
| N. BenedettiWinger | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 14▼36.4%↩ | 34▼11.1%↩ |
| N. BenedettiDefensive midfielder | New York Red Bulls | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2▲142.9%↩ | 36▼19%↩ |
| N. BenalcazarCentral midfielder | Orange County SC | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 22▲7133.3%↩ | 33▼2.7%↩ |
| N. Ben HarushFull-back | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 21 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 13 | 39 |
| N. BelokoCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 16 | 34 |
| N. BelloniCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 15±0% | 23±0% |
| N. BellomoAttacking midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼13.8% | 10▼33.8% |
| N. BelayFull-back | Maccabi Netanya | 🇮🇱Israel | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 19 |
| N. BelakovićCentre-forward | Radnicki NIS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1.9 | 8 | 21 |
| N. BazilevskiyCentral midfielder | Akron | 🇷🇺Russia | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▼54.8% | 27▼8.5% |
| N. BaxterGoalkeeper | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1▼7.7%↩ | 43±0% |
| N. BaumannGoalkeeper | Sagamihara | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 11▼74.7%↩ |
| N. BätznerCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 15▼20.1%↩ | 52▲23.1%↩ |
| N. BatistaCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0 | 44 |
| N. BasualdoCentre-back | Defensores Unidos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2 | 7 |
| N. BastajićCentral midfielder | Napredak | 🇷🇸Serbia | 36 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0.9 | 18 | 11 |
| N. BassetteCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 16.7 | 5▼65.9%↩ | 51▼16.4%↩ |
| N. BarriosAttacking midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 7 | 31▼1.3%↩ |
| N. BarrieCentre-back | Western Sydney Wanderers | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 5 | 16 |
| N. BarellaAttacking midfielder | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.4 | 36±0% | 57±0% |
| N. BarczakCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 2▲216.7%↩ | 32▼5.6%↩ |
| N. BarbozaCentral midfielder | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 9 | 35▲26.1% |
| N. BannisCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 28.5 | 54▲64.6% | 52±0% |
| N. BangsWinger | AS Trencin | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 29 |
| N. BanegasFull-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19▼26%↩ | 29▲14.8%↩ |